LinkLogo

Nineties

1990 - 1999

Hunter on Hunter - Northern Star - SJ's - Lass O'Gourie

Guitarist

Cambridge - Jolly Roger - Delany - Beaches
still The Star Hotel and still Fannys

Newcastle Freakscene 1990 - 1995

  • 3 Little Pigs + 1:
  • Brian Milton RIP (g, v)
  • Lloyd Robertson (g, v)
  • Merv Munro (b, v)
  • Peter Thomson (d)
  • 3rd Degree:
  • Rod Pritchard (v)
  • Geoff Mason (g)
  • Bill Christiansen (g)
  • Rod Townsend (b)
  • Dale Willaims (d)
  • 747:
  • Dave Forbes (g, v)
  • ????
  • 1800:
  • Phil Bellamy (g)
  • ????
  • A Religious Experience with Big Vern:
  • Big Vern (v)
  • Sure (N) (g)
  • Stephen Owen (b)
  • Fozz (d)
  • ????
  • Abatoir:
  • Damien (g)
  • Steve Hardy (g)
  • Christian McDonald (g)
  • Steve (d)
  • ????
  • Abstraction:
  • Greg Upton (v)
  • Ruth Gaha Morris (v)
  • Greg Choise (g)
  • Jake Sietsma (sax)
  • Mick Sinclare (b)
  • Simon Cotterill (b)
  • Ben Yates (d)
  • Abusement Park:
  • Rodney Madge (v)
  • Paul Grills (g)
  • Chris Drew (g, v)
  • Dave Butler (b)
  • Geoff McGreggor (d)
  • Frank Orchard (manager)
  • Acoustic Jubehead:
  • John McIvor (g, v)
  • Mark Johnson (flute, v)
  • Andrew Wallace (b, v)
  • Christian McBride (d)
  • Peter Harbulot (perc)
  • Acute Too: (Duo)
  • Angie Stone (v)
  • Grant Fraser (g, v)
  • Warwick Adler Quintet:
  • Photograph
  • Warwick Adler (trump)
  • John Harkins (k)
  • Dave Jackson (sax)
  • Brenden Clarke (b)
  • Andrew Dickeson (d)
  • The Afterthoughts:
  • Wayne McGreggor (v)
  • Geoff Mullard (g)
  • Clint Pendlebury (b)
  • Scott Cooper (d)
  • Alladin Sane:
  • Mick Jones (v, g)
  • Geoff Mason (g)
  • Terry Crockford (b)
  • Todd Johnson (b)
  • Frank Rosetti (d)
  • Alterstate:
  • Photograph
  • Simon Homewood (v)
  • Damien Watson (g)
  • Nic Munnings (b)
  • Stewart Hankin (d)
  • The Amigos:
  • Photo and Bio
  • Greg Douglas (v)
  • Bruce Jeffreys (v, g)
  • John Murphy (g, v)
  • Ian McKinney (g, v)
  • Lee Brossmann (b, v)
  • Kevin Wyatt (b)
  • Mark Wallace (d)
  • Amigos Mexicanos:
  • Photograph
  • Nev Holmes (trump)
  • Allan Ward (sax)
  • Ray Cairney (banjo)
  • Howard Ward (b)
  • Amsterjam:
  • Were 'The Groove'.
  • Kim Lempke (v)
  • Nick Croft (g, v)
  • Parris McCloud (k)
  • Tomi Kefecek (b)
  • Brad Laing (d)
  • Anakin:
  • Richard Brown (g, v)
  • Greg Cook (b, v)
  • Scott Hall (d)
  • Anesthesia:
  • Ashley Grey (v)
  • Dino Cesta (g)
  • Graham Callaghan (b)
  • Steve 'Chook' Fowles (d)
  • Angry Earth Muthas:
  • Craig Anderson (v)
  • Richie Parker (g)
  • Andy Harmer (b)
  • Trevor Bell (d)
  • Wesley ???? (d)
  • Animist:
  • Scrap (v)
  • Tim ???? (g)
  • Slarse (g)
  • Dave Hughes (b)
  • Sparky (d)
  • Anomie:
  • Ben ???? (v)
  • Pete ???? (g)
  • Jon ???? (b)
  • Anthony ???? (d)
  • Arms Reach:
  • Luke Dolan (v)
  • Amy Dibbly (g)
  • Kristy Tate (g)
  • Ben Davies (b)
  • Steve Squelsh (d)
  • Army:
  • Matt Shaw (v)
  • Paul Flaherty g, v)
  • James ???? (b, v)
  • Peter Lydiard (d)
  • Army of Prawns:
  • Heath Johns (v, g)
  • Gerard 'Prawn' (g)
  • Owen 'Prawn' (b)
  • Richard 'Prawn' (d)
  • Arvidson - Price:
  • Changed name to 'Bliss'.
  • Daniel Arvidson (g, v)
  • Joshua Callaway (k)
  • Dave Carter (b, v)
  • Steven Price (d)
  • Attack of the 30ft She Monster:
  • Fiona Wally (g)
  • Stuart ???? (g, v)
  • Toby Baldwin (b)
  • ???? (d)
  • Audiophile:
  • Were 'Expozay'
  • Photograph
  • Tim McPhee (g, v)
  • Alex Nevin (g)
  • Matt McPhee (b)
  • Matthew Rossetti (d)
  • Australian Joy Division Show:
  • Greg Buck (v)
  • Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g)
  • Mark Davies (b)
  • George "Chook" Coutsoucos (d)
  • The Australian Beefweek Show:  updated
  • Chris Wash (v, b)
  • Pete Bufo (g)
  • Anthony Mudge (g)
  • Reuben Ramsay (?)
  • Chris Greenhalg (b)
  • Peter Moffitt (d)
  • Axolotl:
  • John Berringer (g, v)
  • Phil Green (trump, sax)
  • Leif Tisdell (b)
  • Steve 'Chook' Fowles (d)
  • Ballistic Allshorts:
  • Robert Parks Jnr (tromb)
  • ????
  • Bar Room Preachers:
  • Barry 'buzzsaw' Adams (v)
  • Dino De Vitas (g)
  • Dave Bell (harm)
  • Mark Hanlon (b)
  • Craig T Foster (b)
  • Bruce Gain (d)
  • George "Chook" Coutsoucos (d)
  • Bastard File:
  • Matty Stokes (v, g)
  • Damian Mahoney (g)
  • Matt Gill (g)
  • Juilan Dudman (g)
  • Leif Tisdell (b)
  • Craig T Foster (b)
  • Ben Elliot (d)
  • Frank Tomasetty (d)
  • Steven Marsh (d)
  • Battery Cage:
  • Craig Skelton (v)
  • Sean Rowe (g)
  • Ben Rudder (b)
  • Jason Neville (d)
  • Bazooki:
  • Matt Shaw (v)
  • ????
  • Beatrix:
  • A 'Beatles' tribute band.
  • Were 'The Cronicles'.
  • Photo's & Bio
  • Paul Rothapfel (v, g)
  • Dan Wilton (g, v)
  • Andrew Macokatic (g, v)
  • Michael Macokatic (v, b)
  • Kerry Halliday (d)
  • Beef Curtains:
  • Jo Back (v)
  • Alana Mondy (g)
  • Lou Smith (k)
  • Gabrielle Aslin (b)
  • Murray (d)
  • Belle Diva:
  • Julia Clarke (v)
  • Kate White (v)
  • Dave Power (g)
  • Kieran Hackshal (g)
  • Nick Cecire (d)
  • Scott Chapman (d, perc, k)
  • Below The Belt:
  • Photograph
  • Shane Buchanan (v)
  • Lennie Edgerton (g)
  • Jason Dillon (g)
  • Mick Rudder (b)
  • Paul Anderson (d)
  • Andrew Hoffman (d)
  • Bender:
  • Photograph
  • Nathan Schreiber (v, g)
  • Christian Ryan (g, v)
  • Jason Barr (b)
  • Nick Henry (d)
  • Betross Sadam, Luke Arson,
  • and The Fruitbowl Bandits:
  • or 'BSLF'
  • Bill (v)
  • Petross (d)
  • ????
  • Beyond The Treeline:
  • Original Lineup
  • Ben Donald (g, v)
  • Brad Taylor (b)
  • Shane Williams (d)
  • Replacements
  • Steve Laybutt (g)
  • Aaron Mahoric (g)
  • Shane Crooks (b)
  • Allon Silov (b)
  • Bias:
  • Also known as 'Minus 9'.
  • Jaye Percy (v)
  • Dean Harmes (g)
  • Dale Marko (b)
  • Aaron Leftbridge (d)
  • Big Bad Bee's:
  • Ngariki (g, v, d)
  • Trevor Dare (g, k)
  • Pete 'Cyd' Lindsay (b, v)
  • Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d, g, v)
  • Big Chill:
  • Original Lineup
  • Peter Sneddon (v)
  • Wendy Sneddon (v)
  • Don Soper (g)
  • John Schatz (k)
  • Greg Bendike (b)
  • Brad Conway (d)
  • Replacements
  • Jackie Stewart (v)
  • Teresa Maclean (v)
  • Big Foot:
  • Greg Bryce (g, v)
  • ????
  • Big Kev and the Backscratchers:
  • Kevin Meehan (g, v)
  • Craig Horder (b, v)
  • Kerry Halliday (d, v)
  • Big Men Fly:
  • Matt Kane (v)
  • Peter Livermore (g)
  • Brett Kennedy (b, v)
  • Steve 'Chook' Fowles (d)
  • Big Wooden Spoon:
  • Billy Davies (v)
  • Daniel Webster (g)
  • Adam Thompson (b)
  • ????
  • Big Yango:
  • Dave Butler (?)
  • ????
  • Bill Poster and the Prosecuted:
  • Anthony Frampton (b,v)
  • Phil McNally (d)
  • Leonard Allen (g)
  • Birko:
  • Ross Ormond (g, v)
  • Steve Geary (g, v)
  • Greg Pooley (b, v)
  • Allan Dews (d)
  • Bizarre Prodding:
  • Sheree Bradshaw (v)
  • Natalie (g)
  • Camilla (b)
  • Shane Watts (d)
  • Derek (d)
  • The Black:
  • Pete Judd (v) RIP
  • Kane Starkey (g, v)
  • Dave Stuart (g)
  • Martin Doherty (g)
  • Bob Jenkins (b) RIP
  • Michael Britt (d)
  • Mick Judd (d)
  • Daneil Sattler (d)
  • Black Market:
  • Photograph
  • Craig Goddard (v)
  • Rita Scott (Azzopardi) (v, sax)
  • Chris Reynolds (g) RIP
  • Simon Endersby (k)
  • Giles Smith (b)
  • Peter Lydiard (d)
  • Blast From The Past:
  • Scott Harris (v)
  • Martin Woodward (g, v)
  • Andrew Tweedie (k, v)
  • Chris Jones (b)
  • Peter Stef (d, v)
  • Blind Snipers:
  • Mk1
  • Murray Stokes (g)
  • Allan Beaton (g)
  • Paul Jenkins (b)
  • Ross White (d)
  • Mk2
  • Paul Jenkins (g)
  • Murray Stokes (g)
  • Brad Jones (b)
  • Richard Manevski (d)
  • Mk3
  • Murray Stokes (g)
  • Paul Jenkins (b)
  • Richard Manevski (d)
  • Blink:
  • Andrew Caffey (v, g)
  • Richard Goldman (?)
  • John Cheney (?)
  • Matthew Wills (d)
  • Bliss:
  • Daniel Arvidson (g, v)
  • Bob Corbett (g, v)
  • James Galloway (k)
  • Dave Carter (b, v)
  • Dane Baldwin (d)
  • Chris Lowe (d)
  • Blowhard:
  • Originally from Qld.
  • Wayne ???? (tromb)
  • Nicola ???? (trump)
  • ????
  • Blue Room:
  • Photograph
  • Col Stein (k)
  • Kim Pink (sax)
  • Giles Smith (b)
  • Nick Cecire (d)
  • Blues Before Sunrise:
  • Dino Di Vitas (g, v)
  • Mick King (b, v)
  • ????
  • Blues Rumour:
  • Photograph
  • Grant Brooks (v)
  • Ian Papworth (g)
  • Steele Amos (b)
  • Paul Jackaman (d)
  • Bluestone City:
  • Irene Simmons (v)
  • Ian Osborn (b, v)
  • Gregg Noonan (d)
  • ????
  • Bog:
  • Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g, v)
  • Mark Davies (k, v)
  • Scott Ralston (b)
  • Stuart Nicholls (d)
  • Boomshanker:
  • Chris Drew (g, v)
  • ????
  • Breaking Point:
  • Scott Brunner (v)
  • Geoff Mason (g)
  • Bill Christiansen (g)
  • Terry Crockford (b)
  • Dale Williams (d)
  • Brown House Rats:
  • Rodney Auld (g, v)
  • Aaron Auld (b, v)
  • Shane Auld (perc)
  • Bufo Marinus:
  • Justin Henderson (v)
  • Pete Bufo (g, b)
  • David Minter (g)
  • Jurek Kefecek (b)
  • Anthony Dean (d)
  • Bugbears:
  • Pigeonhole photo
  • Gabrielle Aslin (v, k, violin)
  • Murray Lee (v, g)
  • Glenn Burgess (g, mand)
  • Geoff Peel (b)
  • Michael Kay (d)
  • Burn:
  • Tony Holland (v)
  • Simon Fox (g, v)
  • Evan Hotchies (g)
  • Murray Byfield (b, v)
  • Chris Byfield (d)
  • Burning Giraffes:
  • David Minter (g)
  • ????
  • Burning Winter:
  • Pigeonhole photo
  • Rachel Rose (v, g, k)
  • Phillipa Rees (k, flute, v)
  • Darren Rowe (v, g, b)
  • Craig Beck (b, v, g)
  • Mark Hetherington (d)
  • Bushfire:
  • Scott Rankin (violin, v)
  • Kent Daniel (g, v)
  • Gary Roberts (b, v, mand, dance caller)
  • Dave ???? (violin)
  • C4CD:
  • David Romeo (g)
  • ????
  • Cabin Fever:
  • Photograph
  • Geoff Mullard (g, v)
  • Simon McMillan (g)
  • Kirby Morrison (b)
  • Dale Townsend (b)
  • Steven Squelch (d)
  • Cafe Society:
  • Sharon Dormer (v)
  • Ross Young (g, v) RIP
  • Dave Carter (b, v)
  • Ron Bult (d, v)
  • ????
  • Caligula:
  • Ashley Rothschild (v)
  • Alf ???? (v)
  • Connie Mitchell (v)
  • James MacKinnon (g)
  • Mitchell Foley (k, v)
  • James Fonti (k, v)
  • Sean Fonti (b)
  • Dave Ross (d)
  • Dave Macken (d)
  • The Captains:
  • Hugh Gordon (v, g)
  • Dave Evans (violin, g)
  • Tony Edwards (b)
  • Bill Tambakis (d)
  • Bruce Bews (perc)
  • Captain Rats:
  • ????
  • Captain Stupid:
  • Adam Diver (g, v)
  • Jason Meiley (g)
  • Paul Waugh (b)
  • Donny Anachini (d)
  • Dillan ???? (?)
  • Cardigan:
  • Matthew Blackman (g, v, d)
  • Adam Jesson (b, g)
  • David Hector (d, b, v)
  • Peter Ottery ( k, perc)
  • Dave Carter and Friends:
  • Bob Corbett (g, v)
  • Paul Elliot (g, v)
  • Dave Carter (b, v)
  • Chris Lowe (d, v)
  • ????
  • Case Management:
  • Mel McMillan (v)
  • Simon McMillan (g)
  • Gabrielle Aslin (b)
  • Scott Cooper (d)
  • Cash For Kaos:
  • Scott Barber (v)
  • Phil Bigalow (g)
  • Aron Hodge (b)
  • Adam Diver (b)
  • Paul 'Baz' Boradale (b)
  • Donny Anachini (d)
  • Casulty:
  • Chris Fegan (g)
  • ????
  • Celtica:
  • Greg Bryce (v, g)
  • Caroline Trengrove (v, violin)
  • Liz Frencham (v, b)
  • Chainsaw Labotomy:
  • Matty (g)
  • Mark Bevan (g, b, v)
  • Ean Redman (b)
  • Stewart Hankin (d)
  • Chamberlans Dog:
  • Photograph
  • Tom Palmer (v, harm)
  • Jason Henderson (g, v)
  • Nathan Chapman (d)
  • Shane Pinchen (b)
  • Champagne Jam: (Trio)
  • Were ‘Cool Change’
  • Original Lineup.
  • Susan Philippa (k, v)
  • David Eyre (g, v)
  • Grant Waring (b)
  • Replacement
  • Doug Gillespie (g, v)
  • Chi:
  • Jane Tyrell (v)
  • Tim Moran (g)
  • Ben Gain (g)
  • Allon Silove (b)
  • Soren Hillis (d, perc)
  • Dan Flanagan (sax)
  • Sarah Sherlock (djembe)
  • Chicaine:
  • Became 'Blue', then 'Jet'.
  • Rupert Jenner (g, v)
  • Daniel Sol (b)
  • Col Hatchman (d)
  • Chill:
  • Lauren Wood (v)
  • Richie Sneddon (g, v)
  • Pete Starr (g, v)
  • Chillen Room:
  • Photograph
  • Dave Gardiner (v)
  • Chris Duggan (g, harp)
  • Aaron Ngariki (g)
  • Greg McKew (b)
  • Mat Sullivan (d)
  • Chinchen:
  • Ben Holland (g, v)
  • Tom Greenway (g)
  • Grant Pilon (b)
  • Robert Parks Jnr (d)
  • Toby Smith (d) RIP
  • Chosen Few (2):
  • Dave Burgess (v)
  • Ross Young (g, v)
  • Peter Rowney (b, v, k)
  • Paul Corkett (d)
  • Morrie Ham (roady)
  • Circus Life:
  • Graham Kent (g)
  • Ken Jewel (g, v)
  • James Davis (k, v)
  • Brien McVernon (b, v)
  • Rick McCann (d)
  • Darren Brollo (d)
  • Circle 'Round The Sun:
  • Photograph
  • Amie Shearman (v)
  • Craig Smith (g)
  • Larry Hughes (banjo, mand, g, fiddle)
  • Dave Butler (cong, perc, v)
  • City Lights:
  • Lyall McGuinness (v)
  • Robbie Mackie (g, v)
  • Chris Blake (k)
  • Mel Rolfe (d)
  • Mick James (d)
  • Clokwork:
  • John Hawkins (v)
  • Tom Greenway (g)
  • ? ? (g)
  • Rhys Hotchkies (b)
  • Igor Pirozzi (d)
  • Clokwork Corperation:
  • Became 'The PR Team'.
  • Thomas 'i' Rock (g, v)
  • John 'e' Normal (v, b, samples)
  • Peter 'd' Facto (d)
  • Code 28:
  • Ross 'Rex' Melville (v)
  • Mick Armitt (g)
  • ????
  • Cocker Magic:
  • 'The Australian Joe Cocker Show'
  • Alan Roberts (v)
  • Steve Cowley (g, v)
  • Michael Stove (g, v)
  • David Roberts (?)
  • Mark Loveday (g, v)
  • Kim Pink (sax)
  • Kerry Miller (d, perc)
  • Nick Cicire (d)
  • + cast of 1000's
  • ????
  • Cold Rain:
  • Paul Lunavic (v)
  • Johnny Sorcevski (g, v)
  • Lee Rolfe (g, v)
  • Steve Lunavic (b, v)
  • Robert Sorcevski (d)
  • Compost:
  • Natalie (g)
  • Derek (d)
  • ????
  • The Commitments Big Band:
  • ????
  • Cool Change: (Trio)
  • Became ‘Champagne Jam’
  • Susan Philippa (k, v)
  • Ray Shelford (g, v)
  • Grant Waring (b)
  • Cool Dudes:
  • Paul Watters (g)
  • Terry Widdowson (k)
  • Milton Saunders (k)
  • Trevor Furner (sax)
  • Greg Henshaw (b, v)
  • Howard Ward (b, v)
  • Giles Smith (b)
  • Peter Young (d)
  • Guests:
  • Sue Cruikshank (v)
  • Nicky Crayson (v)
  • Johnny Nicole (g, v)
  • Bruce Mathiske (g)
  • Warwick Alder (tromb)
  • Convict Steeler:
  • Rod Pritchard (v)
  • Ziggy George (g)
  • Glen Asquith (b)
  • Benny Livingstone (d)
  • Coyote Club:
  • Trude Anstess (v)
  • Peter Teague (g, v)
  • Paul Trimble (g)
  • Roger Koller (b)
  • Rhys Palmer (d)
  • Ron Bult (d) RIP
  • Crank:
  • Ken Jewel (g, v)
  • Ngariki (b, v)
  • Darren Brollo (d)
  • The Craw:
  • Paul Harris (v, b)
  • Cormac O'Riordan (g)
  • Johnny ???? (g)
  • Creeping Jesus:
  • Therin Saxon (g, v)
  • Rebel Coombes (b)
  • Raphe Coombes (d)
  • Crimebabies:
  • Jeff Thompson (g, v)
  • Pete 'Cyd' Lindsay (b, v)
  • Rick Parker (d)
  • Crimson State:
  • Ben Carter (g, v)
  • Paul Nickerson (b, v)
  • Michael Britt (d)
  • Graham Castles (d)
  • Crimson Tide:  updated
  • Photographs, Bio
  • Original Lineup
  • Sam Aulton (v) RIP 1997-1999
  • Paula Wilson (g) 1997 - 2017
  • Sally Wilson (b) 1997 - 2017
  • Darren Palmer (d) 1997 - 2000
  • Replacements
  • Cheree Bradshaw (v) 1999-2000
  • Lyle Goodman (d) 1999-2000
  • Jenny (d) 1999-2000
  • Crocodile Mountain Band:
  • Peter Tarren (g, v)
  • Kathy Cox (accord, k, v)
  • Donna Reynods (v, b)
  • Mick Albeck (fiddle)
  • Crossroads:
  • Were Crossroads Country Rock
  • Photographs
  • Alan Crosdale (v, g)
  • Vivienne Drinkwater (v, mand, k, piano acc)
  • Peter 'the gun' Gundry (g) RIP
  • Pete Sobel (g)
  • Greg Upton (guest g)
  • Chris McArthur (b)
  • Paul Mcloud (d)
  • The Cruisers:
  • Current lineup on 'Naughties' page.
  • Photographs & Bio
  • Original Lineup
  • Milton Miller (v)
  • Denis Bailey (g, v)
  • Tony Camps (g, v)
  • Paul Meredith (b, v)
  • Mark Wallace (d)
  • Replacements
  • Bruce Jeffreys (v, g)
  • Eddie Price (k)
  • John Gilchrist (k)
  • Greg Jewell (g, v)
  • John Murphy (g, v)
  • Ian McKinney (g, v)
  • Trevor Parkinson (g, v)
  • Dave Walsh (b) RIP
  • John Sampson (b)
  • Lee Brossmann (b, v)
  • Craig Horder (b, v)
  • John 'funky' Halls (d, v)
  • Crunch Time:
  • Photograph
  • Warren Newman (v, g, k)
  • Paul Melnyk (g)
  • Steve Melnyk (g, v)
  • Aaron Melnyk (d)
  • Crush:
  • Dave Carter (b, v)
  • Michael Stove (g, v)
  • Paul Elliott (g)
  • Ron Bult (d, v) RIP
  • Craig Lancaster (d)
  • Cry Cry Cry:
  • Paul Flaherty (g, v)
  • ????
  • Cue Stick:
  • Photograph
  • Graham Meehan (v, g)
  • Luke Scott (b)
  • Peter Cornish (d, v)
  • Curtis Whitaker and The New Cut:
  • Justy Taylor (v, g)
  • ????
  • The Curvettes:
  • Photographs
  • Kate Ballantyne (v)
  • Karyn Payne (v) 'Georgie'
  • Paula Best (v) 'Ronnie'
  • Kate White (v) 'Betty'
  • Graeme McMutcheon (g) 'Trevor'
  • Michael Stove (g) 'Trevor'
  • Reg Sinclair (k, sax) 'Trevor'
  • Josh Callaway (k) 'Trevor'
  • Steve Boyd (b) 'Trevor'
  • Steve Wilson (d) 'Nigel'
  • Cutaway:
  • Changed name to 'Bunson'.
  • Photograph
  • Ryan Hornby (v, g)
  • Chris Hornby (b)
  • Matt Iuliano (d)
  • Dank:
  • Craig Sparks (g)
  • Scott Brogdon (g, v)
  • Ben Simpson (b)
  • Shane McGilvray (d)
  • Dance Factor:
  • Original Lineup
  • Dana Soper (v)
  • Don Soper (g)
  • Simon Cavina (b)
  • Grant Mead (d)
  • Replacements
  • Dave Williams (d)
  • Trevor Carmichael (b)
  • Daves Not Here:
  • Ray Sutherland (v, g)
  • Kris Karvelis (g, v)
  • Paula McGarrell (b, v)
  • Luke Duggan (d)
  • Davola:
  • Wade Bailey (g, v)
  • Scott Kellet (b, v)
  • Lloyd Kellet (d, v)
  • D.B.M:
  • Ben Little (g, v)
  • Dave Carter (b, v)
  • Mick O'Shea (d, v)
  • Dead Legends:
  • Barry 'Buzzsaw' Adams (v)
  • Ismet Osmanovic (g, v)
  • Paul Elliot (g, v)
  • Craig T Foster (b, v)
  • Bruce Gain (d)
  • Dead Tired Nurses:
  • Margaret Yates (v)
  • Alan Newbury (g)
  • Dave Paul (sax)
  • Dave Van Kreidt (sax)
  • ????
  • Death in Monaro Country:
  • Alister Eather (v, g)
  • Liz Young (v, violin, k)
  • Simon McMillan (v, g)
  • Gavin Farley (b)
  • David Hector (d)
  • Dear Dorian:
  • Pigeonhole photo
  • Diana Harrower (v)
  • Michael Cossettini (g)
  • Johnathon Barry (k)
  • Paul Cossettini (b)
  • Wayne Harrower (d)
  • DeJaVu:
  • Peter Gilchrist (g, v)
  • ????
  • Dirt Picnic:
  • Chris Porter (g)
  • Andrew MacDonald (b, v)
  • ????
  • Dirty Money:
  • Tim McClean (v)
  • John Sorcevski (g, v)
  • Bob ???? (g)
  • Murray Byfield (b, v)
  • Robert Sorcevski (d)
  • Ditto:
  • Andrew Jones (v)
  • Ben Pettett (g, v)
  • Chris King (k, v)
  • David Pearson (d)
  • Dizi Amy Vee (v)
  • Terry Wilson (v)
  • Michael Rigby (g, v)
  • Simon Endersby (k, b, v)
  • Steve Fuller (d, v)
  • The Fabulous Dodgey Bros:
  • Also known as 'Hells Bells'
  • Photograph
  • Original Lineup
  • John Shelley (g, v)
  • Brett Reid (b, v)
  • Bruce Gain (d)
  • Replacements
  • Craig Foster (b, v)
  • Bobby Sox Mathews (b)
  • Trevor Dare (g)
  • Chris Lowe (d, v)
  • Doradus:
  • Rachel Rose (g, v)
  • Craig Beck (v, b)
  • Darren Rowe (b)
  • Lyndal 'Guru' Agnew (d)
  • Dostumlar:
  • Katia Smith (v)
  • Chris Wood (perc)
  • Jason Tempake (violin)
  • Andrew McGuirk (g)
  • Draco:
  • Ben Hosking (g)
  • Darren Kokaszka (d)
  • + a computer
  • Draw The Line:
  • Chris Parks (v)
  • Ben Kelly (g)
  • Brett ???? (g)
  • Michael Ferfoglia (b)
  • Marshall ???? (d)
  • Dreambags:
  • Mark Davies (v, b)
  • Paul Dean (g)
  • Sam Sequencer (rest)
  • Dr Teeth:
  • Original Lineup.
  • John Sorcevski (g, v)
  • Murray Byfield (b, v)
  • Chris Byfield (d)
  • Second Lineup.
  • John Sorcevski (g, v)
  • Chris Alford (k, g, v)
  • Murray Byfield (b, v)
  • Aaron Lynch (d)
  • Dribble:
  • Tim Vooles (v)
  • Jason O'Meily (g)
  • Mark Rippon (b)
  • Jeff Scully (d)
  • Druid:
  • Cameron McKenzie (g, v)
  • Louis Thorn (b)
  • Zeke Marosszeky (d)
  • Dual Control:
  • Photographs
  • Original lineup
  • Rex Hamall (v, g)
  • Frank Vandenberg (k, v)
  • Replacements
  • Paul Kinder (v, g)
  • Ray Carney (g, v)
  • Dusk:
  • Katie Magriplis (v, g)
  • Scott Jobson (b, g)
  • Tasman Ellem (d)
  • Dutch Oven:
  • Dave Gardiner (v, b)
  • Aaron Ngaika (g)
  • Peter Kefacek (d)
  • Kelvin Serezo (diggeredoo)
  • Dynamic Duo: (Duo)
  • John Mcfadyen (g, v)
  • Peter Young (g, v)
  • Dynamite: (Duo)
  • Aaron Hood (g, harm)
  • Matt Semmens (g, v)
  • Einstein's Wireless:
  • Pigeonhole photo
  • Lauren Freidman (v)
  • Tracey Johnston (v)
  • Campbell Fry (v, g)
  • James Gallaway (k)
  • Jake Sietsma (guest sax)
  • Bruce Clark (perc, flute)
  • Kelly Honeybrook (b)
  • Shawn Sherlock (d)
  • Elevation:
  • Jim Papworth (g, v)
  • ????
  • Eleven Eleven:
  • Matt Shaw (v)
  • Paul Flaherty (g, v)
  • Brendan Tomsett (b, v)
  • Tony Hoy (b, v)
  • Steve Marsh (d)
  • Archie (roady)
  • El Nino:
  • Photograph
  • Wayne McGregor (v)
  • Anson Smart (g)
  • ???? (b)
  • Scott Cooper (d)
  • Elope:
  • Jason Tampacke (v, violin, perc)
  • Daniel Hill (v, perc)
  • Andrew McGuirk (g)
  • Amille Warden (k)
  • Phil Marino (b)
  • Chris Wood (d)
  • Elvis and Mary Chain:
  • Delores Foxtonfinn (v, g, harmomium)
  • Karl Richardson (v, g)
  • Karen Lokerse (sax)
  • C.T. Dullard (d)
  • Elvis Presley Identity Crisis:
  • John Di Gravio (v)
  • Robert Taylor (g)
  • Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g)
  • Gary Kosky (tromb)
  • Stuart St Hill (v, trump)
  • Nick Cecire (d, v)
  • Emergency Poncho:  We are new here
  • Became 'Hey Poncho'
  • Paul Flaherty (g, v)
  • Peter 'Cyd' Lindsay (b)
  • Ron Bult (d)
  • Enertia:
  • Web Site
  • Daniel Kish (v)
  • Paul Davias (g)
  • Jesse Finnane (b)
  • John Trypas (d)
  • Endangered Species:
  • Photograph
  • Glenn Farley (g, v)
  • Vic Callahan (g)
  • Craig Shoesmith (b, v)
  • Various Drummers ??
  • Equipment:
  • Dave Power (g)
  • ????
  • Eskagoes:
  • David Kelly (trump, k)
  • Robert Tickle (tromb)
  • Ian Dunn (g)
  • ????
  • Esoteric:
  • Rebecca Griffin (v)
  • Ben ???? (g)
  • Kellie Marks (g)
  • Stephanie Ward (b)
  • Murray Ruse (d)
  • ESP:
  • Jason Bone (sax, k, g)
  • ????
  • The Excelerators:
  • Dino Di Vitas (g, v)
  • Mick King (b, v)
  • ????
  • Exposay:
  • Tina Rees (v)
  • G J Smith (v)
  • Tony Rees (g, v)
  • Paul Felton (k, v)
  • Zoran Ilievski (b)
  • Gerard 'doc' Payne (d)
  • Express:
  • Darren Fewings (v)
  • Tasha ?? (v)
  • Lou ?? (v)
  • Mel McGregor (v)
  • Damien Watson (g)
  • Chris Lee (b, programming)
  • Brad Elliott (d)
  • Extreme Blues:
  • See 'Still Playing' page for current lineup.
  • Photographs
  • Original Lineup
  • Ngariki (g, v)
  • Kent Jackson (b)
  • Danny Davidson (d)
  • Guests & Replacements
  • Glen 'Bang Bang' Hone (sax)
  • Bobby Sox Matthews (g)
  • T.K. (g)
  • Bob Spencer (g)
  • Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
  • Steve 'Duke' Earl aka 'The Earl' (perc)
  • Peter Houlihan (d)
  • Chris Lowe (d)
  • Craig Rosevear (d)
  • Steve Fuller (d)
  • George 'Chookie' Cotsioucos (d)
  • Fabulous Butchers:
  • Graham Beck (g, v)
  • Paul Carroll (g, v)
  • ????
  • Fabulous Suits:
  • Michael Punch (g, v)
  • Tony Heads (k, v)
  • Peter Grey (b)
  • Terry Morton (d)
  • The Fabulous Tibetan Leaping Sheep:
  • Rod Golden (v, g)
  • Des Holdem (v, g)
  • John Gottery (v, b)
  • Gary "Demo" Dempsey (d)
  • Fabulously Well To Do:
  • Maree Hawker (v)
  • ????
  • The Fables:
  • Photograph
  • Anthony Hill (v,g)
  • John Fable (b)
  • Brad Fable (d)
  • Face the Day:
  • Paul ???? (v)
  • Eddie ???? (g, v)
  • 'Sparkles' ???? (g, v)
  • Tommy ???? (b)
  • Rob ???? (d)
  • Faceplant:
  • Were 'The End'.
  • 1993 - 1994
  • Dave Romeo (g)
  • Matt Hoarty (v, g)
  • Paul Coxon (b, v)
  • Damien Mahony (?)
  • Trent Turnbull (d)
  • 1994 - 1995
  • Dave Romeo (g)
  • Matt Hoarty (g)
  • Paul Coxon (b, v)
  • Trent Turnbull (d)
  • 1995 - 1996
  • David Romeo (g)
  • Michael Romeo (g)
  • Paul Coxon (b, v)
  • Trent Turnbull (d)
  • Fancy Nancy:
  • Sharon Dormer (v)
  • Sharon Knight (v)
  • Geoff De Zylva (g, v) RIP
  • Ngariki (g)
  • Nick Raschke (g, v)
  • James Galloway (k)
  • Braden Wilkinson (k)
  • Kent Jackson (b)
  • Rob Bell (b)
  • Peter Lydiard (d)
  • Dannie Davidson (d)
  • Fandango:
  • Rhonda Aitken (v)
  • Steve Cowley (g, v)
  • Kate Ballantyne (g, v)
  • Wayne Dufty (v, g)
  • ????
  • Far Q:
  • Ismet Osmanovic (g, v)
  • Craig T Foster (b, v)
  • Bruce Gain (d)
  • Fat Elvis and The Lovetones:
  • Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g, v)
  • Chris Kelly (v, g)
  • Andrew Costigan (g)
  • Anthony Dean (d)
  • Fat Tuesday:
  • John Turier (v)
  • Natalie Downing (v)
  • Tony Samperi (g, v)
  • Grant Fraser (g)
  • Mark Jackson (v, trump)
  • Ruth McLeod (k)
  • Dan Ewald (b)
  • Ross Brown (d, v)
  • Mick Morello (d)
  • ????
  • Favours For Each Other:
  • Justin Henderson (v)
  • Anthony Dean (g, v)
  • David Minter (b)
  • Jim Halligan (d)
  • Fetish:
  • Shaun Robinson (v)
  • Mick Lines (g)
  • Mark Stitt (b)
  • Scott Richmond (d)
  • Finger Bun:
  • Bob Corbett (g, v)
  • Josh Callaway (k, v)
  • Mick King (b, v)
  • Chris Lowe (d)
  • Fire and Ice: (Duo)
  • Deborah Sinclair (v, k)
  • Reg Sinclair (g, v)
  • Fish Fry:
  • Justin Collins (v)
  • Stuart St Hill (trump)
  • Kim Pink (sax)
  • Lloyd Davies (sax)
  • Dave Kelly (sax)
  • Daryl Aberhart (k)
  • Gordon Hogan (k)
  • Lobi Viti (g)
  • Ian Dunn (g)
  • Andrew Wallace (b)
  • Nick Cecire (d)
  • Cary Bennett (d)
  • Scott Chapman (d)
  • Fishtank:
  • Rhett Newman (g, v)
  • Stephen Marr (g, v)
  • Erik De Castro Lopo (b)
  • Michael Kay (d)
  • Fisted Sister:
  • ????
  • Five Timer:
  • Philip Hempenstall (v)
  • Alfonzo Puertas (g, v)
  • Michael Ferfoglia (g)
  • Heath Boltonwood (b)
  • Brad McDougall (d)
  • The Flairs:
  • A 70's disco-ish thang.
  • Became UFO-Ultimate Freak Out.
  • Photograph and Clipping
  • Katrina Aitken (v)
  • Rhonda Aitken (v)
  • Phil Bellamy (g, v)
  • Simon Endersby (k)
  • Chris Lee (b)
  • Brad Elliott (d)
  • Flauted:
  • Jake Sietsma (sax, flute)
  • Greg Upton (v, g)
  • Guests
  • Ben Yates (d)
  • Keiren Ferguson (perc)
  • Flesh Flowers:
  • Tony Cagney (g)
  • Eddie Young (g, v)
  • Steve Cotteril (b)
  • Doctor Rock (d)
  • FMD:
  • It stands for Fuck Me Dead !!
  • ????
  • The Fools:
  • Photograph
  • John Sellars (v)
  • Jason Sharples (g)
  • Dylan Webster (g)
  • Adam Scott (b)
  • Chris Hunter (b)
  • Adam 'Stown' Fermo (d)
  • Found My Direction:
  • Also known as 'FMD'
  • Original Lineup
  • Drew Charnock (v)
  • Nigel Delfs (g)
  • Daniel Maher (g)
  • Jon Williams (b)
  • Mark Grzanka (d)
  • Replacements
  • Renno (d)
  • Wayno (d)
  • Rod Ellem (g)
  • Brad McDougall (d)
  • Fragile:
  • Anne Orett (v)
  • Tony Hobbs (g, v) RIP
  • Chris Reynolds (g, v) RIP
  • Greg Dawson (b)
  • Peter Wholohan (d)
  • Freak Shop:
  • Photographs
  • Ron Bult (d, v) RIP
  • Steve 'Mac' McLennan (v, d)
  • Pete 'Cyd' Lindsay (b, v)
  • Nick 'Mate' Rosetti (g)
  • Mark Black (b, v)
  • Darren Brollo (d)
  • Ngariki (d, g, v)
  • Brad Heaney (d)
  • Paolo Vellicelli (d)
  • Steve Fuller (d)
  • Rick Manevski (d)
  • Brien McVernon (guest k)
  • Bob Daisley (b)
  • Robert 'Archie' Archbold (roady, bbq op, plumper wrangler) RIP
  • Freudian Trip:
  • Caitlin Yeo (v, k)
  • Stewart Christie (g)
  • Darcy Eunson-Cottle (b)
  • Sylvester ???? (d)
  • Kurt Kool (perc)
  • Nik Downing ??
  • Andrew Lane ??
  • Frontline:
  • Jackie Stewart (v)
  • Nick Rossetti (g)
  • Tony Hannah (b, v)
  • Frank Rossetti (d)
  • Fruitcake:
  • Were 'Sugar'.
  • Mel McGregor (v)
  • Kim McNaughton (v)
  • Amy Vee (v)
  • Darren Fewings (v)
  • Phil Bellamy (g, v)
  • Chris Lee (b, programming)
  • Brad Elliott (d)
  • Fruition:
  • Paul Gorton (g)
  • Dave Creigh (g)
  • Simon Smith (b)
  • Ivan Ball (d)
  • Fuba:
  • Stephen Owen (g, v)
  • ???? (b)
  • Fozz (d)
  • Funky Do Dah's:
  • Web Site
  • Shawn O'Friel (g, v)
  • Chrissy O'Friel (v, g)
  • Bruce Mathiske (g, v)
  • Col Stein (k)
  • Keith Mackie (k)
  • Paul Isaacs (sax)
  • Peter Grey (b, v)
  • Terry Morton (d)
  • Funnel Web:
  • Photograph
  • Bruce Ahamnos (v)
  • Dave Venaglia (g, v)
  • John Kabala (b)
  • Peter Kreft (b) ?
  • Mark Bramble (d)
  • Fuzy Bastik:
  • Meeghan Oliver (b)
  • ????
  • Galore:
  • Pigeonhole photo
  • Chris McDermid (g, v)
  • Matt Walker (g, v)
  • Tony Heaney (k)
  • Darren Bull (b)
  • Dave Ferguson (d)
  • Ghost Road:
  • Steve Bennett (g, v)
  • Beau Bennett (g, v)
  • Ross Bennett (b)
  • Brian Dunn (d)
  • Glad:
  • Photograph
  • Andrew Taylor (g, v)
  • Chris Davies (k, g)
  • Paul Coxon (b, v)
  • Kristian Milburn (d, v)
  • Glam Gods:
  • Photograph
  • 'Thunder' was; Ron Bult (d, v) RIP
  • 'Tommy Doubter' was; Dennis Butler (g, v)
  • 'Damien Hades' was; Steve 'Mac' McLennan (v)
  • 'Jehova St Andrew' was; Brian McVernon (b, v)
  • 'Badly Drunken' was; Brad Duncan (d)
  • 'Karen Carpenter' was; Peter Hoolahan (d)
  • 'Cyd' was; Peter Lindsay (b, v)
  • 'Rudy Schwarz' was; Ngariki (g, d, v)
  • Glass Cars:
  • Photograph
  • Denise Hanlon (v)
  • Cath Stevens (v)
  • Rod 'Ironing board Sam' Elkins (g)
  • Jenni McKinley (Hall) (k, flute, v)
  • Craig Horder (b, v)
  • Paul 'best drummer ever' Sharp (d)
  • Glory Road:
  • Jeff Thomson (v, g)
  • Dave Lewsam (b, v)
  • Neil Smith (d, v) RIP
  • Glue:
  • Louise Haynes (v)
  • Nick Rossetti (g)
  • Tony Hannah (b, v)
  • Frank Tomassetti (d)
  • Frank Rossetti (d)
  • Go Ask Alice:
  • Lisa Flynn (v)
  • Tony Cagney (g)
  • Sean Daly (b, v)
  • Doctor Rock (d)
  • Gobblers Knob:
  • Steve 'Mac' McLennan (v, d)
  • Ngariki (g, d, v)
  • Peter Lindsay (b, v)
  • Ron Bult (d, v) RIP
  • Golden Section:
  • Pigeonhole photo
  • Delores Foxtonfinn (v)
  • Sue Morley (v)
  • Rachel Hannan (v)
  • Paul Dear (g)
  • Dale Newman (v, g)
  • Erik De Castro Lopo (b)
  • Brett Jaye (d)
  • The Golden Wheel Skippers:
  • Also known as 'The Wife Beaters'.
  • Andrew Shipman (g, v)
  • + guests
  • Gonzo Twins Mk2:
  • Les Gully (g, v, b, k)
  • Pam Gully (v, k, harm, rec)
  • Goobis:
  • Steve Squelch (d)
  • ????
  • The Good:
  • Photograph
  • Reuben Andrews (g, didg)
  • Garath Hudson (k, v)
  • Jason Bone (sax, k, g)
  • Cameron Charters (b)
  • Dean Gearing (d)
  • Heather Barnes (b, v)
  • Gorrila Biscuit:
  • ????
  • Gorrilafish:
  • Web Site
  • Chris Newcombe (v, g)
  • Darren Searles (g, v)
  • Peter McCarthy (b, v)
  • Brad Roulston (perc, v)
  • Gouache:
  • Andrew Caffey (v, g)
  • David Ledlin (g, v)
  • Andrew Morgan (b)
  • Mathew Wills (d)
  • The Green Beavers:
  • Andrew (Curl) Collins (g)
  • Stevie Roy Motown (b)
  • Benny Carr (d)
  • Johnny Green's Blues Cowboys:
  • Johnny Green (v, g)
  • Flash Sheedy (g, steel g)
  • Grunter Seegar (g)
  • Ed Matzenik (b)
  • Demo Dempsey (d)
  • The Groove:
  • Became 'Amsterjam'.
  • Parris McCloud (k)
  • Kim Lempke (v)
  • Nick Croft (g)
  • Ian Dunn (g)
  • Mark Gregory (b)
  • Andy Attwill (b)
  • Brad Laing (d)
  • George Coutsouco (d)
  • Ground Zero:
  • Photograph
  • Sharlene Strong (v)
  • Brook Thompson (g)
  • Jeff MacLeay (d)
  • Grrumble:
  • Photograph
  • Shane Buchanan (v)
  • Chris Newton (g)
  • Mick Rudder (b)
  • Steve Marsh (d)
  • HAAR:
  • Also known as 'The Fires of Endimion'
  • Carrie Hafey(v)
  • Matt Skerritt (g)
  • Brad ???? (g)
  • Mark Bevan (g)
  • Darrell ???? (g)
  • Andrew Auld (g)
  • Arawn ???? (b)
  • Daniel Bell (v, k, d)
  • ????
  • The Hanged Man:
  • Photographs
  • Craig McGuiness (v)
  • Matthew McNeil (g)
  • D.J. Bratten 2nd (g, k)
  • David Ramsey (g, v)
  • David Prosser (b, v)
  • Reuben Ramsey (d)
  • The Hanging Tree:
  • David Romeo (g)
  • ????
  • Hang Seng:
  • Photographs
  • Grant Walmsley (g, v)
  • Felicity Chicoteau (b, v)
  • Col Hatchman (d)
  • The Hattons:
  • Claude Hatton (v, g)
  • Shirl Hatton (v, k)
  • Julia Hatton (v)
  • Christie Hatton (v)
  • Headbin:
  • Photograph's
  • Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (v, g, b)
  • Simon Cattell (v)
  • Tanya Langlois (v)
  • Maylise Dent (v)
  • Greg Buck (v, dance)
  • Joanne Turnbull (v, dance)
  • Paul Santone (g)
  • Jake Sietsma (sax)
  • Gillian Kilgore (sax)
  • Carmen Delprat (sax)
  • Robert Tickle (tromb)
  • Sue Morley (violin, v)
  • Andrew Tweedie (k)
  • Tony Childs (synth)
  • Andrew Costigan (synth, b)
  • Brad Dumpleton (b)
  • Scott Ralston (b)
  • Dave Morley (b)
  • Tomi Kefecek (b)
  • Drew Mellor (d)
  • Donny Anarchini (d)
  • Ben Yates (d)
  • Headshop:
  • Alex Dick (v)
  • Steve Beautement (g, v)
  • Trent Grenell (g, v)
  • Heather Barnes (b)
  • Pete Bower (b)
  • Daniel Sutcliffe (b)
  • Justin Lipscombe (b)
  • Stew McGhee (d)
  • Heart and Sole: (Duo)
  • Heinz Michalak (v, g)
  • Carol Snape (v)
  • Heartfelt Rodneys:
  • Were 'Cool Factor'.
  • Short Bio
  • Julie Wilson (v)
  • Natalie Rowett (v)
  • Peter De Jong (g, v)
  • Gareth Hudson (k)
  • Jim Porteus (b, v)
  • Dean Gearing (d)
  • Brad Elliott (d)
  • Heddys Revenge:
  • Photographs
  • Nadia Lewis (v)
  • Michael Doyle (g)
  • Steve Beautmont (g)
  • Andrew Carty (g)
  • Rob Zlocinski (b)
  • Simon Hill (b)
  • Libby Jones (d)
  • Herbanites:
  • Rod Gibson (g, v)
  • Dave Kelly (k, sax)
  • Bing Gibson (b)
  • Roger Felleti (d)
  • Hey Poncho:  updated
  • Matt Shaw (v)
  • Paul Flaherty (g, v)
  • Peter 'Cyd' Lindsay (b)
  • High Tower:
  • David Minter (g)
  • ????
  • Hog and The Hootowles:
  • Photo
  • Heath Tynan (v, g)
  • MikeTynan (g, v)
  • Jason Tynan (b, v)
  • Paul Whitton (d, v)
  • Hogwild:
  • Adam Keifel (g, v)
  • Guy Mitchell (b, v)
  • Rick Boan (d, v)
  • Honeydrip:
  • Ben Grono (v, g)
  • Brando Beck (g)
  • Angie Grono (v, b)
  • Ian 'Weby' Webber (b)
  • Matt Morley (d)
  • Horse Furnace:
  • Became 'Licorice'.
  • Anthony Frampton (v)
  • Pat Profili (g, v)
  • Leonard Allen (b)
  • Mungo ???? (b)
  • Dave ???? (d)
  • Hot Fish Milk Shake:
  • Photograph
  • Mandy Marsh (v)
  • Deon Voyer (g)
  • Lennie Edgerton (g)
  • Mick Rudder (b, g)
  • Paul Anderson (d)
  • Steve Marsh (d)
  • Chad McCamly (d)
  • Hot Dogs:
  • ????
  • Hot Flush:
  • Jamie Benson-Inglis (v)
  • Maureen Brothers (v)
  • Chris Blake (k)
  • Bill Watson (g)
  • Hot Gossip:
  • Kate Ballantyne (v)
  • Rhonda Aitken (v)
  • Sharon Daniel (v)
  • Peter Holmes (g)
  • Shane Coburn (g)
  • Simon Endersby (k)
  • Chris Lee (b, v)
  • Neil Smith (d) RIP
  • Dean Glass (d)
  • Hound:
  • Also known as 'Vasoline Machine Gun' and 'VMG'.
  • Jarrod Daunt (v)
  • Hoox ???? (g)
  • Mick King (b, v)
  • Mil ???? (b)
  • Mick Williams (d)
  • Spanner ???? (d)
  • Hugh Gordon Trio:
  • Hugh Gordon (v, g)
  • Bruce Bews (perc)
  • Dave Evans (g, violin)
  • Guests
  • John McIvor (g)
  • Peter Harbulot (perc)
  • Human Beings:
  • Mark Johnson (flute, v)
  • David Shannon (cello)
  • Geoffrey Nash (g)
  • Andrew Wallace (b)
  • Nick Cecire (d)
  • Hussy:
  • Michael Stove (g)
  • Josh Callaway (k, v)
  • Ron Bult (d) RIP
  • ????
  • Iguana:
  • Graham Raisbeck (g, v)
  • Paul Carroll (g, v)
  • Iguana Stargaze:
  • Chris Spooner (v)
  • Nick Smeaton (g)
  • Mark Snelson (b)
  • Luke Boyd (d)
  • iLium:
  • Were 'Oracle'.
  • Mark Snedden (v)
  • Jason Hodges (g)
  • Troy McLellan (g)
  • Keith Jacobsen (b)
  • Jason Dohmen (d)
  • ????
  • Infliction:
  • David Hitchens (v)
  • ???? (v)
  • Aaron Dyson (g)
  • Chris Southern (g)
  • Polar Bear (b)
  • Stewart Hankin (d)
  • Innocent Criminals:
  • Became 'Silverchair'.
  • Tobin Finane (g)
  • Daniel Johns (g, v)
  • Chris Joannou (b, v)
  • Ben Gillies (d)
  • Insolence:
  • Daniel Ruiter (v)
  • Stuart James (g)
  • Tim Basista (g)
  • Stuart Dick (g)
  • Dwayne Bakewell (k)
  • Damiet Turton (b)
  • Shane Bowden (d)
  • Steve Russell (d)
  • Insurge:
  • Chris Dubrow (v, g)
  • Monique Wakelin (k, v)
  • Sean Burnett (perc)
  • Milli Avery (b)
  • Darryl Sims (d)
  • In The Red:
  • Murray Roach (v)
  • Don Soper (g)
  • Danny Jackson (g)
  • Ismit Osmanovic (g)
  • Trevor Dare (g)
  • Nick Croft (g)
  • Greg Perrau (g, v)
  • Paul Elliott (g, v)
  • Nick Rosetti (g)
  • Michael Punch (g)
  • Geoff De Zylva (g) RIP
  • Bobby Sox Mathews (b)
  • Craig T Foster (b)
  • Rob Bell (b)
  • John Whitbread (b)
  • Tony Hannah (b, v)
  • Peter 'Cyd' Lyndsay (b)
  • Greg Bendeich (b, v) RIP
  • Ken Jewell (b, g)
  • Ngariki (b, g, v)
  • George Coutsoukous (d)
  • Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d, v)
  • Frank Rosetti (d)
  • Chris Lowe (d)
  • Aaron Lynch (d)
  • Brad Elliott (d)
  • Into The Blue: (Duo)
  • Chrissy O'Friel (v, g)
  • Frank ???? (?)
  • Jackal:
  • Became 'shmackal'.
  • Matt Shaw (v)
  • Cameron Davis (g, v)
  • Paul Flaherty (g, v)
  • Brendan Tomsett (b, v)
  • Mick Hurley (d)
  • Jason Gale (d)
  • Steve Marsh (d)
  • Archie (roady)
  • Jacuzzi Suit:
  • Photographs
  • Shane Buchanan (v)
  • Adam Ferrier (perc, trump)
  • Leigh Sheringham (tromb)
  • Dan Hooper (g)
  • Leif Tisdell (b)
  • Paul Schott (d)
  • Jamie Adrej (d)
  • Janesjina:
  • Changed name to 'Soup Official' just before break-up.
  • Photograph
  • M J Doyle (v, g)
  • Adam Schilli (g)
  • Rick Kuszelyk (b)
  • Ben Russell (d)
  • Jarrd:
  • Photographs
  • Paul Taylor (v, g)
  • Daniel Montain (g)
  • Jim Papworth (g, v)
  • Beau Hyde (b, v)
  • Kevin Berryman (d)
  • Jazz a' la Carte:
  • Photographs and clipping
  • Allan Ward (sax)
  • Brian Goldsmith (clarinet)
  • Andrew Firth (clarenet)
  • Craig Gleeson (k)
  • Neville Holmes (trump)
  • Eric Boyd (trump) RIP
  • John Wilson (trump)
  • Jim Lyons (trump)
  • Gary Sullivan (trump) RIP
  • Alan Cantwell (trump)
  • John Kellaway (trump)
  • James Morrison (trump)
  • Peter McCabe (tromb)
  • Brian Horry (banjo)
  • Keith Shortland (banjo)
  • Ray Cairney (banjo)
  • Howard Ward (b)
  • John Callaghan (b)
  • Warren Ure (b)
  • Dieter Voigt (b)
  • Craig Goeldner (b)
  • Chris Dawson (b)
  • Ron Coxon (b) RIP
  • Jesters Planet:
  • Alexander Royston (g)
  • Owen Keenan (b)
  • Ben Walsh (d)
  • Jezebels Trash:
  • Eddie Ryan (v)
  • Dave Forbes (g, v)
  • Ross Flynn (g)
  • Darrin Sparks (b)
  • Danny Davidson (d)
  • Michael Britt (d)
  • Jigsaw:
  • Ian Walker (g, v)
  • Anne (g, v)
  • Mick Rudder (b)
  • Steve Marsh (d)
  • Jig Zag:
  • Were 'Celtika'
  • Web Site
  • Greg Bryce (g, v)
  • Caroline Trengrove (violin, perc, v)
  • Liz Frencham (b, v)
  • Joshua Brave:
  • Ian Sandercoe (v)
  • Paul Flaherty (g, k, v)
  • Don Ninness (b, v)
  • Craig Lancaster (d)
  • Jason Teo (d)
  • The Johnny Come Lately's:
  • John Burns (v, tin whistle, accord, Irish pipes)
  • Andy Lloyde (v, fiddle,g)
  • John Gottery (v, b)
  • Gary "Demo" Dempsey (d)
  • Jube:
  • Karyn Payne (v)
  • Grahem Beck (g, v)
  • Paul Carroll (g, v)
  • ???? (b)
  • ???? (d)
  • Judge Mercy:
  • Photographs
  • Andy Cichon (v, g)
  • Ismet Osmanovic (g, v)
  • Craig T Foster (b, v)
  • Michael O'Shea (d, v)
  • Just For Kicks:
  • Photograph
  • Ross Wattus (g, v)
  • Kevin Meehan (g, v)
  • David Moore (k, v) RIP
  • Craig Horder (b, v)
  • Melvin Rolfe (d, v)
  • Terry Farrelly (live sound)
  • Kaboose:
  • Leeroy ???? (b, v)
  • Nicholas Munnings (b)
  • Tony White (g)
  • Andrew Auld (g)
  • Trent ???? (?)
  • Alex Parslow (d)
  • Mick Money (b)
  • Kactus:
  • Tony Taylor (v)
  • Dean Dee (g, v)
  • Tony Hannah (b, v)
  • Frank Tomassetti (d)
  • Kairus:
  • Merindah Davies (v)
  • Anne Crowther (g)
  • Meeghan Oliver (b)
  • Steph Threadgate (d)
  • Kamikazi Kowboys:
  • Photograph
  • Ismet Osmanovic (g, v, d, b)
  • Kenny Jewel (b, v, d, g)
  • Rob Bell (b, v)
  • Steve McLennan (d, g, v)
  • Craig 'Rosie' Rosevear (d)
  • The Very Reverend Toddy (guest v)
  • Kaye and The Boys:
  • Peter Carver (v)
  • Kaye Chadban / Carver (k)
  • Paul Chaplin (g, v)
  • Ray Cairney (g, v)
  • Graham Stanton (sax)
  • Geoff Travis (sax, flute, clar)
  • John Chadban (d, v) RIP
  • Darryl Smith (d)
  • Kids:
  • Peter Howland (v, trump)
  • ????
  • Kilacrankie:
  • Nikola Fisher (g) RIP
  • Tyrone Pettit (g, v)
  • Steve Dodd (b)
  • Matt Con (d)
  • Killkenny:
  • SueCarson (v, g, fiddle, mand)
  • Michael Stove (g)
  • Peter Shillert (b)
  • Jason Gale (d)
  • Killmister:
  • Simon Venners (g)
  • Darryl ???? (b, v)
  • Dave Knee (d)
  • Kindersane:
  • Heath Johns (g, v)
  • Tobin Finnane (g)
  • Jesse Delaney (g, v)
  • Shayne McLachlan (b, v)
  • Joel Duncombe (d)
  • Kindred:
  • Nathan Poole (d)
  • ????
  • Kindred Spirit:
  • Andrew Santone (v, harm)
  • David Venaglia (g)
  • David Martin (b)
  • Gavin Spruce (d)
  • King Blister:
  • Lauren O'Brien (v)
  • Danny ???? (g)
  • James Galloway (k)
  • Kelly Honeybrook (b)
  • ???? (d)
  • King Swing:
  • Barry Adams (v, harm)
  • Andrew 'Davo' Davis (g)
  • Pete 'Syd' Lindsay (b, v)
  • Tony Coghlan (b, v) RIP
  • Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
  • Kreed:
  • Simon Homewood (v)
  • Michael Romeo (g)
  • Nick Munnings (b)
  • Paul Candian (d)
  • Stewart Hankin (d)
  • Chellie (d)
  • Lachesis:
  • Kynan Smyth (v)
  • Matt Semmens (g)
  • Chris Danvers (b)
  • James Barnet (d)
  • Lasso:
  • Lass O'Gowrie New Years Eve band:
  • Also Known as 'Mexicali Rose'.
  • Photograph
  • Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (v, b, g)
  • Jo Turnbull (v)
  • John McIvor (g)
  • Andy Costigan (b, g)
  • Mickey Barker (d)
  • The Law:
  • Dave Burgess (v)
  • ???? (g)
  • Andy Larkman (b, v)
  • Pete Lydiard (d)
  • Le Bonk:
  • Became Cabin Fever
  • Geoff Mullard (g, v)
  • Greg Upton (b
  • Steven Squelch (d)
  • Legends:
  • Richard Boyle (v)
  • ????
  • Legend of Roy:
  • Became 'Sponge'
  • Short Bio
  • Rob "Tess" Tickle (v, g)
  • Rob Moore (g, v)
  • Shane Simmonds (g)
  • Stan Sykes (k, sampler, perc)
  • Glenn Irwin (b, v)
  • Steve Linton (d)
  • Licorice:
  • Also known as 'Scar' Child'
  • Doc (v)
  • Kurt Wheatley (v)
  • Patrick Profilli (g, v)
  • Sean Brown (g)
  • Leonard Allen (g)
  • Anthony Frampton (b)
  • Paul Taffe (d)
  • Mark Bramble (d)
  • Limen 10:
  • ????
  • Lyndal 'Guru' Agnew (d?)
  • Lindy's Dingo Suit:
  • Andrew Ware (v)
  • Justin Kennywell (v)
  • Graeme McGurr (g)
  • Steve (g)
  • Evan Hotchkies (b)
  • Corey (d)
  • Ling Swing:
  • Andrew Davis (g)
  • ????
  • Little Hornet:
  • Photographs
  • Tyrone Peshorn (v, g)
  • Rupert Jenner (g)
  • Ben Frost (b)
  • Dean Kyrwood (b)
  • Col Hatchman (d)
  • Dane Baldwin (d)
  • Little Sister:
  • Photograph and Clipping
  • Carrie Holstein (v)
  • Brett Coxon (g, v)
  • Pete Pilak (b, v)
  • Grant Mead (d, v, seq)
  • Liquafaction:
  • Russell Thornton (v, k, harm)
  • Adam Miller (g, v)
  • Lachlan Renwick (b, v)
  • Simon Archibald (d, v)
  • Liquid:
  • Sarah Parker (v)
  • Renae Kearney (v)
  • Nick Rossetti (g)
  • Tony Hannah (b, v)
  • Frank Rossetti (d)
  • Loan Sharks:
  • Trevor Allen (g, v)
  • Wayne Wheeler (g, v)
  • Mick Elbourne (b, v)
  • Jason Galluci (d)
  • Replacements
  • Martin Doherty (g)
  • Brad Ralston (d)
  • Guests
  • Shane Coburn (g)
  • Dennis Hiscock (d)
  • Lone Gunman:
  • Michelle ???? (?)
  • Andrew Caffey (g)
  • Lonesom Boogie:
  • Harvey J. Fisk (g, v)
  • Carolyn Pine Cone Packer (k)
  • Kenny Sutherland (harm)
  • Tommy Falcon (b, v)
  • Richard Ruhle (d, v)
  • Loonatic Fringe: Duo
  • Dave Carter (g, v)
  • Bob Corbett (g, v)
  • Past Player
  • Paul Elliot (g, v)
  • Loose:
  • Also known as 'Loose and The Horney Chicks'.
  • Mel MacMillian (v)
  • Robert 'Tess' Tickle (g)
  • Anna Helme (g)
  • Carmen Delprat (sax)
  • Gillian Kilgore (sax)
  • Genavive Murray (trump)
  • Viv Tela (trump)
  • Amanda Roth (b)
  • Steve Squelch (d)
  • Love Parade:
  • Nathan ???? (v, g)
  • James ???? (k)
  • Ben ???? (b)
  • The rotating drummers were:
  • Andrew ???? (d)
  • Chris ???? (d)
  • Levi ???? (d)
  • Aaron ???? (d)
  • Keiren ???? (d)
  • Love That Hat: (Trio)
  • Michael Stove (g, v)
  • Sue Carson (g, v)
  • Dave Carter (b, v)
  • Lucys Wall:
  • Were 'Lizzards',and 'Mudskippers'.
  • Daniel Marks - Young (v)
  • Daniel Boyle (g)
  • Aaron Lawrie (g)
  • Lloyd Richardson (b, k)
  • Matt Sullivan (d)
  • Luna Sea:
  • Photograph
  • Richard O'Hara (g, v)
  • John Farrell (b)
  • Peter Cornish (d, v)
  • Lund:
  • Ben Dinsky (v, perc)
  • Thro Walker (g)
  • String McCormack (g)
  • Lussh:
  • Terri Wilson (v)
  • Theresa McGowan (k, v)
  • Michael Stove (g, v)
  • Adam Robinson (b)
  • Paul Candian (d)
  • Machine Head:
  • Became 'Mind Riot'.
  • Shane ???? (v)
  • ????
  • Magic Bus:
  • Dana Cooper (Soper) (v)
  • Geoff De Zylva (g, v) RIP
  • Lisa Simpson (b) RIP
  • Rob Dilley (d)
  • Mark Jones (d)
  • Magic Carpet:
  • Photograph
  • Dave Robson (g, v)
  • Steve Dunkley (g, v)
  • Peter Edmonds (b, v)
  • Brad Duncan (d, v)
  • Malakye Grind:
  • Rob Smith (v)
  • Patrick Burke (g)
  • Brook Rees (b)
  • Matt Dorahy (d)
  • Marella Jube:
  • John Mc Ivor (g, v)
  • ????
  • Tina Martyn Band:
  • Bio
  • Tina Martyn (v, g)
  • Brien McVernon (g, k, v)
  • Matt McColl (b, v)
  • Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
  • Masquerade:
  • Louise Laing (v, k)
  • Darren Farhar (v, k, harm)
  • Darren ???? (g)
  • Craig Horder (b, v)
  • Brad Laing (d)
  • Matrix:
  • Photograph
  • Zane Penn (g, v)
  • Tyrone Penshorn (v, b)
  • Col Hatchman (d)
  • McWaco:
  • Doug the Punk (?)
  • ????
  • Melting Pot:
  • Photograph
  • Original Lineup
  • Pat Malone (v)
  • John Huard (g)
  • Dave Ross (b)
  • Richard Cook (d)
  • Replacements
  • Gavin Fisher (d)
  • Mark Bresnahan (v, harp)
  • Me Me Me:
  • Pigeonhole Photo
  • Other Photo's
  • Delores Foxtonfinn (v, g)
  • Jacqueline Amidy (?)
  • Karl Richardson (v, g)
  • Paul Cossettini.(g, v)
  • C T Dullard (Guest g)
  • Russell Bernhardt (b)
  • Paul Myors (b)
  • Dean Upton (b)
  • Shayne Robson (d)
  • Darrin Morgan (d)
  • Matt Wills (d)
  • Menagerie:
  • Chris Drew (g, v)
  • ????
  • Mercy Dash:
  • Helen Gleson (v)
  • Bob Corbett (g, v)
  • Anthony Callan (b, v)
  • Guy De Ville (d)
  • Michael Kmet (lights)
  • Mexicali Rose:
  • Also known as 'Lasso'.
  • Andrew Costigan (g)
  • Chris Dawson (k)
  • Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (b, v)
  • Micky Barker (v, d)
  • Mid Life Crisis:
  • Photograph
  • Tracey Hensby (v)
  • Steve Rounsley (g, v)
  • Richard O'Hara (g, v)
  • Graham Wilson (b)
  • Peter Cornish (d, v)
  • Midnight Gamblers:
  • Rex Hamall (g, v)
  • John Fitzpatrick (g, v)
  • John Davies (k, v)
  • Gary Almond (d, v)
  • Midnight Howlers:
  • John Baillie (g, v) RIP
  • Rob Baillie (b)
  • Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
  • Rob Coxon (d)
  • Mischling:
  • Steve Simmons (v)
  • Craig Smith (g)
  • Dan Corbett (b)
  • Mark Frazer (b)
  • Doc Payne (d)
  • Miyagi:
  • ????
  • Monterey:
  • Michael Mills (g, v)
  • Kelvin Nolan (g, v)
  • Rhonda Aitken (v, p)
  • Montezuma:
  • John Larder (g)
  • Steve Geary (b)
  • James Barnett (d)
  • Morbid Curiosity:
  • John Brattan (g, v)
  • Danny Bro (g)
  • Joe Hodgeson (sax)
  • Jillian Kilgour (sax)
  • Ronnie Neilson (b, v)
  • John Matkovic (b, v)
  • Steve Warham (d)
  • Mortury:
  • ????
  • MotherFunk:
  • Meaghan Murphy (v)
  • Tony White (g)
  • Nic Munnings (b)
  • ??? (d)
  • Mother Popcorn:
  • Bob Corbett (g, v)
  • Dave Carter (b, v)
  • Paul Elliot (d, v)
  • Chris Lowe (d)
  • Guy DeVille (?)
  • Mr Jinx:
  • Dave Carter (b, v)
  • Ken Jewel (g, v)
  • Josh Callaway (k, v)
  • ????
  • Mr Juicy:
  • Lloyd Davies (v, sax)
  • Ian Dunn (g)
  • James Galloway (k)
  • 'Big T' (b)
  • Scott Chapman (d)
  • Mumblepants:
  • Anthony Hunt (g, v)
  • Simon Venners (?)
  • Mick Noonan (?)
  • Tim McLean (d)
  • Munster Cloak:
  • Photograph
  • Baxter (g, mand)
  • Nikky Garret (fiddle, rec, v)
  • Phil Young (fiddle)
  • Mick Hall (g)
  • Tim Hill (b, bodheran)
  • Jason Bull (d, harm)
  • Muzzy Pep:
  • Errol Moyle (g, v)
  • Scott Blackley (g, v)
  • Stephen Bissett (b)
  • Nic Munnings (b)
  • Simon McCabe (d)
  • My Wicked Room:
  • Matt Crotty (v)
  • Nick Russell (g)
  • Chad Kitchen (b)
  • Justin Connelly (d)
  • MYX:
  • Photograph
  • Sharon Moore (v, g)
  • Steve Snitch (g)
  • Geoff Neal (b)
  • Melissa Leatham (d)
  • Nacriac:
  • Jason Holt (b, v)
  • Cal ???? (d)
  • ????
  • Nasenbluten:
  • Hard core computer band.
  • Mark Newlands
  • Aaron Cubinski
  • David Melo
  • Native:
  • David Reddy (v)
  • ????
  • Natural Mystics:
  • Original Line-up
  • Fred Feletti (v, perc)
  • Darren Brennan (v, ragga)
  • 'Scoob' Feletti (g)
  • Paul Duguid (tromb)
  • Ranier Davenport (sax)
  • Brett Duguid (k, samples)
  • Brett 'Bruti' Mcgahn (b)
  • 'Splash' Feletti (d)
  • Casual add-ins
  • Gordon 'Roger' Feletti (g, v)
  • Shane Simmonds (sax)
  • The Navahoes:
  • John Robertson (v, g)
  • Jason Sharples (g, b)
  • Dylan Webster (g, b)
  • Adam 'Stowny' Fermo (d)
  • Nibelungen:
  • Became 'Ashen Skies'.
  • Matt Clack (g, v)
  • ????
  • Nighthawks:
  • Greg Lucas (b)
  • ????
  • Nightmare:
  • The 'Alice Cooper' story.
  • Biography
  • Steve 'Mac' McLennan (v)
  • Nick 'Mate' Rosetitte (g, v)
  • Tony Heads (k, v)
  • Mark Black (b, v)
  • Graham Whittingham (b) was 'Freddy'
  • Ron Bult (d, v) RIP
  • Jenny ???? was 'Trash'
  • Robert 'Archie' Archbold (roady) RIP
  • was 'Executioner, Snake Wrangler, Mad Doctor, Cyclops'
  • Nihilist:
  • Michael Pryor (g, v)
  • Tom Byrne (b)
  • Murray Ruse (d)
  • Nine Ways Down:
  • Marlon Vallaydam (g, v)
  • Mo Majam (g, v)
  • Chris Winn (v, b)
  • Paul Woods (d)
  • Nob:
  • Daryl Aberhart (g, v)
  • Sally Cogan (g)
  • Andrew Wallace (b)
  • Adam Johnson (d)
  • No More Crime:
  • Glen Parker (g, v)
  • Dave Lewsham (b)
  • Jeremy Berringer (b)
  • Bobby Sox Matthews (b, v)
  • Paul Elliott (d, v)
  • Chris Lowe (d)
  • No Man's Land:
  • Photographs, Bio and Links
  • Carol Simkus (v)
  • Martina Bourke (g)
  • Leeanne Pillidge (k)
  • Linda Grout (b)
  • Jodie Grout (d)
  • No Reason:
  • Photograph
  • Theren Saxon (g, v)
  • Michael Cornish (b, v)
  • Richard Odd (d)
  • Peter Flood (d)
  • Luke Williams (d)
  • Oblong Box:
  • Adam Diver (g, k, v)
  • Andrew Coppard (g, k, v)
  • Tony Drayton (b, v)
  • Todd Burnley (d)
  • One Minute Mile:
  • Ian Miller (v)
  • Blackie (g)
  • Matt Burke (b)
  • Craig Ford (d)
  • On-Inc:
  • Were called 'On' originally,
  • but Yank band had the same name
  • so they became 'On-Inc'.
  • Photo's
  • Abi Tucker (v)
  • Kikisun (v)
  • Amy Vee (v)
  • Bruce Clark (v, flute, perc)
  • Dave Norris (dj)
  • Gina Collins (b)
  • Tony Buchanan (b)
  • Scott Chapman (d)
  • Nick Cecire (d)
  • Open All Hours:
  • Changed name to 'Big Delema'
  • Mick Winder (v)
  • Brent Terret (g)
  • Simon Covino (b)
  • Gary Almond (d)
  • Organ:
  • Michael Stove (g, v)
  • Tyrone Penshorn (g, v)
  • Josh Callaway (k, v)
  • ????
  • Orion's Belt:
  • Meeghan Oliver (b)
  • ????
  • Orpheus:
  • Jake Sietsma (sax)
  • Chris ???? (?)
  • ????
  • Osmium Grid:
  • Jesse (v)
  • Doc (v)
  • Marinda Davies (v)
  • Matt Bartlett (g)
  • Leonard Allen (g)
  • Adam (g)
  • Shane Watts (d)
  • ????
  • The Overtakers:
  • See 60's page
  • Outlaw:
  • Matt Shaw (v)
  • David Forbes (g, v)
  • Dave Venaglia (g)
  • Dave Reed (b)
  • Steve Alchin (d)
  • P 76:
  • Brett Coxon (g, v)
  • Adam Taylor (g, v)
  • Paul Coxon (b, v)
  • Adam Freeman (d)
  • Pablo Diablo:
  • Rod Ansell (v, sax)
  • Anne Dawson (k)
  • Chris Dawson (b)
  • Brett Van Kreidt (d)
  • Fernando Torres (?)
  • Nick Patey and The Oxygen Theives:
  • Photograph
  • Nick Patey (g, v)
  • Steve Cotteril (b)
  • Doctor Rock (d)
  • Patti and The Peppermints:
  • Photograph
  • Kim 'Patti' Pomfrett (v)
  • John Pomfrett (g, v)
  • David Moore (k) RIP
  • John Gilchrist (k)
  • Mick Stevenson (k)
  • Craig Horder (b, v)
  • Rodney Townsend (b)
  • Russel Edwards (b, v)
  • John Jarrett (b)
  • Chris Mudge (d, v)
  • Steve Shields (d)
  • Peter Harrison (d)
  • Peter Townsend (d)
  • Pegasus:
  • Irene Simmons (v)
  • ????
  • Pendulum:
  • Justin Wothers (k)
  • ????
  • Peoples Front of Judea:
  • Also Known as 'PFJ'
  • Dave 'Death' Lawrence (v)
  • Simon 'Sly' Venners (g)
  • Anthony 'Humpy' Hunt (g, v)
  • Dave Lewsam (b)
  • Dave Knee (d)
  • Perspex Dog:
  • Photograph's
  • Jimmy Cunningham (g, v)
  • Tim Ayres (b, v)
  • Luke Ayres (d)
  • Persuit:
  • Kane Starkey (v)
  • Chris Davies (g)
  • Ben Hazzard (g)
  • Ken ???? (g)
  • Andrew Goodwin (b)
  • Michael Parkes (d)
  • Peruvian Pearl Divers:
  • Mark Johnson (flute)
  • Dave Power (g)
  • Andrew Wallace (b)
  • Nick Cecire (d)
  • Peter Penis and The Transformers:
  • Polar Bear (b)
  • Bill (d)
  • ????
  • Peyote:
  • Justin King (v)
  • Finn ???? (g)
  • Gavin ???? (b)
  • Sasha ???? (d)
  • Pheasant Pluckers:
  • ????
  • Pimp Money:
  • Hoff (v)
  • Corey (g)
  • ????
  • Kim Pink Trio:
  • Kim Pink (sax)
  • Andrew Wallace (b)
  • Nick Cecire (d)
  • Pitfall:  updated
  • Anthony McIntyre (v)
  • Luke Crew (v)
  • Shane Quill (g)
  • Jamie (g)
  • Rodpack (g)
  • Dave Ellem (b)
  • Brad Ellem (d)
  • Pivot:
  • Chad Rogers (v, g)
  • Marcus Wright (b)
  • Brad Fall (d)
  • Plan 9:
  • Became 'Schlauncher'.
  • Grant Johnston (v)
  • Matthew Pointon (g)
  • Tim Clack (b)
  • Nathan Field (d)
  • The Plants:
  • Chris Heaney (v)
  • Andrew Morgan (g)
  • Russell Bernhardt (b)
  • Shayne Robson (d)
  • Play:
  • Bob Corbett (g, v)
  • Josh Callaway (k, v)
  • Mick King (b)
  • ???? (d)
  • Plutonium Biscuits:
  • Matty Stokes (v, g)
  • Juilan Dudman (g)
  • Kirby Morrison (b)
  • Robbie Carter(d)
  • Poison Bruno:
  • Photograph
  • Matt Cain (v)
  • Michael Fitzgerald (g)
  • Luke Mongan (g)
  • Andrew Parsons (b)
  • Luke Williams (d)
  • The Porkers:
  • Were 'The Pork Hunts'.
  • Web Site
  • Original Lineup.
  • Pete Cooper (v)
  • Phil Barnard (sax)
  • Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g, v)
  • Tomi Kefecek (b)
  • Donny Anarchini (d)
  • Replacements & Guests.
  • Rodney Palmer (d)
  • David Kelly (Trump, k)
  • Robert Tickle (Tromb)
  • Tony Collins (b)
  • James Davis (k)
  • Kim Pink (sax)
  • Ian Dunn (g)
  • Lloyd Davies (sax, v)
  • John McIvor (g)
  • Shane Simmonds (k, sax)
  • Paul Woseen (b)
  • Chris Masuak (g)
  • Chris Fegan (g)
  • Pedro Peter (sax)
  • Dave Power (g)
  • Martin McLaughlin (trump)
  • Wayne ???? (tromb)
  • Nicola ???? (trump)
  • Ben Holland (b)
  • Rob Parkes Jnr (Tromb)
  • Fred Feletti (perc, v)
  • Tara Doyle (v)
  • The Porkman (beer & moves)
  • Pornskas:
  • Photographs
  • Richard "Pucko' Puxty (g, v)
  • Carmen Delprat (sax)
  • Kim Pink (sax)
  • Kieran Pink (sax)
  • Kieran Ferguson (sax)
  • Amanda Roth (b)
  • Andrew Wallace (b, trump)
  • Dale ???? (b)
  • Anthony Dean (d)
  • PowderKeg:
  • Steph Threadgate (d)
  • ????
  • Power Play:
  • Photograph
  • Tim Campbell (v)
  • Mark Loveday (g)
  • Colin Mason (g)
  • Tony Hannah (b,v)
  • Spanna ???? (d)
  • Pow Wow:
  • Photograph
  • Justin Collins (v)
  • Ian Dunn (g)
  • Stuart St Hill (trump)
  • Kim Pink (sax)
  • Daryl Aberhart (k)
  • Tony Collins (b)
  • Gina Collins (b)
  • Nick Cecire (d)
  • Principle of Movement:
  • Photographs
  • Ian Crawford (v, d, perc)
  • Carol Simkus (v, trump, k)
  • Ian Isaacs (tromb, v)
  • Meredith Wilson (trump, v)
  • Tony Rees (g, v)
  • Andy Larkman (b, seq)
  • Chris Glenfield (d, perc, v)
  • Prism:
  • Lee Bisgrove (v)
  • Adrian Steer (g)
  • Mitch Were (g)
  • Andrew Hunt (b)
  • Ian West (d)
  • Prospect:
  • Kieren Wicks (v)
  • Steve Constable (g)
  • Luke Topic (g)
  • Mark Fraser (b)
  • Shane Bowden (d)
  • Psythoron:
  • Daniel Bell (v)
  • Adam Ford (g, fx)
  • Andrew Auld (v, g, fx)
  • Sheree Hankin (k, fx)
  • Mark Bevan (b)
  • Ean Redman (b)
  • Paul Taffe (d, perc)
  • Andrew Shipman (d, perc)
  • Pucko and The Gunnies:
  • Photograph
  • Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g, v)
  • Denae Hammer (v, dance)
  • Ellen Graves (v, dance)
  • Kathryn Hume (v, dance)
  • Punch Drunk:
  • Simon Fox (v)
  • Paul Ermer (g)
  • Evan Hotchkies (g)
  • Roy 'the boy' (b)
  • Chris Byfield (d)
  • Purplene:
  • Matthew Blackman (v, g)
  • David Ledlin (g, v)
  • Adam Jesson (b)
  • David Hector (d)
  • Quaan:
  • Photograph
  • Original Lineup
  • Troy Ravlen (v, g)
  • Tony Coomer (g)
  • Tim Ayers (b, v)
  • Robbie Sorcevski (d)
  • Replacements
  • Darrin Sparx (b)
  • Michael Britt (d)
  • Qwake:
  • Scott Thomas (v, k)
  • Jason Persival (g)
  • Mitch Cairns (b)
  • Adam Manning (d)
  • Michael Britt (d)
  • Radio Ga Ga Mk 2:
  • Photo's & Bio
  • Ross 'Rex' Melville (v) 89-95
  • Michael Armitt (g, v) 89-04
  • Larry Shone (g) 89-04
  • Brett Carson (b) 91-93
  • Greg Dawson (b) 93-04
  • Mark Robinson (d) 91-95
  • Replacements
  • Annie Orett (v) 95-97
  • John Davey (d) 95-04
  • Kane Starkey (v) 97-99
  • Dave Burgess (v) 99-00
  • Mick Fetch (v, g) 00-04
  • Rag Monster:
  • Became 'Virus Crawl'.
  • Paul Diver (g, v)
  • Wayne Alderton (g)
  • Richard Sain (g)
  • Deon Prowd (b)
  • Adam Diver (d, v)
  • Rain:
  • Became 'Arvidson-Price'
  • Daniel Arvidson (g, v)
  • Stephen Price (d)
  • ????
  • Rank 10:
  • Leonard Allen (g)
  • Adam Johnson (b, v)
  • Mathew Johnson (d, v)
  • Rawhead Rex:
  • Became 'Autolysis'.
  • Jesse (v)
  • Paul McIntyre (g, v)
  • Phil (g)
  • Wombles (k)
  • Paul Taffe (b)
  • Shane Bowden (d)
  • Jake (d)
  • Real Fiction:
  • Matt O’Connor (v)
  • Naomi Martelli (v)
  • Pino Martelli (g)
  • James Galloway (k)
  • Andy Larkman (b)
  • Red Drink:
  • Jimmy Nolan (g, v)
  • MJ Doyle (g, v)
  • 'Shilly' ???? (g)
  • ???? (b)
  • Ben ???? (d)
  • Red Neck Mothers:
  • Gary Laucht (v)
  • Pete Kaiser (g)
  • Matt Kiely (k, sax)
  • Steve Morton (d)
  • Grant Meredith (b)
  • Graham McCutcheon (g)
  • Merlinda Schneider (back vox)
  • Reel Sligo:
  • Were 'Sligo Maid'
  • Sue Carson (v, fiddle, mandolin)
  • Grant Fraser (v, g)
  • Michell Sciberas (k, accord)
  • John Gottery (v, b)
  • Dave Marshall (d)
  • Renewal:
  • Justin Kennewal (v)
  • Michael Archer (v)
  • Ben Hosking (g)
  • Scott Piefke (g)
  • Mark Frazer (b)
  • Mick Sinclair (b)
  • Darren Kokaszka (d)
  • Retribution:
  • Paul Ermer (g)
  • Darren Brollo (d)
  • ????
  • Chris Reynolds Band:
  • Chris Reynolds (v, g) RIP
  • Rob Baillie (b)
  • Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d, v)
  • Chris Reynolds Trio:
  • Photograph
  • Chris Reynolds (v, g) RIP
  • Andrew Wallace (b)
  • Nick Cecire (d)
  • Rhythm Four:
  • Peter Carver (v)
  • Harold Roberts (k, v) RIP
  • Kaye Carver (k)
  • Geoff Travis (sax, clar)
  • Daryl Smith (d)
  • Warren Pocket (d)
  • Riverstone Showband:
  • 'RSB'
  • Original Lineup
  • John Fitzpatrick (g, v)
  • John Davies (k, v)
  • Gary Almond (d, v)
  • Additions
  • Lynn ????? (v)
  • Dave Burgess (v)
  • Rock 'N' Horse: (Duo)
  • Paul Hunt (v, b)
  • Max Sherlock (v, g, b)
  • Roar Boar:
  • Photographs
  • Steve Cats (v, d)
  • Dave Butler (b, v)
  • Tony Rees (g)
  • Past Players
  • Danny Jackson (g, v)
  • Dave Walsh (b) RIP
  • Michael Armstrong (g, v)
  • Peter Quinn (k, v)
  • Rod ? (g)
  • Rodeshow:
  • Fred Morton (v)
  • Alex McCombie (g, v, k)
  • Adam Mooney (d, v)
  • Debbie O'Keefe (k, v)
  • Michael Mills (g, v)
  • The Rogers:
  • Phil McNally (g)
  • Anthony Frampton (b)
  • ????
  • Ruff as Guts 1 & 2:
  • Rod Pritchard (v)
  • Ziggy George (g)
  • Dean Todd (b)
  • Benny Livingstone (d)
  • Dale Willaims (d)
  • The Rumour:
  • Photograph
  • Ian 'Pap' Papworth (g)
  • Bruce Donaldson (?)
  • ????
  • Run Riot:
  • Johnny Sorcevski (v, g)
  • Kane Starkey (g, v)
  • Murray Byfield (b, g)
  • Robert Sorcevski (d)
  • Steve Russell's Blues Power:
  • Became 'Exreme Blues'.
  • Steve Russell (v, g)
  • Ngariki (g, v)
  • Greg Dawson (b)
  • Kent Jackson (b)
  • Dannie Davidson (d)
  • Sandpaper:
  • Geoff Mullard (g, v)
  • Andrew MacDonald (b, v)
  • Anthony Dean (d)
  • The Scansion:
  • Glenn Watson (g, v)
  • Warren Evans (b)
  • Damien James (d)
  • Scarecrow:
  • Photograph
  • Jason Kedwell (v)
  • Danny Jackson (g)
  • Dave ???? (g)
  • Paul Murphy (b)
  • Chris Varley (d)
  • Scarlet Beast:
  • Chris King (d)
  • ????
  • The Schemers:
  • Meaghan Murphy (v)
  • Brendan Murphy (g)
  • James Brigden (k)
  • ????
  • Schmeer:
  • Bruce Clark (v, flute, perc)
  • Stuart Clark (g)
  • Dave Power (b)
  • Mark Johnson (flute)
  • Nic Cecire (d)
  • Scmick:
  • Mick Jones (v, g)
  • Nick Rossetti (g)
  • Tony Hannah (b, v)
  • Frank Rossetti (d)
  • Scott & Hunter: (Duo)
  • (1990 - 1994)
  • Greg lord (v, g)
  • John Moss (g, v)
  • Scott, Hunter & King: (Trio)
  • Greg Lord (v, g)
  • John Moss (g, v)
  • Gil Mouat (k, v)
  • Scram:
  • Photograph
  • Wayne Simpson (g, v)
  • Matt McClure (g, b, v)
  • Tim Ayres (b, g, v)
  • Mick Hurley (d, v)
  • Scribble: (Trio)
  • Andrew Jones (v, g)
  • Ben Pettett (g, v)
  • Chris King (k, v)
  • Seal Rockets:
  • Emily Heads (v)
  • Matty Stokes (g, v)
  • Julian Dudman (g)
  • Dennis Callachor (k)
  • Kirby Morrison (b)
  • Jason Quinn (d)
  • Seblegion:
  • Brian Standley (v)
  • Graham (g)
  • Glenn (g)
  • Adam Ford (g)
  • Tom Byrne (b)
  • Andrew Shipman (d)
  • Sense A:
  • Steve Beautement (g, v)
  • Libby Jones (g)
  • Simon Hill (b)
  • Stu Pearce (d)
  • Dave Roberts (d)
  • Serenity:
  • Johnny Sorcevski (v, g)
  • Mick Lines (g, v)
  • Murray Byfield (b, v)
  • Robert Sorcevski (d)
  • Chris Byfield (d)
  • Serrated:
  • Kim Abbott (v, g)
  • ????
  • Seventh Heaven:
  • Kate White (v)
  • Rhonda Aitken (v)
  • Duane McCool (g, v)
  • Teresa Goodwin (McCool) (k, v)
  • Steve Boyd (b)
  • Steve Wilson (d)
  • Shake Ya Booty:
  • Cheree Bradshaw (v)
  • Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (v, g)
  • Jake Sietsma (sax)
  • Scott Ralston (b)
  • Ben Yates (d)
  • Shaker 69:
  • Andrew Davis (g)
  • ????
  • Sha-Na-Na:
  • Glen Higgins (v)
  • Bryan Bendeich (g, v)
  • David Bendeich (k, v)
  • Paul Thompson (b)
  • Brian Bramble (d, v)
  • Shank'd:
  • Sheree Bradshaw (v)
  • Matty Stokes (g, v)
  • Grant Pilon (g, v)
  • Ben Hosking (g)
  • Marcus Wright (b)
  • $Larry$ ???? (d)
  • Damien Ridgewell (d)
  • Sheepstation:
  • Andrew Costigan (g)
  • Johnny Clayton (v, g)
  • Lobi Viti (g)
  • Stuart St Hill (trump)
  • Andrew Wallace (b)
  • Nick Cecire (d)
  • John Shelley and The Idols:
  • John Shelley (g, v)
  • Glen Parker (g, v)
  • Danny Jackson (g, v)
  • Johnny Sorcevski (g)
  • Bobby (Sox) Matthews (b, v)
  • Robert Bell (b)
  • Garry Merritt (d)
  • Chris Lowe (d, v)
  • Stu Humphries (d)
  • Aaron Lynch (d)
  • Shimhor:
  • Tim Phelan (g, v, bodhran, whistles)
  • Rosalie Thor (mand, g, v)
  • Peter Coombes (fiddle)
  • ?????
  • Shoephone:
  • Ngariki (g, v)
  • Col Stein (k)
  • Kerry Miller (perc)
  • Shane Simmonds (sax)
  • Kim Pink (sax)
  • Kent Jackson (b)
  • Dannie Davidson (d)
  • George "Chook" Coutsoucos (d)
  • Shoot Lucy:
  • Photograph
  • Ivan Powell (v, g)
  • Mark Hoppe (g)
  • Jim Halligan (b)
  • Jason Munro (d)
  • The Shrine:
  • Pigeonhole photo
  • Mark Brown (v, g)
  • Dino Cesta (g)
  • Ian Randall (b)
  • Stephen 'Chook' Fowles (d)
  • Sickfest:
  • 'Kool' Kris D (g)
  • Azza Jay (g, triangle)
  • Nathaniel Jay (b, v)
  • Lawrence Jay (d)
  • Sick Sticher:
  • ????
  • Sidewinder:
  • Paul Carroll (g, v)
  • Greg Lucas (b)
  • Peter Cornish (d)
  • ????
  • Silent Scream:
  • Steve Beautement (g, v)
  • Ben Hillis (g)
  • Warwick Velt (g)
  • Heather Barnes (b, v)
  • Ben Barnes (d)
  • Silverchair:
  • Were 'Innocent Criminals'.
  • Web Site
  • Daniel Johns (v, g)
  • Chris Joanou (b)
  • Ben Gillies (d)
  • Sister Act:
  • Claude Hatton (v, g)
  • Shirl Hatton (v, k)
  • Julia Hatton (v)
  • Christie Hatton (v)
  • Skaos:
  • Pedro Peter (sax)
  • ????
  • Skazoo:
  • Jason Nottingham (v)
  • Sean Pendelton (v)
  • Frazer Guinness (g)
  • Stuart Clark (g)
  • Ben Coles (sax)
  • Dave Babbage (tromb)
  • Andrew Ellis (trump)
  • Will Ellis (k)
  • Tomi Kefecek (b)
  • Tony Collins (b)
  • Aaron Cook (b)
  • Donny Anarchy (d)
  • Skullfux:
  • Paul Diver (g, v)
  • Deon Prowd (b)
  • Gary Almond (d)
  • Sligo Maid:
  • Became 'Reel Sligo'
  • Sue Carson (v, g, violin, mandolin)
  • Peter Tarren (b, g, v)
  • Michelle Sciberras (accordion, k, sax, v)
  • Grant Fraser (g, v, b)
  • John Gottery (v, b
  • Dave Marshall (d, perc, side drum and bodhran)
  • Kathy Cox (v, k, accord, marimba, tin whistle, ukelele)
  • Rod "Jasper" Glassop (g)
  • Steve "Smutley" Stoddard (g)
  • Dave Venaglia (g)
  • Dave Marshall (d)
  • Dave "Skillo" Skillon (roady, lights)
  • Nigel Kentish (sound)
  • John Paul "JP" Bell (sound)
  • Slim Jim and The Fats Band:
  • Rod Ansell (v, harm)
  • Dino De Vitas (g)
  • Rob Baillie (b)
  • Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
  • Slink:
  • Photograph
  • Cathy Studdert (v, perc)
  • Chris Bailey (g)
  • Shane Crooks (b)
  • Andrew Clement (b)
  • Rodney Studdert (d)
  • Slutgutz:
  • Sean the Anarchist (?)
  • Doug the Punk (?)
  • ????
  • Sluggun:
  • Steve Squelch (d)
  • ????
  • Schmackle:
  • Matt Shaw (v)
  • Paul Flaherty (g, v)
  • Tony Hoy (b, v)
  • Steve Marsh (d, v)
  • Small Change:
  • Bruce Clark (v, perc, flute)
  • Dave Power (g, v)
  • Dave Morris (b)
  • Nic Cecire (d)
  • Smash Palace:
  • Mark Cashin (v)
  • Peter Holmes (g)
  • Paul Borradaile (b)
  • Gary Merritt (d)
  • Smokin' Sidecars:
  • Dave Gardiner (v, g)
  • Steve Coburn (g)
  • Greg McKew (b)
  • Bill ???? (d)
  • Smutt:
  • 'Scrap' (v)
  • Shane Hudson (g)
  • Jason Meiley (g)
  • Clayton ???? (b)
  • Glenn Rymer (d)
  • Johnathan 'Johny Rock' Livingston (d)
  • Soda Jerks:
  • Mark Tinson (g, v)
  • Brien McVernon (v, b)
  • Gary Wilson (d)
  • ????
  • Solid Gold:
  • Kenny Crottie (g, v)
  • Mick Bird (k, v)
  • Peter Cogan (b, g)
  • Chris Latham (d)
  • Soldier Blue:
  • Photograph, clippings, dis, YT
  • Luke May (v)
  • Jamie Whittman (v) 1993-1994
  • Dean Dee (g, v)
  • Dave Hollis (g)
  • Pete Pilak (b, v) 1992
  • Martin Doherty (b) 1993-1994
  • Shane Crooks (b, v)
  • Paul Candian (d, v)
  • Dave Marshall (d)
  • Grant Mead (d)
  • 1995 - 1998
  • Luke May (v)
  • Dean Dee (g, v)
  • Dave Hollis (g, v)
  • Shane Crooks (b, v)
  • Brett Slade (d)
  • Solja:
  • James Body (b, v)
  • ????
  • Sonic Attack:
  • ????
  • Sound Brothel:
  • Nathan Poole (d)
  • ????
  • Sour Mash:
  • Matt Crotty (v)
  • Nick Russell (g)
  • Fabio Buresti (g)
  • Glynn Wade (b)
  • Justin Connelly (d)
  • Spam:
  • Web Site
  • Jennie Herberston (v)
  • Anna Helme (g)
  • Rebecca Stuart (k)
  • Megan Coughlin (b)
  • Anna Davies (d)
  • Myspace Page
  • Spanish Fly:
  • Steve Geary (g, v)
  • ????
  • Sparx:
  • Photographs
  • Ron Pemberton (v)
  • Graham Maudsley (v, g) RIP
  • Wayne Simpson (g, v)
  • Mark Hawkins (g)
  • Colin Perkins (b)
  • Brendan Tomsett (b, v)
  • Robbie Brollo (b, v)
  • Pete Lydiard (d)
  • Tim Micallet (d)
  • Archie (roady)
  • Special Branch:
  • Michael Stove (g, v)
  • Paul Elliot (g, v)
  • Dave Carter (b, v)
  • Craig Lancaster (d)
  • Spells of Torment:
  • Daniel Bell (v)
  • Ben Newsome (b)
  • ????
  • Split Image:
  • Bryan Bendeich (g, v)
  • David Bendeich (k, v)
  • John Taylor (b, v)
  • Brian Bramble (d, v)
  • Other:
  • Paul Thompson (b)
  • Splurge:
  • Photographs
  • Mark Cashin (v)
  • Gerald Brasier (g)
  • Shane Pinchen (b)
  • Nathan Chapman (d)
  • Spook:
  • Lee Rolfe (g)
  • Rhys Hotchkies (b)
  • ????
  • Spoon:
  • Biography
  • Ned Branchi (v)
  • Stuart Greig (g)
  • Mark Hunstone (g)
  • Terry Lonsdale (b)
  • Scott McGrath (d)
  • Squealing Pygmies:
  • Mick Hart Web Site
  • Mick Hart (v, g)
  • Gavin Ledich (b, v)
  • Rob McKay (d)
  • Replacements Guy
  • Mansfield (b)
  • Justin Leef (d)
  • Stark Raving Mad:
  • Photographs
  • Kylie Hart (v)
  • Denese Hanlon (v)
  • Ian Crawford (v, d)
  • Mark Webster (g, v)
  • Lynden Garrett (v, k, g)
  • Grant Mead (d, v)
  • Evan Rose (d)
  • Mick Williams (d)
  • Chris Glenfield (d, v)
  • Steel City Badboys:
  • Jason Sharples (g, v)
  • Chris Hunter (b, v)
  • Adam 'Stowny' Fermo (d)
  • The Stickman:
  • Karl Strichow (g, v)
  • Ron Neilson (g, noise)
  • Steve Halpin (b, v)
  • Phil Jackson (d)
  • Steve Warham (d)
  • Myspace
  • Stiletto:
  • Karyn Payne (v)
  • Lee Rolfe (g)
  • Josh Callaway (k)
  • Clayton Sinclair (b)
  • Dane Baldwin (d)
  • The Stilsons:
  • Photograph
  • Dave Gleeson (v, g, d)
  • Ismet Osmanovic (g, v)
  • Trevor Dare (g, k, mand)
  • Kenny Jewel (b, v)
  • Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
  • Rowan ???? (roady)
  • Stomp Bucket:
  • Dino Di Vitas (g, v)
  • Marty Bourke (g)
  • David Bell (g)
  • Mick King (b, v)
  • Ngariki (b)
  • Micky Barker (v, d)
  • Stonedog:
  • Eddy Ryan (v)
  • Ross Flynn (g)
  • Darrin Sparks (b)
  • Paul Candian (d)
  • Strange Brew:
  • Matt Shaw (v)
  • Shane Mclaehlan (?)
  • Scott Stewart (?)
  • Dean Henderson (?)
  • Lindsay Herron (?)
  • Stranger Than Fiction:
  • Rob Taylor (g, v)
  • Tony Heaney (k, v)
  • Kim Pink (sax)
  • Martin McLaughlan (trump)
  • Andy Lindsay (b)
  • Chris Lee (b, v)
  • Tony Boyd (d)
  • Strength to Strength:
  • Aaron Mahoric (g, v)
  • Sean McGinty (b, v)
  • Adam Waugh (d)
  • The Strikers:
  • Photo's and Bio
  • John Shelly (g, v)
  • Trevor Dare (g)
  • Craig T Foster (b, v)
  • George "Chook" Coutsoucos (d)
  • Stripper:
  • Steph Threadgate (d)
  • ????
  • Sugar:
  • Became 'Fruitcake'.
  • Mel McGregor (v)
  • Louise Wilkie (v)
  • Phil Bellamy (g, v)
  • Simon Endersby (k)
  • Chris Lee (b)
  • Steve Fuller (d)
  • Supernova:
  • Debbie McDonald (v)
  • Terri Wilson (v)
  • Danny Hooper (g)
  • Theresa Piggott (k, v)
  • Leif Tisdell (b)
  • Paul Schott (d)
  • Supaslide:
  • Tim Asquith (b)
  • ????
  • Supersonic:
  • Were 'Revolver'.
  • Mark Wells (v, g)
  • Matt Plumber (g, k, v)
  • Alexander McIntyre (b, v)
  • Tim Russell (d)
  • Swallow Tongue:
  • ????
  • Swanson:
  • Mick (g)
  • Geraaant (d, v)
  • ????
  • The Swell:
  • Bio & Photo's
  • Ross 'Rex' Mellville (v)
  • Michael Punch (g, v)
  • Dave Eyre (g)
  • Brett Carson (b)
  • Mark Robinson (d)
  • Swell:
  • Dave Ledlin (v)
  • Andrew Caffey (g)
  • Richard Goldma (?)
  • Matthew Wills (d)
  • The Swindlers:
  • Bob Fletcher (g, v)
  • Tony Coughlan (b) RIP
  • Greg Dawson (b, v)
  • Peter Wholohan (d)
  • Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d, v)
  • Swing Like Flynn:
  • Photograph
  • Ben Jones (g, sax)
  • Peter Grey (b, v)
  • Rob Coxon (d, v)
  • Sycorax:
  • Mel McMillan (v)
  • Tiffany (g)
  • Alana Mondy (g)
  • Lou Smith (k)
  • Gabrielle Aslin (b)
  • Karina (b)
  • Lyndal 'Guru' Agnew (d)
  • Syren:
  • Trish Moras (v)
  • Nick Rossetti (g)
  • Tony Hannah (b, v)
  • Frank Rossetti (d)
  • Syrupus:
  • Rod Clarke (v)
  • Greig Sutte (g)
  • Tony Hoy (b)
  • Damien Ridgewell (d)
  • Tad Poedee:
  • Solo folk guitarist
  • ????
  • Talkin' Story:
  • Tonchi MacIntosh (v, g)
  • Simon Houston (b)
  • Jerry Togo (b)
  • Deb Sisson {Wenitong} (v, k)
  • Kynan Buckingham (v, perc)
  • Mark Wenitong (g)
  • Joel Wenitong (v)
  • Craig Jakubowski (d)
  • Tex Pistols:
  • Mark Tinson (g, v)
  • Tony Johns (g, v, harm)
  • UJ Neill (b, v) RIP
  • Phil Screen (d, v)
  • Texas Radio and The Big Beat:
  • Web Site
  • Phil McIntyre (g, v)
  • Joe Williams (b, v)
  • Dave Carruthers (d, v)
  • Theloneus:
  • Jake Sietsma (sax)
  • Chris ???? (?)
  • ????
  • Third Party:
  • Became 'Sync or Swim'
  • John Fitzpatrick (g,v)
  • John Davies (k,v)
  • Gary Almond (d,v)
  • Thread:
  • Terry Caban (g)
  • Mick King (b)
  • Mick Williams (d)
  • The Tributes:
  • Original lineup
  • Richard Boyle (g, v)
  • Tony Camps (g, v)
  • Dennis Bailey (g, v )
  • Kevin Wyatt (b)
  • George Georgeff (d)
  • Replacements & Additions
  • Peter Roffey (sax)
  • Mitch Cairns (b)
  • Roger Koller (b)
  • Rob Bell (b)
  • Cameron Charters (b, v)
  • Brett Adrien (b)
  • Peter Wholohan (d)
  • Paul Carruthers (d)
  • Mike Brady (d)
  • Tim Evans (d)
  • Geoff De Zylva (g, v) RIP
  • Paul Green (g)
  • Tom Shepherd (g)
  • Ben Charters (k, v)
  • Daniel May (k)
  • Mandy Marsh (v)
  • Shaleena Bain (v)
  • Rhia Johnson (v)
  • Eve Boyle (v)
  • Thrum:
  • Chris Porter (g)
  • Andrew MacDonald (b, v)
  • Graham Castles (d)
  • Matt ???? (d)
  • Thunder Monkeys:
  • Dave Forbes (g, v)
  • Dave Read (b)
  • Paul Coxon (b, v)
  • Paul 'Baz' Boradale (b)
  • Adrian Herbert (d)
  • Steve Alchuem (d)
  • Ticket 52:
  • Photograph
  • Dave Gardiner (v, g)
  • Troy Masens (g)
  • Steele Amos (b)
  • James Stewart (d)
  • Time Band:
  • Dave Butler (b)
  • ???? Tokin
  • Whitey:
  • Sharon Dormer (v)
  • T K (g, v)
  • Kim Pink (sax)
  • Romano Kolo (k)
  • Josh Callaway (k)
  • Kent Jackson (b)
  • Ngariki (d, v)
  • Fred Feletti (perc)
  • Tokyo Sex Whale:
  • Evan Hotchkies (v, g)
  • Paul Ermer (g)
  • Rhys Hotchkies (b)
  • Paul 'Chelli' Felichelli (d)
  • Tonchi:
  • Tonchi McIntosh (v, g)
  • Justin Salmon (g)
  • Rexx Fernandes (b, v)
  • Cam Goold (d)
  • Tractor:
  • Photograph
  • Mk1
  • Ken Jewel (g, v)
  • Paul Coxon (b, v)
  • Frankie Tomassetti (d)
  • Mk2
  • Ken Jewel (g, v)
  • Leif Tisdell (b)
  • Rob Carstein (d)
  • Mk3
  • Ken Jewel (g, v)
  • Darren Searles (g)
  • Leif Tisdell (b)
  • Rob Carstein (d)
  • Trax:
  • Terry O'Keefe (g, v)
  • John Wilson (g, v)
  • Mick Bird (k)
  • Peter Quinn (k)
  • Cheryl O'keefe (v, b)
  • John Lightfoot (b)
  • Colin Carter (b)
  • Dave Walsh (b) RIP
  • Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
  • Robert Coxon (d)
  • Trident:
  • Jeff Thomson (g, v)
  • Glendon “Goat” Raisbeck (b)
  • Andrew Waller (d)
  • Trio Gumbo:
  • Photograph
  • Bob Fletcher (v, g)
  • Greg Lucas (b)
  • Kerry Miller (d, perc)
  • Tripple Ripple:
  • Photograph
  • Louise Wilkinson (v)
  • Ritchie Sneddon (g, v)
  • Peter Starr (g, v)
  • Trumpethead and The Horny Horns:
  • Tip Moses (v)
  • Danny Hopper (g)
  • Ken Ellis (trump)
  • Scott Davey (sax)
  • DJ Patsan (DJ)
  • Leif Tisdell (b)
  • Jamie Andrei (d)
  • Tubular Green:
  • Pete Dennis (v)
  • Gavin Swain (g)
  • Grant Meers (b)
  • Steve Miosky (d)
  • Adam Furmo (d)
  • Twin Psyche:
  • Photographs
  • Nadia Lewis (v)
  • Mel Beals (v)
  • Anne Crowther (g)
  • Kath Lill (k)
  • Rachel Herbert (b)
  • Libby Jones (d)
  • Twin Spinners:
  • Photograph
  • Delores Foxtonfinn (v, g)
  • Karl Richardson (g)
  • Dave Bean (b)
  • Micheal Kay (d)
  • Two Step: (Duo)
  • Trish Neal (v, g)
  • Jim Neal (v, g)
  • U-Boats:
  • Leah Smith (v)
  • Kim McNaughton (v)
  • ????
  • Ultimate Freak Out:
  • Also known as 'UFO'.
  • Carrie Holstein (v)
  • Natalie Rowett (v)
  • Leah Smith (v)
  • Phil Bellamy (g, v)
  • Simon Endersby (k)
  • Josh Calloway (k, v)
  • Chris Lee (b)
  • Brad Elliott (d)
  • Under Pressure:
  • Became 'Call for Chaos'
  • Aaron Lucas (v)
  • Lee Rolfe (g)
  • Roger Dumbleton (g)
  • ? ? (g)
  • Mark Nicholl (b)
  • Mark Barnett (?)
  • Undermine:
  • Pennifold (v)
  • Joel (g, v)
  • Dahms (b)
  • Ads (d)
  • Unlimited Edition:
  • Allan Roberts (v)
  • Alen Dzanovic (?)
  • Steve Cowley (g, v)
  • Giles Smith (b)
  • ????
  • Urban Jersy:
  • Steve Bissett (v, b)
  • Nigel Delfs (g)
  • Brad Dorn (g)
  • Drew Charnock (d)
  • Changes
  • Daniel Maher (b)
  • Steve Bissett (v)
  • The Urge:
  • Photograph
  • Lyle Atkins (v)
  • Marty Waller (g, v)
  • Mick Lines (g, v)
  • Dave Bennett (b, v)
  • Jonesy (d)
  • Web Site
  • V2:
  • Paul Taylor (v, g)
  • Damien Baguley (v, g)
  • Tony Coomer (g)
  • ????
  • V8 Swine:
  • Jarrod Daunt (v)
  • Dave Forbes (g, v)
  • Matty Rocko (g)
  • Dave Read (b)
  • Steve Alchen (d)
  • Vacant Lot:
  • Brent Terrett (g, v)
  • Trevor Allen (g, v)
  • Glen Asquith (b, v)
  • Peter Thomson (d, v)
  • Vacuum:
  • Matt Hoarty (g, v)
  • Greg Upton (b, v)
  • Adam Furmo (d)
  • Valhalla 1:
  • Also called 'Phil-halla' when
  • Phil Bellamy was a special guest.
  • Aaron Greenwood (g, v)
  • Jane Donaldson (k)
  • Adam Jesson (b)
  • David Hector (d)
  • Guests
  • Peter Ottery (sometimes perc)
  • Phil Bellamy (g)
  • Valhalla 2:
  • Photograph
  • Damian Baguley (v, g)
  • Tony Coomber (g)
  • Ben Holland (b)
  • Simon Wilson (d)
  • Vault of Heaven:
  • Pigeonhole photo
  • Paul Dear (b, k, synth)
  • Jacqueline Lawson (v, b, k)
  • Velveteen Dream:
  • Michael Cossettini (g)
  • Andrew Lindsay (b, sounds)
  • Shawn Sherlock (d)
  • Robert Taylor (v, g, sounds)
  • Vendetta:
  • Photograph
  • Phil Bellamy (g, v)
  • Craig Lembke (sax, v)
  • Pete 'Cyd' Lindsay (b, v)
  • Dane Baldwin (d) 1991
  • Grant Mead (d, v, seq) 1991 - 1992
  • Vespa le Bob:
  • Ryan Lagerstrom (g, v)
  • Shane Ayerst (g)
  • Chris Carr (b,v)
  • Toby Smith (d) RIP
  • Viagra Falls: (Trio)
  • Paul Diver (b, v, cymbals)
  • Adam Diver (g, v, perc)
  • Richard Sain (g, v, perc, fx)
  • The View:
  • Suzanne Coleman (v)
  • John Jordan (g, v)
  • Neil Foster (g, v)
  • Ian Foster (b)
  • Billy Dobins (d)
  • Vigilante:
  • Geoff Ellis (v)
  • Chris ? (g)
  • Mick ? (b)
  • John Watson (d)
  • Villain:
  • Zane Penn (g, v)
  • Mark Wood (b)
  • James Barnett (d)
  • Vinyl:
  • Jim Papworth (g, v)
  • Damien Baguley (v, g)
  • Tony Coomber (g)
  • Dean Kyrwood (b)
  • Darren Brollo (d)
  • Jim ???? (roadie)
  • Virus Crawl:
  • Were 'Rag Monster'
  • Paul Diver (g, v)
  • Matt Clack (g)
  • Tony Drayton (b)
  • Adam Diver (d, v)
  • Voodoo Daddy:
  • Bruce Simmons (v, g)
  • Len Biglin (bh, g, v)
  • Rex Hill (bh, sax)
  • Peter Roffey (sax)
  • Will Grahame (k)
  • John Jarrett (b)
  • Peter Reynolds (d)
  • Peter Bonofiglio (d) RIP
  • Kerry Miller (d, perc)
  • Wanted Alive:
  • Ian Walker (g, v)
  • Anne (g, v)
  • Mick Rudder (b)
  • Steve Marsh (d)
  • War and Diplomacy:
  • Alfonzo Puertas (g, v)
  • Brad McDougall (d)
  • ????
  • Ward Jane:
  • Changed name to 'Subbie'
  • Pigeonhole photo
  • Jane Collins (v)
  • Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g, v)
  • Scott Ralston (b, v)
  • Donnie Anarchini (d)
  • Tanya Langlois (v)
  • Jacinta Walpole (v)
  • Emmah Consuello (v)
  • Evadne ???? (v)
  • Paul Waugh (v, b?)
  • Dylan Raines (v)
  • Was Bleibt?:
  • Photograph
  • Michael Sharp (v, g)
  • Joshua Smith (g)
  • Jonathan Kohen (b)
  • Chris Woods (d)
  • The Wash:
  • Photographs
  • Ben Devir (g, v)
  • Chris Greenhalg (b, v)
  • Phillip Brown (d)
  • Wayne Spark Band:
  • Wayne 'Sparky' Simpson (g, v)
  • Brendan Thompset (b, v)
  • Mick Hurley (d, v)
  • Weld:
  • Biography
  • Julie Wilson (v)
  • Steve 'Mac' McLennan (v, g, perc)
  • Mark Tinson (g, k, mand, programming)
  • Ngariki (g, b, v)
  • Trevor Dare (g)
  • Christine Lindsay (perc)
  • Pete Johns (perc)
  • Sue Carson (violin, v)
  • Phil Young (violin)
  • Glenn Hone (sax, v)
  • Pete 'Cyd' Lindsay (b, v)
  • Ron Bult (d) RIP
  • Linda Joon Weatherburn (d, v)
  • Well Swung:
  • Bruce Mathiski (g, v)
  • Pete Grey (b)
  • Terry Morton (d)
  • Wicked Wayz:
  • Johnny Sorcevski (v, g)
  • Kane Starkey (g, v)
  • Murray Byfield (b, g)
  • Robert Sorcevski (d)
  • The Widmarks:
  • Dan 'Dyg' Wilton (v, g)
  • Phil Easter (b)
  • Emily De Jong (b)
  • Justy Taylor (b, g, harm, v)
  • Luke Boulton (d, v)
  • Wildflower:
  • Dean Dee (g, v)
  • Shane Crooks (b, v)
  • Brad Conway (d, v)
  • Wine & Roses: (Duo)
  • Vince Martinelli (g, v)
  • Rita Scott (v)
  • Occasional players
  • Phil Tweed (k)
  • Trent Haddow (b)
  • Grant Haddow (d)
  • Wise Guys:
  • Jenni Hall (v)
  • John Allen (g, v)
  • Darnelle Horder (k, v)
  • Craig Horder (b, v)
  • Lyall Green (d)
  • Wobble:
  • Rod Auld (g)
  • Matt Kiley (sax, k)
  • Zac Issac (b, tromb, v)
  • Paul Cossettini (b)
  • Rick Hall (d)
  • Wokka's Hunter Jazz Band:
  • Photograph
  • Neil Evans (reeds)
  • Warren Hunter (k)
  • Eric Boyd (trump) RIP
  • Warren McKusky (b)
  • Ben Elliot (d)
  • Wyndham Earle:
  • Michael Sharp (g, v)
  • Nathan Davies (?)
  • Phillip Marino (b)
  • Andrew Hocking (?)
  • XPT:
  • Paul Christensen (v)
  • Murray Byfield (g, v)
  • Chris Alford (g, v)
  • Paul Devlin (?)
  • ????
  • Yiante:
  • Ian Sandercoe (v)
  • Paul Elliott (g)
  • Ngariki (v, g, banjo, mand)
  • Tony Heaney (k)
  • Josh Callaway (k)
  • Bobby Sox Mathews (b)
  • Dave Carter (b)
  • Craig Lancaster (d)
  • Chris Lowe (d)
  • Steve 'Mac' Mclennan (d)
  • Young Guns:
  • Photograph
  • Sharon Dormor (v)
  • Anthony Hobbs (g)
  • Brian Daly (g)
  • Jeremy Ireland (k)
  • Garath Hudson (k)
  • Terry Lantry (d)
  • Andy Larkman (b)
  • Dean Gearing (d)
  • Your Move:
  • Photo & Bio
  • Ross Young (g, v) RIP
  • Krystel Young (v)
  • Peter Rowney (b, k, v)
  • Robbie Brollo (d, v)
  • Morrie Ham (Roady)
  • Ze Bop:
  • Dana Cooper (v)
  • Geoff De Zylva (g, v) RIP
  • Simon Cavino (b, v)
  • Chris Glenfield (d, v)
  • Neil Smith (d) RIP
  • Zipper:
  • Carrie Holstein (v)
  • Peter Robinson (g, v)
  • Ross Flynn (g)
  • Jim Papworth (g, v)
  • Darrin Sparks (b)
  • Michael Britt (d)