- 3 Little Pigs + 1:
- Brian Milton RIP (g, v)
- Lloyd Robertson (g, v)
- Merv Munro (b, v)
- Peter Thomson (d)
- 1800:
- Phil Bellamy (g)
- ????
- A Religious Experience with Big Vern:
- Big Vern (v)
- Sure (N) (g)
- Stephen Owen (b)
- Fozz (d)
- ????
- Abatoir:
- Damien (g)
- Steve Hardy (g)
- Christian McDonald (g)
- Steve (d)
- ????
- Abstraction:
- Greg Upton (v)
- Ruth Gaha Morris (v)
- Greg Choise (g)
- Jake Sietsma (sax)
- Mick Sinclare (b)
- Simon Cotterill (b)
- Ben Yates (d)
- Abusement Park:
- Rodney Madge (v)
- Paul Grills (g)
- Chris Drew (g, v)
- Dave Butler (b)
- Geoff McGreggor (d)
- Frank Orchard (m)
- Acoustic Jubehead:
- John McIvor (g, v)
- Mark Johnson (fl, v)
- Andrew Wallace (b, v)
- Christian McBride (d)
- Peter Harbulot (perc)
- Acute Too: (Duo)
- Angie (Ange Burgess) (v)
- Grant Fraser (g, v)
- Warwick Adler Quintet:
- Photograph
- Warwick Adler (tpt)
- John Harkins (k)
- Dave Jackson (sax)
- Brenden Clarke (b)
- Andrew Dickeson (d)
- The Afterthoughts:
- Wayne McGreggor (v)
- Geoff Mullard (g)
- Clint Pendlebury (b)
- Scott Cooper (d)
- Alladin Sane:
- Mick Jones (v, g)
- Geoff Mason (g)
- Terry Crockford (b)
- Todd Johnson (b)
- Frank Rosetti (d)
- Alley Cats:
- Dave Forbes (g, v)
- Graeme Kent (g) ?
- Matt McColl (b)
- Rod Bull (d)
- Alterstate:
- Photograph
- Simon Homewood (v)
- Damien Watson (g)
- Nic Munnings (b)
- Stewart Hankin (d)
- Amigos:
- Photo and Bio
- Greg Douglas (v)
- Bruce Jeffreys (v, g)
- John Murphy (g, v)
- Ian McKinney (g, v)
- Lee Brossmann (b, v)
- Kevin Wyatt (b)
- Mark Wallace (d)
- Amigos Mexicanos:
- Photograph
- Nev Holmes (tpt)
- Allan Ward (sax)
- Ray Cairney (bjo)
- Howard Ward (b)
- Amsterjam:
- Were 'The Groove'.
- Kim Lempke (v)
- Nick Croft (g, v)
- Parris McCloud (k)
- Tomi Kefecek (b)
- Brad Laing (d)
- Anakin:
- Richard Brown (g, v)
- Greg Cook (b, v)
- Scott Hall (d)
- Anesthesia:
- Ashley Grey (v)
- Dino Cesta (g)
- Graham Callaghan (b)
- Steve 'Chook' Fowles (d)
- Angry Earth Muthas:
- Photographs
- Craig Anderson (v)
- Richie Parker (g)
- Andy Harmer (b)
- Trevor Bell (d)
- Wesley ???? (d)
- Animist:
- Scrap (v)
- Tim ???? (g)
- Slarse (g)
- Dave Hughes (b)
- Sparky (d)
- Anomie:
- Ben ???? (v)
- Pete ???? (g)
- Jon ???? (b)
- Anthony ???? (d)
- Arms Reach:
- Luke Dolan (v)
- Amy Dibbly (g)
- Kristy Tate (g)
- Ben Davies (b)
- Steve Squelsh (d)
- Army:
- Matt Shaw (v)
- Paul Flaherty g, v)
- James ???? (b, v)
- Peter Lydiard (d)
- Army of Prawns:
- Heath Johns (v, g)
- Gerard 'Prawn' (g)
- Owen 'Prawn' (b)
- Richard 'Prawn' (d)
- Arvidson - Price:
- Changed name to 'Bliss'.
- Daniel Arvidson (g, v)
- Joshua Callaway (k)
- Dave Carter (b, v)
- Steven Price (d)
- Attack of the 30ft She Monster:
- Fiona Wally (g)
- Stuart ???? (g, v)
- Toby Baldwin (b)
- ???? (d)
- Audiophile:
- Were 'Cozmik'
- Photograph
- Tim McPhee (g, v)
- Alex Nevin (g)
- Matt McPhee (b)
- Matthew Rossetti (d)
- Australian Joy Division Show:
- Greg Buck (v)
- Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g)
- Mark Davies (b)
- George 'Chook' Coutsoucos (d)
- The Australian Beefweek Show:
- Chris Wash (v, b)
- Pete Bufo (g)
- Anthony Mudge (g)
- Reuben Ramsay (?)
- Chris Greenhalg (b)
- Peter Moffitt (d)
- Axolotl:
- John Berringer (g, v)
- Phil Green (tpt, sax)
- Leif Tisdell (b)
- Steve 'Chook' Fowles (d)
- Ballistic Allshorts:
- Robert Parks Jnr (tb)
- ????
- Bar Room Preachers:
- Barry 'buzzsaw' Adams (v)
- Dino De Vitas (g)
- Dave Bell (hmca)
- Mark Hanlon (b)
- Craig T Foster (b)
- Bruce Gain (d)
- George 'Chook' Coutsoucos (d)
- Bastard File:
- Matty Stokes (v, g)
- Damian Mahoney (g)
- Matt Gill (g)
- Juilan Dudman (g)
- Leif Tisdell (b)
- Craig T Foster (b)
- Ben Elliot (d)
- Frank Tomasetty (d)
- Steven Marsh (d)
- Battery Cage:
- Craig Skelton (v)
- Sean Rowe (g)
- Ben Rudder (b)
- Jason Neville (d)
- Bazooki:
- Matt Shaw (v)
- ????
- Beatrix:
- A 'Beatles' tribute band.
- Were 'The Cronicles'.
- Photo's & Bio
- Paul Rothapfel (v, g)
- Dan Wilton (g, v)
- Andrew Macokatic (g, v)
- Michael Macokatic (v, b)
- Kerry Halliday (d)
- Beef Curtains:
- Jo Back (v)
- Alana Mondy (g)
- Lou Smith (k)
- Gabrielle Aslin (b)
- Murray (d)
- Belle Diva:
- Julia Clarke (v)
- Kate White (v)
- Dave Power (g)
- Kieran Hackshal (g)
- Nick Cecire (d)
- Scott Chapman (d, perc, k)
- Below The Belt:
- Photograph
- Shane Buchanan (v)
- Lennie Edgerton (g)
- Jason Dillon (g)
- Mick Rudder (b)
- Paul Anderson (d)
- Andrew Hoffman (d)
- Bender:
- Photograph
- Nathan Schreiber (v, g)
- Christian Ryan (g, v)
- Jason Barr (b)
- Nick Henry (d)
- Betross Sadam, Luke Arson,
- and The Fruitbowl Bandits:
- or 'BSLF'
- Bill (v)
- Petross (d)
- ????
- Beyond The Treeline:
- Original Lineup
- Ben Donald (g, v)
- Brad Taylor (b)
- Shane Williams (d)
- Replacements
- Steve Laybutt (g)
- Aaron Mahoric (g)
- Shane Crooks (b)
- Allon Silov (b)
- Bias:
- Also known as 'Minus 9'.
- Jaye Percy (v)
- Dean Harmes (g)
- Dale Marko (b)
- Aaron Leftbridge (d)
- Big Bad Bee's:
- Ngariki (g, v, d)
- Trevor Dare (g, k)
- Pete 'Cyd' Lindsay (b, v)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d, g, v)
- Big Chill:
- Original Lineup
- Peter Sneddon (v)
- Wendy Sneddon (v)
- Don Soper (g)
- John Schatz (k)
- Greg Bendike (b)
- Brad Conway (d)
- Replacements
- Jackie Stewart (v)
- Teresa Maclean (v)
- Big Foot:
- Greg Bryce (g, v)
- ????
- Big Kev and the Backscratchers:
- Kevin Meehan (g, v)
- Craig Horder (b, v)
- Kerry Halliday (d, v)
- Big Men Fly:
- Matt Kane (v)
- Peter Livermore (g)
- Brett Kennedy (b, v)
- Steve 'Chook' Fowles (d)
- Big Wooden Spoon:
- Billy Davies (v)
- Daniel Webster (g)
- Adam Thompson (b)
- ????
- Big Yango:
- Dave Butler (?)
- ????
- Bill Poster and the Prosecuted:
- Anthony Frampton (b,v)
- Phil McNally (d)
- Leonard Allen (g)
- Birko:
- Ross Ormond (g, v)
- Steve Geary (g, v)
- Greg Pooley (b, v)
- Allan Dews (d)
- Bizarre Prodding:
- Sheree Bradshaw (v)
- Natalie (g)
- Camilla (b)
- Shane Watts (d)
- Derek (d)
- The Black:
- Pete Judd (v) RIP
- Kane Starkey (g, v)
- Dave Stuart (g)
- Martin Doherty (g)
- Bob Jenkins (b) RIP
- Michael Britt (d)
- Mick Judd (d)
- Daneil Sattler (d)
- Black Market:
- Photograph
- Craig Goddard (v)
- Rita Scott (Azzopardi) (v, sax)
- Chris Reynolds (g) RIP
- Simon Endersby (k)
- Giles Smith (b)
- Peter Lydiard (d)
- Blast From The Past:
- Scott Harris (v)
- Martin Woodward (g, v)
- Andrew Tweedie (k, v)
- Chris Jones (b)
- Peter Stef (d, v)
- Blind Snipers:
- Mk1
- Murray Stokes (g)
- Allan Beaton (g)
- Paul Jenkins (b)
- Ross White (d)
- Mk2
- Paul Jenkins (g)
- Murray Stokes (g)
- Brad Jones (b)
- Richard Manevski (d)
- Mk3
- Murray Stokes (g)
- Paul Jenkins (b)
- Richard Manevski (d)
- Blink:
- Andrew Caffey (v, g)
- Richard Goldman (?)
- John Cheney (?)
- Matthew Wills (d)
- Bliss:
- Daniel Arvidson (g, v)
- Bob Corbett (g, v)
- James Galloway (k)
- Dave Carter (b, v)
- Dane Baldwin (d)
- Chris Lowe (d)
- Blowhard:
- Originally from Qld.
- Wayne ???? (tb)
- Nicola ???? (tpt)
- ????
- Blue Room:
- Photograph
- Col Stein (k)
- Kim Pink (sax)
- Giles Smith (b)
- Nick Cecire (d)
- Blues Before Sunrise:
- Dino Di Vitas (g, v)
- Mick King (b, v)
- ????
- Blues Rumour:
- Photograph
- Grant Brooks (v)
- Ian Papworth (g)
- Steele Amos (b)
- Paul Jackaman (d)
- Bluestone City:
- Irene Simmons (v)
- Ian Osborn (b, v)
- Gregg Noonan (d)
- ????
- Bog:
- Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g, v)
- Mark Davies (k, v)
- Scott Ralston (b)
- Stuart Nicholls (d)
- Bonafide:
- Photographs, Clipping
- Original Lineup
- Angie (Ange Burgess) (v)
- Graham McCutcheon (g)
- John Meehan (k)
- Gary Christensen (b)
- Mark Barnet (d)
- Replacements
- Dave Neumann (g)
- Steve Neumann (b)
- Boomshanker:
- Chris Drew (g, v)
- ????
- Breaking Point:
- Scott Brunner (v)
- Geoff Mason (g)
- Bill Christiansen (g)
- Terry Crockford (b)
- Dale Williams (d)
- Brown House Rats:
- Rodney Auld (g, v)
- Aaron Auld (b, v)
- Shane Auld (perc)
- Bufo Marinus:
- Justin Henderson (v)
- Pete Bufo (g, b)
- David Minter (g)
- Jurek Kefecek (b)
- Anthony Dean (d)
- Bugbears:
- Pigeonhole photo
- Gabrielle Aslin (v, k, vln)
- Murray Lee (v, g)
- Glenn Burgess (g, mdln)
- Geoff Peel (b)
- Michael Kay (d)
- Burn:
- Tony Holland (v)
- Simon Fox (g, v)
- Evan Hotchies (g)
- Murray Byfield (b, v)
- Chris Byfield (d)
- Burning Giraffes:
- David Minter (g)
- ????
- Burning Winter:
- Pigeonhole photo
- Rachel Rose (v, g, k)
- Phillipa Rees (k, fl, v)
- Darren Rowe (v, g, b)
- Craig Beck (b, v, g)
- Mark Hetherington (d)
- Bushfire:
- Scott Rankin (vln, v)
- Kent Daniel (g, v)
- Gary Roberts (b, v, mdln, dc)
- Dave ???? (vln)
- C4CD:
- David Romeo (g)
- ????
- Cabin Fever:
- Photograph
- Geoff Mullard (g, v)
- Simon McMillan (g)
- Kirby Morrison (b)
- Dale Townsend (b)
- Steven Squelch (d)
- Cafe Society:
- Sharon Dormer (v)
- Ross Young (g, v) RIP
- Dave Carter (b, v)
- Ron Bult (d, v)
- ????
- Caligula:
- Ashley Rothschild (v)
- Alf ???? (v)
- Connie Mitchell (v)
- James MacKinnon (g)
- Mitchell Foley (k, v)
- James Fonti (k, v)
- Sean Fonti (b)
- Dave Ross (d)
- Dave Macken (d)
- The Captains:
- Hugh Gordon (v, g)
- Dave Evans (vln, g)
- Tony Edwards (b)
- Bill Tambakis (d)
- Bruce Bews (perc)
- Captain Stupid:
- Adam Diver (g, v)
- Jason Meiley (g)
- Paul Waugh (b)
- Donny Anachini (d)
- Dillan ???? (?)
- Cardigan:
- Matthew Blackman (g, v, d)
- Adam Jesson (b, g)
- David Hector (d, b, v)
- Peter Ottery ( k, perc)
- Dave Carter and Friends:
- Bob Corbett (g, v)
- Paul Elliot (g, v)
- Dave Carter (b, v)
- Chris Lowe (d, v)
- ????
- Case Management:
- Mel McMillan (v)
- Simon McMillan (g)
- Gabrielle Aslin (b)
- Scott Cooper (d)
- Cash For Kaos:
- Scott Barber (v)
- Phil Bigalow (g)
- Aron Hodge (b)
- Adam Diver (b)
- Paul 'Baz' Boradale (b)
- Donny Anachini (d)
- Casulty:
- Chris Fegan (g)
- ????
- Celtica:
- Greg Bryce (v, g)
- Caroline Trengrove (v, vln)
- Liz Frencham (v, b)
- Chainsaw Labotomy:
- Matty (g)
- Mark Bevan (g, b, v)
- Ean Redman (b)
- Stewart Hankin (d)
- Chamberlans Dog:
- Photograph
- Tom Palmer (v, hmca)
- Jason Henderson (g, v)
- Nathan Chapman (d)
- Shane Pinchen (b)
- Champagne Jam: (Trio)
- Were ‘Cool Change’
- Original Lineup.
- Susan Philippa (k, v)
- David Eyre (g, v)
- Grant Waring (b)
- Replacement
- Doug Gillespie (g, v)
- Chi:
- Jane Tyrell (v)
- Tim Moran (g)
- Ben Gain (g)
- Allon Silove (b)
- Soren Hillis (d, perc)
- Dan Flanagan (sax)
- Sarah Sherlock (djembe)
- Chicaine:
- Became 'Blue', then 'Jet'.
- Rupert Jenner (g, v)
- Daniel Sol (b)
- Col Hatchman (d)
- Chill:
- Lauren Wood (v)
- Richie Sneddon (g, v)
- Pete Starr (g, v)
- Chillen Room:
- Photograph
- Dave Gardiner (v)
- Chris Duggan (g, harp)
- Aaron Ngariki (g)
- Greg McKew (b)
- Mat Sullivan (d)
- Chinchen:
- Ben Holland (g, v)
- Tom Greenway (g)
- Grant Pilon (b)
- Robert Parks Jnr (d)
- Toby Smith (d) RIP
- Chosen Few (2):
- Dave Burgess (v)
- Ross Young (g, v)
- Peter Rowney (b, v, k)
- Paul Corkett (d)
- Crew
- Morrie Ham (rdy)
- Circus Life:
- Graham Kent (g)
- Ken Jewel (g, v)
- James Davis (k, v)
- Brien McVernon (b, v)
- Rick McCann (d)
- Darren Brollo (d)
- Circle 'Round The Sun:
- Photograph
- Amie Shearman (v)
- Craig Smith (g)
- Larry Hughes (bjo, mdln, g, fdl)
- Dave Butler (cga, perc, v)
- City Lights:
- Lyall McGuinness (v)
- Robbie Mackie (g, v)
- Chris Blake (k)
- Mel Rolfe (d)
- Mick James (d)
- Clokwork:
- Page
- John Hawkins (v)
- Tom Greenway (g)
- Mat McColl (b)
- Igor Pirozzi (d)
- Replacement
- Rhys Hotchkies (b)
- Clokwork Corperation:
- Page
- Became 'The PR Team'.
- John Hawkins (v)
- Tom Greenway (g)
- Rhys Hotchkies (b)
- Igor Pirozzi (d)
- Code 28:
- Ross 'Rex' Melville (v)
- Mick Armitt (g) RIP
- ????
- Cocker Magic:
- 'The Australian Joe Cocker Show'
- Alan Roberts (v)
- Steve Cowley (g, v)
- Michael Stove (g, v)
- David Roberts (?)
- Mark Loveday (g, v)
- Kim Pink (sax)
- Kerry Miller (d, perc)
- Nick Cicire (d)
- + cast of 1000's
- ????
- Cold Rain:
- Paul Lunavic (v)
- Johnny Sorcevski (g, v)
- Lee Rolfe (g, v)
- Steve Lunavic (b, v)
- Robert Sorcevski (d)
- Compost:
- Natalie (g)
- Derek (d)
- ????
- The Commitments Big Band:
- ????
- Cool Change: (Trio)
- Became ‘Champagne Jam’
- Susan Philippa (k, v)
- Ray Shelford (g, v)
- Grant Waring (b)
- Cool Dudes:
- Paul Watters (g)
- Terry Widdowson (k)
- Milton Saunders (k)
- Trevor Furner (sax) RIP
- Greg Henshaw (b, v)
- Howard Ward (b, v)
- Giles Smith (b)
- Peter Young (d)
- Guests:
- Sue Cruikshank (v)
- Nicky Crayson (v)
- Johnny Nicole (g, v)
- Bruce Mathiske (g)
- Warwick Alder (tb)
- Convict Steeler:
- Rod Pritchard (v)
- Ziggy George (g)
- Glen Asquith (b)
- Benny Livingstone (d)
- Coyote Club:
- Trude Anstess (v)
- Peter Teague (g, v)
- Paul Trimble (g)
- Roger Koller (b)
- Rhys Palmer (d)
- Ron Bult (d) RIP
- Crank:
- Ken Jewel (g, v)
- Ngariki (b, v)
- Darren Brollo (d)
- The Craw:
- Paul Harris (v, b)
- Cormac O'Riordan (g)
- Johnny ???? (g)
- Creeping Jesus:
- Therin Saxon (g, v)
- Rebel Coombes (b)
- Raphe Coombes (d)
- Crimebabies:
- Jeff Thompson (g, v)
- Pete 'Cyd' Lindsay (b, v)
- Rick Parker (d)
- Crimson State:
- Ben Carter (g, v)
- Paul Nickerson (b, v)
- Michael Britt (d)
- Graham Castles (d)
- Crimson Tide:
- Photographs, Bio
- Original Lineup
- Sam Aulton (v) RIP 1997-1999
- Paula Wilson (g) 1997 - 2017
- Sally Wilson (b) 1997 - 2017
- Darren Palmer (d) 1997 - 2000
- Replacements
- Cheree Bradshaw (v) 1999-2000
- Lyle Goodman (d) 1999-2000
- Jenny (d) 1999-2000
- Crocodile Mountain Band:
- Peter Tarren (g, v)
- Kathy Cox (acc, k, v)
- Donna Reynods (v, b)
- Mick Albeck (fdl)
- Crossroads:
- Were Crossroads Country Rock
- Photographs
- Alan Crosdale (v, g)
- Vivienne Drinkwater (v, mdln, k, p-acc)
- Peter 'the gun' Gundry (g) RIP
- Pete Sobel (g)
- Greg Upton (guest g)
- Chris McArthur (b)
- Paul Mcloud (d)
- The Cruisers:
- Current lineup on 'Naughties' page.
- Photographs & Bio
- Original Lineup
- Milton Miller (v)
- Denis Bailey (g, v)
- Tony Camps (g, v)
- Paul Meredith (b, v)
- Mark Wallace (d)
- Replacements
- Bruce Jeffreys (v, g)
- Eddie Price (k)
- John Gilchrist (k)
- Greg Jewell (g, v)
- John Murphy (g, v)
- Ian McKinney (g, v)
- Trevor Parkinson (g, v)
- Dave Walsh (b) RIP
- John Sampson (b)
- Lee Brossmann (b, v)
- Craig Horder (b, v)
- John 'funky' Halls (d, v)
- Crunch Time:
- Photograph
- Warren Newman (v, g, k)
- Paul Melnyk (g)
- Steve Melnyk (g, v)
- Aaron Melnyk (d)
- Crush:
- Dave Carter (b, v)
- Michael Stove (g, v)
- Paul Elliott (g)
- Ron Bult (d, v) RIP
- Craig Lancaster (d)
- Cry Cry Cry:
- Paul Flaherty (g, v)
- ????
- Cue Stick:
- Photograph
- Graham Meehan (v, g) RIP
- Luke Scott (b)
- Peter Cornish (d, v)
- Curtis Whitaker and The New Cut:
- Justy Taylor (v, g)
- ????
- The Curvettes:
- Photographs
- Kate Ballantyne (v)
- Karyn Payne (Raftery) (v) 'Georgie'
- Paula Best (v) 'Ronnie'
- Kate White (v) 'Betty'
- Graeme McMutcheon (g) 'Trevor'
- Michael Stove (g) 'Trevor'
- Reg Sinclair (k, sax) 'Trevor'
- Josh Callaway (k) 'Trevor'
- Steve Boyd (b) 'Trevor'
- Steve Wilson (d) 'Nigel'
- Cutaway:
- Changed name to 'Bunson'.
- Photograph
- Ryan Hornby (v, g)
- Chris Hornby (b)
- Matt Iuliano (d)
- Dank:
- Craig Sparks (g)
- Scott Brogdon (g, v)
- Ben Simpson (b)
- Shane McGilvray (d)
- Dance Factor:
- Original Lineup
- Dana Soper (v)
- Don Soper (g)
- Simon Cavina (b)
- Grant Mead (d)
- Replacements
- Dave Williams (d)
- Trevor Carmichael (b)
- Daves Not Here:
- Ray Sutherland (v, g)
- Kris Karvelis (g, v)
- Paula McGarrell (b, v)
- Luke Duggan (d)
- Davola:
- Wade Bailey (g, v)
- Scott Kellet (b, v)
- Lloyd Kellet (d, v)
- D.B.M:
- Ben Little (g, v)
- Dave Carter (b, v)
- Mick O'Shea (d, v)
- Dead Legends:
- Barry 'Buzzsaw' Adams (v)
- Ismet Osmanovic (g, v)
- Paul Elliot (g, v)
- Craig T Foster (b, v)
- Bruce Gain (d)
- Dead Tired Nurses:
- Margaret Yates (v)
- Alan Newbury (g)
- Dave Paul (sax)
- Dave Van Kreidt (sax)
- ????
- Death in Monaro Country:
- Alister Eather (v, g)
- Liz Young (v, vln, k)
- Simon McMillan (v, g)
- Gavin Farley (b)
- David Hector (d)
- Dear Dorian:
- Pigeonhole photo
- Diana Harrower (v)
- Michael Cossettini (g)
- Johnathon Barry (k)
- Paul Cossettini (b)
- Wayne Harrower (d)
- DeJaVu:
-
- Peter Gilchrist (g, v)
- ????
- Dirt Picnic:
- Chris Porter (g)
- Andrew MacDonald (b, v)
- ????
- Dirty Money:
- Tim McClean (v)
- John Sorcevski (g, v)
- Bob ???? (g)
- Murray Byfield (b, v)
- Robert Sorcevski (d)
- Ditto:
- Andrew Jones (v)
- Ben Pettett (g, v)
- Chris King (k, v)
- David Pearson (d)
- Dizi Amy Vee (v)
- Terry Wilson (v)
- Michael Rigby (g, v)
- Simon Endersby (k, b, v)
- Steve Fuller (d, v)
- The Fabulous Dodgey Bros:
- Also known as 'Hells Bells'
- Photograph
- Original Lineup
- John Shelley (g, v)
- Brett Reid (b, v)
- Bruce Gain (d)
- Replacements
- Craig Foster (b, v)
- Bobby Sox Mathews (b)
- Trevor Dare (g)
- Chris Lowe (d, v)
- Doradus:
- Rachel Rose (g, v)
- Craig Beck (v, b)
- Darren Rowe (b)
- Lyndal 'Guru' Agnew (d)
- Dostumlar:
- Katia Smith (v)
- Chris Wood (perc)
- Jason Tempake (vln)
- Andrew McGuirk (g)
- Down Fusion:
- Brett Coxon (g, v)
- Tye Barwick (g)
- Andy Clement (b)
- Frankie Tomassetti (d)
- Draco:
- Ben Hosking (g)
- Darren Kokaszka (d)
- + a computer
- Draw The Line:
- Chris Parks (v)
- Ben Kelly (g)
- Brett ???? (g)
- Michael Ferfoglia (b)
- Marshall ???? (d)
- Dreambags:
- Mark Davies (v, b)
- Paul Dean (g)
- Sam Sequencer (rest)
- Dr Teeth:
- Original Lineup.
- John Sorcevski (g, v)
- Murray Byfield (b, v)
- Chris Byfield (d)
- Second Lineup.
- John Sorcevski (g, v)
- Chris Alford (k, g, v)
- Murray Byfield (b, v)
- Aaron Lynch (d)
- Dribble:
- Tim Vooles (v)
- Jason O'Meily (g)
- Mark Rippon (b)
- Jeff Scully (d)
- Druid:
- Cameron McKenzie (g, v)
- Louis Thorn (b)
- Zeke Marosszeky (d)
- Dual Control:
- Photographs
- Original lineup
- Rex Hamall (v, g)
- Frank Vandenberg (k, v)RIP
- Replacements
- Paul Kinder (v, g)
- Ray Carney (g, v)
- Dusk:
- Katie Magriplis (v, g)
- Scott Jobson (b, g)
- Tasman Ellem (d)
- Dutch Oven:
- Dave Gardiner (v, b)
- Aaron Ngaika (g)
- Peter Kefacek (d)
- Kelvin Serezo (didge)
- Dynamic Duo: (Duo)
- John Mcfadyen (g, v)
- Peter Young (g, v)
- Dynamite: (Duo)
- Aaron Hood (g, hmca)
- Matt Semmens (g, v)
- Einstein's Wireless:
- Pigeonhole photo
- Lauren Freidman (v)
- Tracey Johnston (v)
- Campbell Fry (v, g)
- James Gallaway (k)
- Bruce Clark (perc, fl)
- Kelly Honeybrook (b)
- Shawn Sherlock (d)
- Guest
- Jake Sietsma (sax)
- Elevation:
- Jim Papworth (g, v)
- ????
- Eleven Eleven:
- Matt Shaw (v)
- Paul Flaherty (g, v)
- Brendan Tomsett (b, v)
- Tony Hoy (b, v)
- Steve Marsh (d)
- Archie (roady)
- El Nino:
- Photograph
- Wayne McGregor (v)
- Anson Smart (g)
- ???? (b)
- Scott Cooper (d)
- Elope:
- Jason Tampacke (v, vln, perc)
- Daniel Hill (v, perc)
- Andrew McGuirk (g)
- Amille Warden (k)
- Phil Marino (b)
- Chris Wood (d)
- Elvis and Mary Chain:
- Delores Foxtonfinn (v, g, hrm)
- Karl Richardson (v, g)
- Karen Lokerse (sax)
- C.T. Dullard (d)
- Elvis Presley Identity Crisis:
- John Di Gravio (v)
- Robert Taylor (g)
- Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g)
- Gary Kosky (tb)
- Stuart St Hill (v, tpt)
- Nick Cecire (d, v)
- Emergency Poncho:
- Became 'Hey Poncho'
- Paul Flaherty (g, v)
- Peter 'Cyd' Lindsay (b)
- Ron Bult (d)
- Enertia:
- Web Site
- Daniel Kish (v)
- Paul Davias (g)
- Jesse Finnane (b)
- John Trypas (d)
- Endangered Species:
- Photograph
- Glenn Farley (g, v)
- Vic Callahan (g)
- Craig Shoesmith (b, v)
- Various Drummers ??
- Equipment:
- Dave Power (g)
- ????
- Eskagoes:
- David Kelly (tpt, k)
- Robert Tickle (tb)
- Ian Dunn (g)
- ????
- Esoteric:
- Rebecca Griffin (v)
- Ben ???? (g)
- Kellie Marks (g)
- Stephanie Ward (b)
- Murray Ruse (d)
- ESP:
- Jason Bone (sax, k, g)
- ????
- The Excelerators:
- Dino Di Vitas (g, v)
- Mick King (b, v)
- ????
- Extortion:
- Became Solver
- Morgan Evans (v, g)
- Tom Evans (b)
- Nicholas Cook (d)
- Exposay:
- Tina Rees (v)
- G J Smith (v)
- Tony Rees (g, v)
- Paul Felton (k, v)
- Zoran Ilievski (b)
- Gerard 'doc' Payne (d)
- Express:
- Darren Fewings (v)
- Tasha ?? (v)
- Lou ?? (v)
- Mel McGregor (v)
- Damien Watson (g)
- Chris Lee (b, pg)
- Brad Elliott (d)
- Extreme Blues:
- See 'Still Playing' page for current lineup.
- Photographs
- Original Lineup
- Ngariki (g, v)
- Kent Jackson (b)
- Danny Davidson (d)
- Guests & Replacements
- Glen 'Bang Bang' Hone (sax)
- Bobby Sox Matthews (g)
- T.K. (g)
- Bob Spencer (g)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- Steve 'Duke' Earl aka 'The Earl' (perc)
- Peter Houlihan (d)
- Chris Lowe (d)
- Craig Rosevear (d)
- Steve Fuller (d)
- George 'Chook' Cotsioucos (d)
- Fabulous Butchers:
- Graham Beck (g, v)
- Paul Carroll (g, v)
- ????
- Fabulous Suits:
- Michael Punch (g, v)
- Tony Heads (k, v)
- Peter Grey (b)
- Terry Morton (d)
- The Fabulous Tibetan Leaping Sheep:
- Rod Golden (v, g)
- Des Holdem (v, g)
- John Gottery (v, b)
- Gary 'Demo' Dempsey (d)
- Fabulously Well To Do:
- Maree Hawker (v)
- ????
- The Fables:
- Photograph
- Anthony Hill (v,g)
- John Fable (b)
- Brad Fable (d)
- Face the Day:
- Paul ???? (v)
- Eddie ???? (g, v)
- 'Sparkles' ???? (g, v)
- Tommy ???? (b)
- Rob ???? (d)
- FACEplant:
- Were 'The End'.
- 1993 - 1994
- Dave Romeo (g)
- Matt Hoarty (v, g)
- Paul Coxon (b, v)
- Damien Mahony (?)
- Trent Turnbull (d)
- 1994 - 1995
- Dave Romeo (g)
- Matt Hoarty (g)
- Paul Coxon (b, v)
- Trent Turnbull (d)
- 1995 - 1996
- David Romeo (g)
- Michael Romeo (g)
- Paul Coxon (b, v)
- Paulo Di Pietro (d)
- Fancy Nancy:
- Sharon Dormer (v)
- Sharon Knight (v)
- Geoff De Zylva (g, v) RIP
- Ngariki (g)
- Nick Raschke (g, v)
- James Galloway (k)
- Braden Wilkinson (k)
- Kent Jackson (b)
- Rob Bell (b)
- Peter Lydiard (d)
- Dannie Davidson (d)
- Fandango:
- Rhonda Aitken (v)
- Steve Cowley (g, v)
- Kate Ballantyne (g, v)
- Wayne Dufty (v, g)
- ????
- Far Q:
- Ismet Osmanovic (g, v)
- Craig T Foster (b, v)
- Bruce Gain (d)
- Fat Elvis and The Lovetones:
- Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g, v)
- Chris Kelly (v, g)
- Andrew Costigan (g)
- Anthony Dean (d)
- Fat Tuesday:
- John Turier (v)
- Natalie Downing (v)
- Tony Samperi (g, v)
- Grant Fraser (g)
- Mark Jackson (v, tpt)
- Ruth McLeod (k)
- Dan Ewald (b)
- Ross Brown (d, v)
- Mick Morello (d)
- ????
- Favours For Each Other:
- Justin Henderson (v)
- Anthony Dean (g, v)
- David Minter (b)
- Jim Halligan (d)
- Feral Acoustic: (Trio)
- Photographs, Posters
- Angie (Ange Burgess) (v, g)
- Greg Gunther (g, v)
- Paul Kirtley (perc, v)
- Fetish:
- Shaun Robinson (v)
- Mick Lines (g)
- Mark Stitt (b)
- Scott Richmond (d)
- Finger Bun:
- Bob Corbett (g, v)
- Josh Callaway (k, v)
- Mick King (b, v)
- Chris Lowe (d)
- Fire and Ice: (Duo)
- Deborah Sinclair (v, k)
- Reg Sinclair (g, v)
- Fish Fry:
- Justin Collins (v)
- Stuart St Hill (tpt)
- Kim Pink (sax)
- Lloyd Davies (sax)
- Dave Kelly (sax)
- Daryl Aberhart (k)
- Gordon Hogan (k)
- Lobi Viti (g)
- Ian Dunn (g)
- Andrew Wallace (b)
- Nick Cecire (d)
- Cary Bennett (d)
- Scott Chapman (d)
- Fishtank:
- Rhett Newman (g, v)
- Stephen Marr (g, v)
- Erik De Castro Lopo (b)
- Michael Kay (d)
- Five Timer:
- Philip Hempenstall (v)
- Alfonzo Puertas (g, v)
- Michael Ferfoglia (g)
- Heath Boltonwood (b)
- Brad McDougall (d)
- The Flairs:
- A 70's disco-ish thang.
- Became UFO-Ultimate Freak Out.
- Photograph and Clipping
- Katrina Aitken (v)
- Rhonda Aitken (v)
- Phil Bellamy (g, v)
- Simon Endersby (k)
- Chris Lee (b)
- Brad Elliott (d)
- Flauted:
- Jake Sietsma (sax, fl)
- Greg Upton (v, g)
- Guests
- Ben Yates (d)
- Keiren Ferguson (perc)
- Flesh Flowers:
- Tony Cagney (g)
- Eddie Young (g, v)
- Steve Cotteril (b)
- Doctor Rock (d)
- FMD:
- It stands for Fuck Me Dead !!
- ????
- The Fools:
- Photograph
- John Sellars (v)
- Jason Sharples (g)
- Dylan Webster (g)
- Adam Scott (b)
- Chris Hunter (b)
- Adam 'Stown' Fermo (d)
- Found My Direction:
- Also known as 'FMD'
- Original Lineup
- Drew Charnock (v)
- Nigel Delfs (g)
- Daniel Maher (g)
- Jon Williams (b)
- Mark Grzanka (d)
- Replacements
- Renno (d)
- Wayno (d)
- Rod Ellem (g)
- Brad McDougall (d)
- Fragile:
- Anne Orett (v)
- Tony Hobbs (g, v) RIP
- Chris Reynolds (g, v) RIP
- Greg Dawson (b) RIP
- Peter Wholohan (d)
- Freak Shop:
- Photographs
- Ron Bult (d, v) RIP
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (v, d)
- Pete 'Cyd' Lindsay (b, v)
- Nick 'Mate' Rosetti (g)
- Mark Black (b, v)
- Darren Brollo (d)
- Ngariki (d, g, v)
- Brad Heaney (d)
- Paolo Vellicelli (d)
- Steve Fuller (d)
- Rick Manevski (d)
- Bob Daisley (b)
- Guest
- Brien McVernon (k)
- Crew
- Robert 'Archie' Archbold (rdy, bbq, pw) RIP
- Freudian Trip:
- Caitlin Yeo (v, k)
- Stewart Christie (g)
- Darcy Eunson-Cottle (b)
- Sylvester ???? (d)
- Kurt Kool (perc)
- Nik Downing ??
- Andrew Lane ??
- Frontline:
- Jackie Stewart (v)
- Nick Rossetti (g)
- Tony Hannah (b, v)
- Frank Rossetti (d)
- Fruitcake:
- Were 'Sugar'.
- Mel McGregor (v)
- Kim McNaughton (v)
- Amy Vee (v)
- Darren Fewings (v)
- Phil Bellamy (g, v)
- Chris Lee (b, pg)
- Brad Elliott (d)
- Fruition:
- Paul Gorton (g)
- Dave Creigh (g)
- Simon Smith (b)
- Ivan Ball (d)
- Fuba:
- Stephen Owen (g, v)
- ???? (b)
- Fozz (d)
- Funky Do Dah's:
- Web Site
- Shawn O'Friel (g, v)
- Chrissy O'Friel (v, g)
- Bruce Mathiske (g, v)
- Col Stein (k)
- Keith Mackie (k)
- Paul Isaacs (sax)
- Peter Grey (b, v)
- Terry Morton (d)
- Funnel Web:
- Photograph
- Bruce Ahamnos (v)
- Dave Venaglia (g, v)
- John Kabala (b)
- Peter Kreft (b) ?
- Mark Bramble (d)
- Fuzy Bastik:
- Meeghan Oliver (b)
- ????
- Galore:
- Pigeonhole photo
- Chris McDermid (g, v)
- Matt Walker (g, v)
- Tony Heaney (k)
- Darren Bull (b)
- Dave Ferguson (d)
- Ghost Road:
- Steve Bennett (g, v)
- Beau Bennett (g, v)
- Ross Bennett (b)
- Brian Dunn (d)
- Glad:
- Photograph
- Andrew Taylor (g, v)
- Chris Davies (k, g)
- Paul Coxon (b, v)
- Kristian Milburn (d, v)
- Glam Gods:
- Photograph
- 'Thunder' was;
- Ron Bult (d, v) RIP
- 'Tommy Doubter' was;
- Dennis Butler (g, v)
- 'Damien Hades' was;
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (v)
- 'Jehova St Andrew' was;
- Brian McVernon (b, v)
- 'Badly Drunken' was;
- Brad Duncan (d)
- 'Karen Carpenter' was;
- Peter Hoolahan (d)
- 'Cyd' was;
- Peter Lindsay (b, v)
- 'Rudy Schwarz' was;
- Ngariki (g, d, v)
- Glass Cars:
- Photograph
- Denise Hanlon (v)
- Cath Stevens (v)
- Rod 'Ironing board Sam' Elkins (g)
- Jenni McKinley (Hall) (k, fl, v)
- Craig Horder (b, v)
- Paul 'best drummer ever' Sharp (d)
- Glory Road:
- Jeff Thomson (v, g)
- Dave Lewsam (b, v)
- Neil Smith (d, v) RIP
- Glue:
- Louise Haynes (v)
- Nick Rossetti (g)
- Tony Hannah (b, v)
- Frank Tomassetti (d)
- Frank Rossetti (d)
- Go Ask Alice:
- Lisa Flynn (v)
- Tony Cagney (g)
- Sean Daly (b, v)
- Doctor Rock (d)
- Gobblers Knob:
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (v, d)
- Ngariki (g, d, v)
- Peter Lindsay (b, v)
- Ron Bult (d, v) RIP
- Golden Section:
- Pigeonhole photo
- Delores Foxtonfinn (v)
- Sue Morley (v)
- Rachel Hannan (v)
- Paul Dear (g)
- Dale Newman (v, g)
- Erik De Castro Lopo (b)
- Brett Jaye (d)
- The Golden Wheel Skippers:
- Also known as 'The Wife Beaters'.
- Andrew Shipman (g, v)
- + guests
- Gonzo Twins Mk2:
- Les Gully (g, v, b, k)
- Pam Gully (v, k, hmca, rec)
- Goobis:
- Steve Squelch (d)
- ????
- The Good:
- Photograph
- Reuben Andrews (g, didge)
- Garath Hudson (k, v)
- Jason Bone (sax, k, g)
- Cameron Charters (b)
- Dean Gearing (d)
- Heather Barnes (b, v)
- Gorrilafish:
- Web Site
- Chris Newcombe (v, g)
- Darren Searles (g, v)
- Peter McCarthy (b, v)
- Brad Roulston (perc, v)
- Gouache:
- Original Lineup
- Andrew Coffey (v, g)
- David Ledlin (g, v)
- Melonie Bayl (b, v)
- Mathew Wills (d)
- Replacement
- Andrew Morgan (b)
- The Green Beavers:
- Andrew (Curl) Collins (g)
- Stevie Roy Motown (b)
- Benny Carr (d)
- Johnny Green's Blues Cowboys:
- Johnny Green (v, g)
- Flash Sheedy (g, steel g)
- Grunter Seegar (g)
- Ed Matzenik (b)
- Gary 'Demo' Dempsey (d)
- The Groove:
- Became 'Amsterjam'.
- Parris McCloud (k)
- Kim Lempke (v)
- Nick Croft (g)
- Ian Dunn (g)
- Mark Gregory (b)
- Andy Attwill (b)
- Brad Laing (d)
- George 'Chook' Coutsouco (d)
- Ground Zero:
- Photograph
- Sharlene Strong (v)
- Brook Thompson (g)
- Jeff MacLeay (d)
- Grrumble:
- Photograph
- Shane Buchanan (v)
- Chris Newton (g)
- Mick Rudder (b)
- Steve Marsh (d)
- HAAR:
- Also known as 'The Fires of Endimion'
- Carrie Hafey(v)
- Matt Skerritt (g)
- Brad ???? (g)
- Mark Bevan (g)
- Darrell ???? (g)
- Andrew Auld (g)
- Arawn ???? (b)
- Daniel Bell (v, k, d)
- ????
- The Hanged Man:
- Photographs
- Craig McGuiness (v)
- Matthew McNeil (g)
- D.J. Bratten 2nd (g, k)
- David Ramsey (g, v)
- David Prosser (b, v)
- Reuben Ramsey (d)
- The Hanging Tree:
- David Romeo (g)
- ????
- Hang Seng:
- Photographs
- Grant Walmsley (g, v)
- Felicity Chicoteau (b, v)
- Col Hatchman (d)
- The Hattons:
- Claude Hatton (v, g)
- Shirl Hatton (v, k)
- Julia Hatton (v)
- Christie Hatton (v)
- Headbin:
- Photograph's
- Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (v, g, b)
- Simon Cattell (v)
- Tanya Langlois (v)
- Maylise Dent (v)
- Greg Buck (v, dance)
- Joanne Turnbull (v, dnce)
- Paul Santone (g)
- Jake Sietsma (sax)
- Gillian Kilgore (sax)
- Carmen Delprat (sax)
- Robert Tickle (tb)
- Sue Morley (vln, v)
- Andrew Tweedie (k)
- Tony Childs (syn)
- Andrew Costigan (syn, b)
- Paul Cossettini (b)
- Brad Dumpleton (b)
- Scott Ralston (b)
- Dave Morley (b)
- Tomi Kefecek (b)
- Chris Long (d)
- Drew Mellor (d) RIP
- Donny Anarchini (d)
- Ben Yates (d)
- Headshop:
- Alex Dick (v)
- Steve Beautement (g, v)
- Trent Grenell (g, v)
- Heather Barnes (b)
- Pete Bower (b)
- Daniel Sutcliffe (b)
- Justin Lipscombe (b)
- Stew McGhee (d)
- Heart and Sole: (Duo)
- Heinz Michalak (v, g)
- Carol Snape (v)
- Heartfelt Rodneys:
- Were 'Cool Factor'.
- Short Bio
- Julie Wilson (v)
- Natalie Rowett (v)
- Peter De Jong (g, v)
- Gareth Hudson (k)
- Jim Porteus (b, v)
- Dean Gearing (d)
- Brad Elliott (d)
- Heddys Revenge:
- Photographs
- Nadia Lewis (v)
- Michael Doyle (g)
- Steve Beautmont (g)
- Andrew Carty (g)
- Rob Zlocinski (b)
- Simon Hill (b)
- Libby Jones (d)
- Herbanites:
- Rod Gibson (g, v)
- Dave Kelly (k, sax)
- Bing Gibson (b)
- Roger Felleti (d)
- Hey Poncho:
- Matt Shaw (v)
- Paul Flaherty (g, v)
- Peter 'Cyd' Lindsay (b)
- High Tower:
- David Minter (g)
- ????
- Hog and The Hootowles:
- Photo
- Heath Tynan (v, g)
- MikeTynan (g, v)
- Jason Tynan (b, v)
- Paul Whitton (d, v)
- Hogwild:
- Adam Keifel (g, v)
- Guy Mitchell (b, v)
- Rick Boan (d, v)
- Honeydrip:
- Ben Grono (v, g)
- Brando Beck (g)
- Angie Grono (v, b)
- Ian 'Weby' Webber (b)
- Matt Morley (d)
- Horse Furnace:
- Became 'Licorice'.
- Anthony Frampton (v)
- Pat Profili (g, v)
- Leonard Allen (b)
- Mungo ???? (b)
- Dave ???? (d)
- Hot Fish Milk Shake:
- Photograph
- Mandy Marsh (v)
- Deon Voyer (g)
- Lennie Edgerton (g)
- Mick Rudder (b, g)
- Paul Anderson (d)
- Steve Marsh (d)
- Chad McCamly (d)
- Hot Flush:
- Jamie Benson-Inglis (v)
- Maureen Brothers (v)
- Chris Blake (k)
- Bill Watson (g)
- Hot Gossip:
- Kate Ballantyne (v)
- Rhonda Aitken (v)
- Sharon Daniel (v)
- Peter Holmes (g)
- Shane Coburn (g)
- Simon Endersby (k)
- Chris Lee (b, v)
- Neil Smith (d) RIP
- Dean Glass (d)
- Hound:
- Were 'Vasoline Machine Gun'
- Photographs
- Jarrod Daunt (v)
- Dan ‘Hoox’ Petrovic (g)
- Matt Gill (g)
- Mick King (b)
- Justin ‘Spanner’ Street (d)
- Hugh Gordon Trio:
- Hugh Gordon (v, g)
- Bruce Bews (perc)
- Dave Evans (g, vln)
- Guests
- John McIvor (g)
- Peter Harbulot (perc)
- Human Beings:
- Mark Johnson (fl, v)
- David Shannon (cello)
- Geoffrey Nash (g)
- Andrew Wallace (b)
- Nick Cecire (d)
- Hussy:
- Michael Stove (g)
- Josh Callaway (k, v)
- Ron Bult (d) RIP
- ????
- I Galactic Inc:
- Myra Turner (v)
- Andew Morgan (g)
- Chris Tiedeman (b)
- Iguana:
- Graham Raisbeck (g, v)
- Paul Carroll (g, v)
- Iguana Stargaze:
- Chris Spooner (v)
- Nick Smeaton (g)
- Mark Snelson (b)
- Luke Boyd (d)
- iLium:
- Were 'Oracle'.
- Mark Snedden (v)
- Jason Hodges (g)
- Troy McLellan (g)
- Keith Jacobsen (b)
- Jason Dohmen (d)
- ????
- Infliction:
- David Hitchens (v)
- ???? (v)
- Aaron Dyson (g)
- Chris Southern (g)
- Polar Bear (b)
- Stewart Hankin (d)
- Innocent Criminals:
- Became 'Silverchair'.
- Tobin Finane (g)
- Daniel Johns (g, v)
- Chris Joannou (b, v)
- Ben Gillies (d)
- Insolence:
- Daniel Ruiter (v)
- Stuart James (g)
- Tim Basista (g)
- Stuart Dick (g)
- Dwayne Bakewell (k)
- Damiet Turton (b)
- Shane Bowden (d)
- Steve Russell (d)
- Insurge:
- Chris Dubrow (v, g)
- Monique Wakelin (k, v)
- Sean Burnett (perc)
- Milli Avery (b)
- Darryl Sims (d)
- In The Red:
- Murray Roach (v)
- Don Soper (g)
- Danny Jackson (g)
- Ismit Osmanovic (g)
- Trevor Dare (g)
- Nick Croft (g)
- Greg Perrau (g, v)
- Paul Elliott (g, v)
- Nick Rosetti (g)
- Michael Punch (g)
- Geoff De Zylva (g) RIP
- Bobby Sox Mathews (b)
- Craig T Foster (b)
- Rob Bell (b)
- John Whitbread (b)
- Tony Hannah (b, v)
- Peter 'Cyd' Lyndsay (b)
- Greg Bendeich (b, v) RIP
- Ken Jewell (b, g)
- Ngariki (b, g, v)
- George Coutsoukous (d)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d, v)
- Frank Rosetti (d)
- Chris Lowe (d)
- Aaron Lynch (d)
- Brad Elliott (d)
- Into The Blue: (Duo)
- Chrissy O'Friel (v, g)
- Frank ???? (?)
- Jackal:
- Became 'shmackal'.
- Matt Shaw (v)
- Cameron Davis (g, v)
- Paul Flaherty (g, v)
- Brendan Tomsett (b, v)
- Mick Hurley (d)
- Jason Gale (d)
- Steve Marsh (d)
- Archie (roady)
- Jacuzzi Suit:
- Photographs
- Shane Buchanan (v)
- Adam Ferrier (perc, tpt)
- Leigh Sheringham (tb)
- Dan Hooper (g)
- Leif Tisdell (b)
- Paul Schott (d)
- Jamie Adrej (d)
- Janesjina:
- Changed name to 'Soup Official' just before break-up.
- Photograph
- M J Doyle (v, g)
- Adam Schilli (g)
- Rick Kuszelyk (b)
- Ben Russell (d)
- Jarrd:
- Photographs
- Paul Taylor (v, g)
- Daniel Montain (g)
- Jim Papworth (g, v)
- Beau Hyde (b, v)
- Kevin Berryman (d)
- Jazz a' la Carte:
- Photographs and clipping
- Allan Ward (sax)
- Brian Goldsmith (cl)
- Andrew Firth (cl)
- Craig Gleeson (k)
- Neville Holmes (tpt)
- Eric Boyd (tpt) RIP
- John Wilson (tpt)
- Jim Lyons (tpt)
- Gary Sullivan (tpt) RIP
- Alan Cantwell (tpt)
- John Kellaway (tpt)
- James Morrison (tpt)
- Peter McCabe (tb)
- Brian Horry (bjo)
- Keith Shortland (bjo)
- Ray Cairney (bjo)
- Howard Ward (b)
- John Callaghan (b)
- Warren Ure (b)
- Dieter Voigt (b)
- Craig Goeldner (b)
- Chris Dawson (b)
- Ron Coxon (b) RIP
- Jesters Planet:
- Alexander Royston (g)
- Owen Keenan (b)
- Ben Walsh (d)
- Jezebels Trash:
- Eddie Ryan (v)
- Dave Forbes (g, v)
- Ross Flynn (g)
- Darrin Sparks (b)
- Danny Davidson (d)
- Michael Britt (d)
- Jigsaw:
- Ian Walker (g, v)
- Anne (g, v)
- Mick Rudder (b)
- Steve Marsh (d)
- Jig Zag:
- Were 'Celtika'
- Web Site
- Greg Bryce (g, v)
- Caroline Trengrove (vln, perc, v)
- Liz Frencham (b, v)
- Joshua Brave:
- Ian Sandercoe (v)
- Paul Flaherty (g, k, v)
- Don Ninness (b, v)
- Craig Lancaster (d)
- Jason Teo (d)
- The Johnny Come Lately's:
- John Burns (v, tw, acc, ip)
- Andy Lloyde (v, fdl,g)
- John Gottery (v, b)
- Gary 'Demo' Dempsey (d)
- Jube:
- Karyn Payne (v)
- Grahem Beck (g, v)
- Paul Carroll (g, v)
- ???? (b)
- ???? (d)
- Judge Mercy:
- Photographs
- Andy Cichon (v, g)
- Ismet Osmanovic (g, v)
- Craig T Foster (b, v)
- Michael O'Shea (d, v)
- Just For Kicks:
- Photograph
- Ross Wattus (g, v)
- Kevin Meehan (g, v)
- David Moore (k, v) RIP
- Craig Horder (b, v)
- Melvin Rolfe (d, v)
- Terry Farrelly (ls)
- Kaboose:
- Leeroy ???? (b, v)
- Nicholas Munnings (b)
- Tony White (g)
- Andrew Auld (g)
- Trent ???? (?)
- Alex Parslow (d)
- Mick Money (b)
- Kactus:
- Tony Taylor (v)
- Dean Dee (g, v)
- Tony Hannah (b, v)
- Frank Tomassetti (d)
- Kairus:
- Merindah Davies (v)
- Anne Crowther (g)
- Meeghan Oliver (b)
- Steph Threadgate (d)
- Kamikazi Kowboys:
- Photograph
- Ismet Osmanovic (g, v, d, b)
- Kenny Jewel (b, v, d, g)
- Rob Bell (b, v)
- Steve McLennan (d, g, v)
- Craig 'Rosie' Rosevear (d)
- Guest
- The Very Reverend Toddy (v)
- Kaye and The Boys:
- Peter Carver (v)
- Kaye Chadban / Carver (k)
- Paul Chaplin (g, v)
- Ray Cairney (g, v)
- Graham Stanton (sax)
- Geoff Travis (sax, fl, clar)
- John Chadban (d, v) RIP
- Darryl Smith (d)
- Keloid:
- Chris Horn (v)
- Greg Lindsay (g)
- Luke Brooks (b)
- Craig Kirkman (d)
- Kids:
- Peter Howland (v, tpt)
- ????
- Kilacrankie:
- CD Photos
- Nikola Fisher (g) RIP
- Tyrone Pettit (g, v)
- Steve Dodd (b)
- Matt Con (d)
- Killkenny:
- SueCarson (v, g, fdl, mdln)
- Michael Stove (g)
- Peter Shillert (b)
- Jason Gale (d)
- Killmister:
- Simon Venners (g)
- Darryl ???? (b, v)
- Dave Knee (d)
- Kindersane:
- Heath Johns (g, v)
- Tobin Finnane (g)
- Jesse Delaney (g, v)
- Shayne McLachlan (b, v)
- Joel Duncombe (d)
- Kindred:
- Nathan Poole (d)
- ????
- Kindred Spirit:
- Andrew Santone (v, hmca)
- David Venaglia (g)
- David Martin (b)
- Gavin Spruce (d)
- King Blister:
- Lauren O'Brien (v)
- Danny ???? (g)
- James Galloway (k)
- Kelly Honeybrook (b)
- ???? (d)
- King Swing:
- Barry Adams (v, hmca)
- Andrew 'Davo' Davis (g)
- Pete 'Syd' Lindsay (b, v)
- Tony Coghlan (b, v) RIP
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- Kreed:
- Simon Homewood (v)
- Michael Romeo (g)
- Nick Munnings (b)
- Paul Candian (d)
- Stewart Hankin (d)
- Chellie (d)
- Lachesis:
- Kynan Smyth (v)
- Matt Semmens (g)
- Chris Danvers (b)
- James Barnet (d)
- Lasso:
- Lass O'Gowrie New Years Eve band:
- Also Known as 'Mexicali Rose'.
- Photograph
- Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (v, b, g)
- Jo Turnbull (v)
- John McIvor (g)
- Andy Costigan (b, g)
- Mickey Barker (d)
|
- The Law:
- Dave Burgess (v)
- ???? (g)
- Andy Larkman (b, v)
- Pete Lydiard (d)
- Le Bonk:
- Became 'Cabin Fever'
- Geoff Mullard (g, v)
- Greg Upton (b
- Steven Squelch (d)
- Legends:
- Richard Boyle (v)
- ????
- Legend of Roy:
- Became 'Sponge'
- Short Bio
- Rob "Tess" Tickle (v, g)
- Rob Moore (g, v)
- Shane Simmonds (g)
- Stan Sykes (k, sam, perc)
- Glenn Irwin (b, v)
- Steve Linton (d)
- Licorice:
- Also known as 'Scar' Child'
- Doc (v)
- Kurt Wheatley (v)
- Patrick Profilli (g, v)
- Sean Brown (g)
- Leonard Allen (g)
- Anthony Frampton (b)
- Paul Taffe (d)
- Mark Bramble (d)
- Limen 10:
- ????
- Lyndal 'Guru' Agnew (d?)
- Lindy's Dingo Suit:
- Andrew Ware (v)
- Justin Kennywell (v)
- Graeme McGurr (g)
- Steve (g)
- Evan Hotchkies (b)
- Corey (d)
- Ling Swing:
- Andrew Davis (g)
- ????
- Little Hornet:
- Photographs
- Tyrone Peshorn (v, g)
- Rupert Jenner (g)
- Ben Frost (b)
- Dean Kyrwood (b)
- Col Hatchman (d)
- Dane Baldwin (d)
- Little Sister:
- Photograph and Clipping
- Carrie Holstein (v)
- Brett Coxon (g, v)
- Pete Pilak (b, v)
- Grant Mead (d, v, seq)
- Liquafaction:
- Russell Thornton (v, k, hmca)
- Adam Miller (g, v)
- Lachlan Renwick (b, v)
- Simon Archibald (d, v)
- Liquid:
- Sarah Parker (v)
- Renae Kearney (v)
- Nick Rossetti (g)
- Tony Hannah (b, v)
- Frank Rossetti (d)
- Loan Sharks:
- Trevor Allen (g, v)
- Wayne Wheeler (g, v)
- Mick Elbourne (b, v)
- Jason Galluci (d)
- Replacements
- Martin Doherty (g)
- Brad Ralston (d)
- Guests
- Shane Coburn (g)
- Dennis Hiscock (d)
- Lone Gunman:
- Michelle ???? (?)
- Andrew Caffey (g)
- Lonesom Boogie:
- Harvey J. Fisk (g, v)
- Carolyn Pine Cone Packer (k)
- Kenny Sutherland (hmca)
- Tommy Falcon (b, v)
- Richard Ruhle (d, v)
- Loonatic Fringe: Duo
- Dave Carter (g, v)
- Bob Corbett (g, v)
- Past Player
- Paul Elliot (g, v)
- Loose:
- Also known as 'Loose and The Horney Chicks'.
- Mel MacMillian (v)
- Robert 'Tess' Tickle (g)
- Anna Helme (g)
- Carmen Delprat (sax)
- Gillian Kilgore (sax)
- Genavive Murray (tpt)
- Viv Tela (tpt)
- Amanda Roth (b)
- Steve Squelch (d)
- Love Parade:
- Nathan Jolly (v, g)
- James Law (k, v)
- Ben Law (b, v)
- The rotating drummers were:
- Chris Jahnsen (d)
- Rhys McGowan (d, v)
- Andrew ???? (d)
- Levi ???? (d)
- Aaron ???? (d)
- Keiren ???? (d)
- Love That Hat: (Trio)
- Michael Stove (g, v)
- Sue Carson (g, v)
- Dave Carter (b, v)
- Lucys Wall:
- Were 'Lizzards',and 'Mudskippers'.
- Daniel Marks - Young (v)
- Daniel Boyle (g)
- Aaron Lawrie (g)
- Lloyd Richardson (b, k)
- Matt Sullivan (d)
- Luna Sea:
- Mk1
- Richard O'Hara (g, v)
- John Farrell (b)
- Peter Cornish (d, v)
- Lund:
- Ben Dinsky (v, perc)
- Thro Walker (g)
- String McCormack (g)
- Lussh:
- Terri Wilson (v)
- Theresa McGowan (k, v)
- Michael Stove (g, v)
- Adam Robinson (b)
- Paul Candian (d)
- The Lust:
- Clipping
- Angie (Ange Burgess) (v, g)
- David Fisher (g)
- Paula McGarrell (b)
- Scott Skellgrice (d)
- Magic Bus:
- Dana Cooper (Soper) (v)
- Geoff De Zylva (g, v) RIP
- Lisa Simpson (b) RIP
- Rob Dilley (d)
- Mark Jones (d)
- Magic Carpet:
- Photograph
- Dave Robson (g, v)
- Steve Dunkley (g, v)
- Peter Edmonds (b, v)
- Brad Duncan (d, v)
- Malakye Grind:
- Rob Smith (v)
- Patrick Burke (g)
- Brook Rees (b)
- Matt Dorahy (d)
- Marella Jube:
- John Mc Ivor (g, v)
- ????
- Tina Martyn Band:
- Bio
- Tina Martyn (v, g)
- Brien McVernon (g, k, v)
- Matt McColl (b, v)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- Masquerade:
- Louise Laing (v, k)
- Darren Farhar (v, k, hmca)
- Darren ???? (g)
- Craig Horder (b, v)
- Brad Laing (d)
- Matrix:
- Photograph
- Zane Penn (g, v)
- Tyrone Penshorn (v, b)
- Col Hatchman (d)
- McWaco:
- Doug the Punk (?)
- ????
- Melting Pot:
- Photograph
- Original Lineup
- Pat Malone (v)
- John Huard (g)
- Dave Ross (b)
- Richard Cook (d)
- Replacements
- Gavin Fisher (d)
- Mark Bresnahan (v, harp)
- Me Me Me:
- Pigeonhole Photo
- Other Photo's
- Delores Foxtonfinn (v, g)
- Jacqueline Amidy (?)
- Karl Richardson (v, g)
- Paul Cossettini.(g, v)
- C T Dullard (Guest g)
- Russell Bernhardt (b)
- Paul Myors (b)
- Dean Upton (b)
- Shayne Robson (d)
- Darrin Morgan (d)
- Matt Wills (d)
- Menagerie:
- Chris Drew (g, v)
- Matt Gandy (g, v)
- Mercy Dash:
- Helen Gleson (v)
- Bob Corbett (g, v)
- John Maretich (g)
- Anthony Callan (b, v)
- Guy De Ville (d)
- Crew
- Justin Worboys (m, ls, l)
- Mexicali Rose:
- Also known as 'Lasso'.
- Andrew Costigan (g)
- Chris Dawson (k)
- Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (b, v)
- Micky Barker (v, d)
- Mid Life Crisis:
- Photograph
- Tracey Hensby (v)
- Steve Rounsley (g, v)
- Richard O'Hara (g, v)
- Graham Wilson (b)
- Peter Cornish (d, v)
- Midnight Gamblers:
- Rex Hamall (g, v)
- John Fitzpatrick (g, v)
- John Davies (k, v)
- Gary Almond (d, v)
- Midnight Howlers:
- Page
- John Baillie (g, v) RIP
- Rob Baillie (b)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- Rob Coxon (d)
- Mind Riot:
- Were ‘Machine Head’
- Shane Hamil (v)
- Matt Geale (g)
- Steven Dodd (g)
- Ben Roberts (b)
- Matt Conn (d)
- Mischling:
- Steve Simmons (v)
- Craig Smith (g)
- Dan Corbett (b)
- Mark Frazer (b)
- Doc Payne (d)
- Miyagi:
- Dane Roberts (v, g)
- Craig Lewis (b)
- Cameron Pont (d)
- Monterey:
- Michael Mills (g, v)
- Kelvin Nolan (g, v)
- Rhonda Aitken (v, p)
- Montezuma:
- John Larder (g)
- Steve Geary (b)
- James Barnett (d)
- Morbid Curiosity:
- John Brattan (g, v)
- Danny Bro (g)
- Joe Hodgeson (sax)
- Jillian Kilgour (sax)
- Ronnie Neilson (b, v)
- John Matkovic (b, v)
- Steve Warham (d)
- MotherFunk:
- Meaghan Murphy (v)
- Tony White (g)
- Nic Munnings (b)
- ??? (d)
- Mother Popcorn:
- Bob Corbett (g, v)
- Dave Carter (b, v)
- Paul Elliot (d, v)
- Chris Lowe (d)
- Guy DeVille (?)
- Mr Jinx:
- Dave Carter (b, v)
- Ken Jewel (g, v)
- Josh Callaway (k, v)
- ????
- Mr Juicy:
- Lloyd Davies (v, sax)
- Ian Dunn (g)
- James Galloway (k)
- 'Big T' (b)
- Scott Chapman (d)
- Mumblepants:
- Anthony Hunt (g, v)
- Simon Venners (?)
- Mick Noonan (?)
- Tim McLean (d)
- Munster Cloak:
- Photograph
- Baxter (g, mdln)
- Nikky Garret (fdl, rec, v)
- Phil Young (fdl)
- Mick Hall (g)
- Tim Hill (b, bod)
- Jason Bull (d, hmca)
- Muzzy Pep:
- Errol Moyle (g, v)
- Scott Blackley (g, v)
- Nic Munnings (b)
- Luke Bennett (d)
- Past Players
- Simon McCabe (d)
- Stephen Bissett (b)
- My Wicked Room:
- Matt Crotty (v)
- Nick Russell (g)
- Chad Kitchen (b)
- Justin Connelly (d)
- MYX:
- Photograph
- Sharon Moore (v, g)
- Steve Snitch (g)
- Geoff Neal (b)
- Melissa Leatham (d)
- Nacriac:
- Jason Holt (b, v)
- Cal ???? (d)
- ????
- Nasenbluten:
- Hard core computer band.
- Mark Newlands
- Aaron Cubinski
- David Melo
- Native:
- David Reddy (v)
- ????
- Natural Mystics:
- Original Line-up
- Fred Feletti (v, perc)
- Darren Brennan (v, ragga)
- 'Scoob' Feletti (g)
- Paul Duguid (tb)
- Ranier Davenport (sax)
- Brett Duguid (k, sam)
- Brett 'Bruti' Mcgahn (b)
- 'Splash' Feletti (d)
- Casual add-ins
- Gordon 'Roger' Feletti (g, v)
- Shane Simmonds (sax)
- The Navahoes:
- John Robertson (v, g)
- Jason Sharples (g, b)
- Dylan Webster (g, b)
- Adam 'Stowny' Fermo (d)
- Nibelungen:
- Became 'Ashen Skies'.
- Matt Clack (g, v)
- ????
- Nighthawks:
- Greg Lucas (b)
- ????
- Nightmare:
- The 'Alice Cooper' story.
- Biography
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (v)
- Nick 'Mate' Rosetitte (g, v)
- Tony Heads (k, v)
- Mark Black (b, v)
- Graham Whittingham (b) was 'Freddy'
- Ron Bult (d, v) RIP
- Jenny ???? was 'Trash'
- Robert 'Archie' Archbold (rdy) RIP
- was 'Executioner, Snake Wrangler,
- The Mad Doctor, Cyclops'
- Nihilist:
- Michael Pryor (g, v)
- Tom Byrne (b)
- Murray Ruse (d)
- Nine Ways Down:
- Marlon Vallaydam (g, v)
- Mo Majam (g, v)
- Chris Winn (v, b)
- Paul Woods (d)
- Nob:
- Daryl Aberhart (g, v)
- Sally Cogan (g)
- Andrew Wallace (b)
- Adam Johnson (d)
- No More Crime:
- Glen Parker (g, v)
- Dave Lewsham (b)
- Jeremy Berringer (b)
- Bobby Sox Matthews (b, v)
- Paul Elliott (d, v)
- Chris Lowe (d)
- No Man's Land:
- Photographs, Bio and Links
- Carol Simkus (v)
- Martina Bourke (g)
- Leeanne Pillidge (k)
- Linda Grout (b)
- Jodie Grout (d)
- No Reason:
- Photograph
- Theren Saxon (g, v)
- Michael Cornish (b, v)
- Richard Odd (d)
- Peter Flood (d)
- Luke Williams (d)
- Oblong Box:
- Adam Diver (g, k, v)
- Andrew Coppard (g, k, v)
- Tony Drayton (b, v)
- Todd Burnley (d)
- One Minute Mile:
- Ian Miller (v)
- Blackie (g)
- Matt Burke (b)
- Craig Ford (d)
- On-Inc:
- Were called 'On' originally,
- but Yank band had the same name
- so they became 'On-Inc'.
- Photo's
- Abi Tucker (v)
- Kikisun (v)
- Amy Vee (v)
- Bruce Clark (v, fl, perc)
- Dave Norris (dj)
- Gina Collins (b)
- Tony Buchanan (b)
- Scott Chapman (d)
- Nick Cecire (d)
- Open All Hours:
- Changed name to 'Big Delema'
- Mick Winder (v)
- Brent Terret (g)
- Simon Covino (b)
- Gary Almond (d)
- Organ:
- Michael Stove (g, v)
- Tyrone Penshorn (g, v)
- Josh Callaway (k, v)
- ????
- Orion's Belt:
- Meeghan Oliver (b)
- ????
- Orpheus:
- Jake Sietsma (sax)
- Chris ???? (?)
- ????
- Osmium Grid:
- Jesse (v)
- Doc (v)
- Marinda Davies (v)
- Matt Bartlett (g)
- Leonard Allen (g)
- Adam (g)
- Shane Watts (d)
- ????
- The Overtakers:
- See 60's page
- Outlaw:
- Matt Shaw (v)
- David Forbes (g, v)
- Dave Venaglia (g)
- Dave Reed (b)
- Steve Alchin (d)
- P 76:
- Brett Coxon (g, v)
- Adam Taylor (g, v)
- Paul Coxon (b, v)
- Adam Freeman (d)
- Pablo Diablo:
- Rod Ansell (v, sax)
- Anne Dawson (k)
- Chris Dawson (b)
- Brett Van Kreidt (d)
- Fernando Torres (?)
- Nick Patey and The Oxygen Theives:
- Photograph
- Nick Patey (v, g) RIP
- Ross Hartsuyker (b)
- Steve Cotteril (b)
- Darren Burtoff (d)
- Doctor Rock (d)
- Patti and The Peppermints:
- Photograph
- Kim 'Patti' Pomfrett (v)
- John Pomfrett (g, v)
- David Moore (k) RIP
- John Gilchrist (k)
- Mick Stevenson (k)
- Craig Horder (b, v)
- Rodney Townsend (b)
- Russel Edwards (b, v)
- John Jarrett (b)
- Chris Mudge (d, v)
- Steve Shields (d)
- Peter Harrison (d)
- Peter Townsend (d)
- Pegasus:
- Irene Simmons (v)
- ????
- Pendulum:
- Justin Wothers (k)
- ????
- Peoples Front of Judea:
- Also Known as 'PFJ'
- Dave 'Death' Lawrence (v)
- Simon 'Sly' Venners (g)
- Anthony 'Humpy' Hunt (g, v)
- Dave Lewsam (b)
- Dave Knee (d)
- Perspex Dog:
- Photograph's
- Jimmy Cunningham (g, v)
- Tim Ayres (b, v)
- Luke Ayres (d)
- Persuit:
- Kane Starkey (v)
- Chris Davies (g)
- Ben Hazzard (g)
- Ken ???? (g)
- Andrew Goodwin (b)
- Michael Parkes (d)
- Peruvian Pearl Divers:
- Mark Johnson (fl)
- Dave Power (g)
- Andrew Wallace (b)
- Nick Cecire (d)
- Peter Penis and The Transformers:
- Polar Bear (b)
- Bill (d)
- ????
- Peyote:
- Justin King (v)
- Finn ???? (g)
- Gavin ???? (b)
- Sasha ???? (d)
- Pimp Money:
- Hoff (v)
- Corey (g)
- ????
- Kim Pink Trio:
- Kim Pink (sax)
- Andrew Wallace (b)
- Nick Cecire (d)
- Pitfall:
- Anthony McIntyre (v)
- Luke Crew (v)
- Shane Quill (g)
- Jamie (g)
- Rodpack (g)
- Dave Ellem (b)
- Brad Ellem (d)
- Pivot:
- Chad Rogers (v, g)
- Marcus Wright (b)
- Brad Fall (d)
- Plan 9:
- Became 'Schlauncher'.
- Grant Johnston (v)
- Matthew Pointon (g)
- Tim Clack (b)
- Nathan Field (d)
- The Plants:
- Chris Heaney (v)
- Andrew Morgan (g)
- Russell Bernhardt (b)
- Shayne Robson (d)
- Play:
- Bob Corbett (g, v)
- Josh Callaway (k, v)
- Mick King (b)
- ???? (d)
- Plutonium Biscuits:
- Matty Stokes (v, g)
- Juilan Dudman (g)
- Kirby Morrison (b)
- Robbie Carter(d)
- Poison Bruno:
- Photograph
- Matt Cain (v)
- Michael Fitzgerald (g)
- Luke Mongan (g)
- Andrew Parsons (b)
- Luke Williams (d)
- The Porkers:
- Were 'The Pork Hunts'.
- Web Site
- Original Lineup
- Pete Cooper (v)
- Phil Barnard (sax)
- Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g, v)
- Tomi Kefecek (b)
- Donny Anarchini (d)
- Replacements & Guests.
- Rodney Palmer (d)
- David Kelly (tpt, k)
- Robert Tickle (tb)
- Tony Collins (b)
- James Davis (k)
- Kim Pink (sax)
- Ian Dunn (g)
- Lloyd Davies (sax, v)
- John McIvor (g)
- Shane Simmonds (k, sax)
- Paul Woseen (b) RIP
- Chris Masuak (g)
- Chris Fegan (g)
- Pedro Peter (sax)
- Dave Power (g)
- Martin McLaughlin (tpt)
- Wayne ???? (tb)
- Nicola ???? (tpt)
- Ben Holland (b)
- Rob Parkes Jnr (tb)
- Fred Feletti (perc, v)
- Tara Doyle (v)
- The Porkman (beer & moves)
- Pornskas:
- Photographs
- Richard "Pucko' Puxty (g, v)
- Carmen Delprat (sax)
- Kim Pink (sax)
- Kieran Pink (sax)
- Kieran Ferguson (sax)
- Amanda Roth (b)
- Andrew Wallace (b, tpt)
- Dale Newman (b)
- Anthony Dean (d)
- PowderKeg:
- Steph Threadgate (d)
- ????
- Power Play:
- Photograph
- Tim Campbell (v)
- Mark Loveday (g)
- Colin Mason (g)
- Tony Hannah (b,v)
- Spanna ???? (d)
- Pow Wow:
- Photograph
- Justin Collins (v)
- Ian Dunn (g)
- Stuart St Hill (tpt)
- Kim Pink (sax)
- Daryl Aberhart (k)
- Tony Collins (b)
- Gina Collins (b)
- Nick Cecire (d)
- The PR Team:
- Page
- Thomas 'i' Rock (g, v)
- John 'e' Normal (v, b, sam)
- Peter 'd' Facto (d)
- Principle of Movement:
- Photographs
- Ian Crawford (v, d, perc)
- Carol Simkus (v, tpt, k)
- Ian Isaacs (tb, v)
- Meredith Wilson (tpt, v)
- Tony Rees (g, v)
- Andy Larkman (b, seq)
- Chris Glenfield (d, perc, v)
- Prism:
- Lee Bisgrove (v)
- Adrian Steer (g)
- Mitch Were (g)
- Andrew Hunt (b)
- Ian West (d)
- Prospect:
- Kieren Wicks (v)
- Steve Constable (g)
- Luke Topic (g)
- Mark Fraser (b)
- Shane Bowden (d)
- Psythoron:
- Daniel Bell (v)
- Adam Ford (g, fx)
- Andrew Auld (v, g, fx)
- Sheree Hankin (k, fx)
- Mark Bevan (b)
- Ean Redman (b)
- Paul Taffe (d, perc)
- Andrew Shipman (d, perc)
- Pucko and The Gunnies:
- Photograph
- Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g, v)
- Denae Hammer (v, dnce)
- Ellen Graves (v, dnce)
- Kathryn Hume (v, dnce)
- Punch Drunk:
- Simon Fox (v)
- Paul Ermer (g)
- Evan Hotchkies (g)
- Roy 'the boy' (b)
- Chris Byfield (d)
- Purplene:
- Matthew Blackman (v, g)
- David Ledlin (g, v)
- Adam Jesson (b)
- David Hector (d)
- Quaan:
- Photograph
- Original Lineup
- Troy Ravlen (v, g)
- Tony Coomer (g)
- Tim Ayers (b, v)
- Robbie Sorcevski (d)
- Replacements
- Darrin Sparx (b)
- Michael Britt (d)
- Qwake:
- Scott Thomas (v, k)
- Jason Persival (g)
- Mitch Cairns (b)
- Adam Manning (d)
- Michael Britt (d)
- Radio Ga Ga Mk 2:
- Photo's & Bio
- Ross 'Rex' Melville (v) 89-95
- Michael Armitt (g, v) 89-04
- Larry Shone (g) 89-04
- Brett Carson (b) 91-93
- Greg Dawson (b) RIP 93-04
- Mark Robinson (d) 91-95
- Replacements
- Annie Orett (v) 95-97
- John Davey (d) 95-04
- Kane Starkey (v) 97-99
- Dave Burgess (v) 99-00
- Mick Fetch (v, g) 00-04
- Rag Monster:
- Photograph, Clipping
- Became 'Virus Crawl'.
- Paul Diver (g, v)
- Wayne Alderton (g)
- Richard Sain (g)
- Deon Prowd (b)
- Adam Diver (d, v)
- Rain:
- Became 'Arvidson-Price'
- Daniel Arvidson (g, v)
- Stephen Price (d)
- ????
- Rank 10:
- Leonard Allen (g)
- Adam Johnson (b, v)
- Mathew Johnson (d, v)
- Rawhead Rex:
- Became 'Autolysis'.
- Jesse (v)
- Paul McIntyre (g, v)
- Phil (g)
- Wombles (k)
- Paul Taffe (b)
- Shane Bowden (d)
- Jake (d)
- Real Fiction:
- Matt O’Connor (v)
- Naomi Martelli (v)
- Pino Martelli (g)
- James Galloway (k)
- Andy Larkman (b)
- Red Drink:
- Jimmy Nolan (g, v)
- MJ Doyle (g, v)
- 'Shilly' ???? (g)
- ???? (b)
- Ben ???? (d)
- Redneck Mothers:
- Gary Laucht (v)
- Pete Kaiser (g)
- Matt Kiely (k, sax)
- Steve Morton (d)
- Grant Meredith (b)
- Gary Christensen (b)
- Graham McCutcheon (g)
- Merlinda Schneider (bv)
- Reel Sligo:
- Were 'Sligo Maid'
- Sue Carson (v, fdl, mdln)
- Grant Fraser (v, g)
- Michell Sciberas (k, acc)
- John Gottery (v, b)
- Dave Marshall (d)
- Renewal:
- Justin Kennewal (v)
- Michael Archer (v)
- Ben Hosking (g)
- Scott Piefke (g)
- Mark Frazer (b)
- Mick Sinclair (b)
- Darren Kokaszka (d)
- Retribution:
- Paul Ermer (g)
- Darren Brollo (d)
- ????
- Chris Reynolds Band:
- Chris Reynolds (v, g) RIP
- Rob Baillie (b)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d, v)
- Chris Reynolds Trio:
- Photograph
- Chris Reynolds (v, g) RIP
- Andrew Wallace (b)
- Nick Cecire (d)
- Rhythm Four:
- Peter Carver (v)
- Harold Roberts (k, v) RIP
- Kaye Carver (k)
- Geoff Travis (sax, clar)
- Daryl Smith (d)
- Warren Pocket (d)
- Riverstone Showband:
- 'RSB'
- Original Lineup
- John Fitzpatrick (g, v)
- John Davies (k, v)
- Gary Almond (d, v)
- Additions
- Lynn ????? (v)
- Dave Burgess (v)
- Rock 'N' Horse: (Duo)
- Paul Hunt (v, b)
- Max Sherlock (v, g, b)
- Roar Boar:
- Photographs
- Steve Cats (v, d)
- Dave Butler (b, v)
- Tony Rees (g)
- Past Players
- Danny Jackson (g, v)
- Dave Walsh (b) RIP
- Michael Armstrong (g, v)
- Peter Quinn (k, v)
- Rod ? (g)
- Rodeshow:
- Fred Morton (v)
- Alex McCombie (g, v, k)
- Adam Mooney (d, v)
- Debbie O'Keefe (k, v)
- Michael Mills (g, v)
- The Rogers:
- Phil McNally (g)
- Anthony Frampton (b)
- ????
- Ruff as Guts 1 & 2:
- Rod Pritchard (v)
- Ziggy George (g)
- Dean Todd (b)
- Benny Livingstone (d)
- Dale Willaims (d)
- The Rumour:
- Photograph
- Ian 'Pap' Papworth (g)
- Bruce Donaldson (?)
- ????
- Run Riot:
- Johnny Sorcevski (v, g)
- Kane Starkey (g, v)
- Murray Byfield (b, g)
- Robert Sorcevski (d)
- Steve Russell's Blues Power:
- Steve Russell (v, g)
- Keith Mackie (p, k, hmca)
- Greg Dawson (b) RIP
- Dannie Davidson (d)
- Sandpaper:
- Geoff Mullard (g, v)
- Andrew MacDonald (b, v)
- Anthony Dean (d)
- The Scansion:
- Glenn Watson (g, v)
- Warren Evans (b)
- Damien James (d)
- Scarecrow:
- Photograph
- Jason Kedwell (v)
- Danny Jackson (g)
- Dave ???? (g)
- Paul Murphy (b)
- Chris Varley (d)
- Scarlet Beast:
- Chris King (d)
- ????
- The Schemers:
- Meaghan Murphy (v)
- Brendan Murphy (g)
- James Brigden (k)
- ????
- Schmeer:
- Bruce Clark (v, fl, perc)
- Stuart Clark (g)
- Dave Power (b)
- Mark Johnson (fl)
- Nic Cecire (d)
- Scmick:
- Mick Jones (v, g)
- Nick Rossetti (g)
- Tony Hannah (b, v)
- Frank Rossetti (d)
- Scott & Hunter: (Duo)
- 1990 - 1994
- Greg lord (v, g)
- John Moss (g, v)
- Scott, Hunter & King: (Trio)
- Greg Lord (v, g)
- John Moss (g, v)
- Gil Mouat (k, v)
- Scram:
- Photograph
- Wayne Simpson (g, v)
- Matt McClure (g, b, v)
- Tim Ayres (b, g, v)
- Mick Hurley (d, v)
- Scribble: (Trio)
- Andrew Jones (v, g)
- Ben Pettett (g, v)
- Chris King (k, v)
- Seal Rockets:
- Emily Heads (v)
- Matty Stokes (g, v)
- Julian Dudman (g)
- Dennis Callachor (k)
- Kirby Morrison (b)
- Jason Quinn (d)
- Seblegion:
- Brian Standley (v)
- Graham (g)
- Glenn (g)
- Adam Ford (g)
- Tom Byrne (b)
- Andrew Shipman (d)
- Sense A:
- Steve Beautement (g, v)
- Libby Jones (g)
- Simon Hill (b)
- Stu Pearce (d)
- Dave Roberts (d)
- Serenity:
- Johnny Sorcevski (v, g)
- Mick Lines (g, v)
- Murray Byfield (b, v)
- Robert Sorcevski (d)
- Chris Byfield (d)
- Serrated:
- Kim Abbott (v, g)
- ????
- Seventh Heaven:
- Kate White (v)
- Rhonda Aitken (v)
- Duane McCool (g, v)
- Teresa Goodwin (McCool) (k, v)
- Steve Boyd (b)
- Steve Wilson (d)
- Shake Ya Booty:
- Cheree Bradshaw (v)
- Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (v, g)
- Jake Sietsma (sax)
- Scott Ralston (b)
- Ben Yates (d)
- Shaker 69:
- Andrew Davis (g)
- ????
- Sha-Na-Na:
- Glen Higgins (v)
- Bryan Bendeich (g, v)
- David Bendeich (k, v)
- Paul Thompson (b)
- Brian Bramble (d, v)
- Shank'd:
- Sheree Bradshaw (v)
- Matty Stokes (g, v)
- Grant Pilon (g, v)
- Ben Hosking (g)
- Marcus Wright (b)
- $Larry$ ???? (d)
- Damien Ridgewell (d)
- Sheepstation:
- Andrew Costigan (g)
- Johnny Clayton (v, g)
- Lobi Viti (g)
- Stuart St Hill (tpt)
- Andrew Wallace (b)
- Nick Cecire (d)
- John Shelley and The Idols:
- John Shelley (g, v)
- Glen Parker (g, v)
- Danny Jackson (g, v)
- Johnny Sorcevski (g)
- Bobby (Sox) Matthews (b, v)
- Robert Bell (b)
- Garry Merritt (d)
- Chris Lowe (d, v)
- Stu Humphries (d)
- Aaron Lynch (d)
- Shimhor:
- Tim Phelan (g, v, bod, wh)
- Rosalie Thor (mdln, g, v)
- Peter Coombes (fdl)
- ?????
- Shoephone:
- Ngariki (g, v)
- Col Stein (k)
- Kerry Miller (perc)
- Shane Simmonds (sax)
- Kim Pink (sax)
- Kent Jackson (b)
- Dannie Davidson (d)
- George 'Chook' Coutsoucos (d)
- Shoot Lucy:
- Photograph
- Ivan Powell (v, g)
- Mark Hoppe (g)
- Jim Halligan (b)
- Jason Munro (d)
- The Shrine:
- Pigeonhole photo
- Mark Brown (v, g)
- Dino Cesta (g)
- Ian Randall (b)
- Stephen 'Chook' Fowles (d)
- Sickfest:
- 'Kool' Kris D (g)
- Azza Jay (g, tri)
- Nathaniel Jay (b, v)
- Lawrence Jay (d)
- Sidewinder:
- Paul Carroll (g, v)
- Greg Lucas (b)
- Peter Cornish (d)
- ????
- Silent Scream:
- Steve Beautement (g, v)
- Ben Hillis (g)
- Warwick Velt (g)
- Heather Barnes (b, v)
- Ben Barnes (d)
- Silverchair:
- Were 'Innocent Criminals'.
- Daniel Johns (v, g)
- Chris Joanou (b)
- Ben Gillies (d)
- Sister Act:
- Claude Hatton (v, g)
- Shirl Hatton (v, k)
- Julia Hatton (v)
- Christie Hatton (v)
- Skaos:
- Pedro Peter (sax)
- ????
- Skazoo:
- Jason Nottingham (v)
- Sean Pendelton (v)
- Frazer Guinness (g)
- Stuart Clark (g)
- Ben Coles (sax)
- Dave Babbage (tb)
- Andrew Ellis (tpt)
- Will Ellis (k)
- Tomi Kefecek (b)
- Tony Collins (b)
- Aaron Cook (b)
- Donny Anarchy (d)
- Skullfux:
- Paul Diver (g, v)
- Deon Prowd (b)
- Gary Almond (d)
- Sligo Maid:
- Became 'Reel Sligo'
- Sue Carson (v, g, vln, mdln)
- Peter Tarren (b, g, v)
- Michelle Sciberras (acc, k, sax, v)
- Grant Fraser (g, v, b)
- John Gottery (v, b
- Dave Marshall (d, perc, sd, bod)
- Kathy Cox (v, k, acc, mba, tw, uke)
- Rod 'Jasper' Glassop (g)
- Steve 'Smutley' Stoddard (g)
- Dave Venaglia (g)
- Dave Marshall (d)
- Dave "Skillo" Skillon (rdy, l)
- Nigel Kentish (s)
- John Paul 'JP' Bell (s)
- Slim Jim and The Fats Band:
- Rod Ansell (v, hmca)
- Dino De Vitas (g)
- Rob Baillie (b)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- Slink:
- Photograph
- Cathy Studdert (v, perc)
- Chris Bailey (g)
- Shane Crooks (b)
- Andrew Clement (b)
- Rodney Studdert (d)
- Slutgutz:
- Sean the Anarchist (?)
- Doug the Punk (?)
- ????
- Sluggun:
- Steve Squelch (d)
- ????
- Schmackle:
- Matt Shaw (v)
- Paul Flaherty (g, v)
- Tony Hoy (b, v)
- Steve Marsh (d, v)
- Small Change:
- Bruce Clark (v, perc, fl)
- Dave Power (g, v)
- Dave Morris (b)
- Nic Cecire (d)
- Smash Palace:
- Mark Cashin (v)
- Peter Holmes (g)
- Paul Borradaile (b)
- Gary Merritt (d)
- Smokin' Sidecars:
- Dave Gardiner (v, g)
- Steve Cobourn (g)
- Greg McKew (b)
- Bill ???? (d)
- Smutt:
- 'Scrap' (v)
- Shane Hudson (g)
- Jason Meiley (g)
- Clayton ???? (b)
- Glenn Rymer (d)
- Johnathan 'Johny Rock' Livingston (d)
- Soda Jerks:
- Mark Tinson (g, v)
- Brien McVernon (v, b)
- Gary Wilson (d)
- ????
- Solid Gold:
- Kenny Crottie (g, v)
- Mick Bird (k, v)
- Peter Cogan (b, g)
- Chris Latham (d)
- Soldier Blue:
- Photograph, clippings, dis, YT
- Luke May (v)
- Jamie Whittman (v) 1993-1994
- Dean Dee (g, v)
- Dave Hollis (g)
- Pete Pilak (b, v) 1992
- Martin Doherty (b) 1993-1994
- Shane Crooks (b, v)
- Paul Candian (d, v)
- Dave Marshall (d)
- Grant Mead (d)
- 1995 - 1998
- Luke May (v)
- Dean Dee (g, v)
- Dave Hollis (g, v)
- Shane Crooks (b, v)
- Brett Slade (d)
- Solja:
- James Body (b, v)
- ????
- Sound Brothel:
- Nathan Poole (d)
- ????
- Sour Mash:
- Matt Crotty (v)
- Nick Russell (g)
- Fabio Buresti (g)
- Glynn Wade (b)
- Justin Connelly (d)
- Spam:
- Web Site
- Jennie Herberston (v)
- Anna Helme (g)
- Rebecca Stuart (k)
- Megan Coughlin (b)
- Anna Davies (d)
- Myspace Page
- Spanish Fly:
- Steve Geary (g, v)
- ????
- Sparx:
- Photographs
- Ron Pemberton (v)
- Graham Maudsley (v, g) RIP
- Wayne Simpson (g, v)
- Mark Hawkins (g)
- Colin Perkins (b)
- Brendan Tomsett (b, v)
- Robbie Brollo (b, v)
- Pete Lydiard (d)
- Tim Micallet (d)
- Crew
- Robert 'Archie' Archbold (rdy) RIP
- Special Branch:
- Michael Stove (g, v)
- Paul Elliot (g, v)
- Dave Carter (b, v)
- Craig Lancaster (d)
- Spells of Torment:
- Daniel Bell (v)
- Ben Newsome (b)
- ????
- Split Image:
- Bryan Bendeich (g, v)
- David Bendeich (k, v)
- John Taylor (b, v)
- Brian Bramble (d, v)
- Other:
- Paul Thompson (b)
- Splurge:
- Photographs
- Mark Cashin (v)
- Gerald Brasier (g)
- Shane Pinchen (b)
- Nathan Chapman (d)
- Replacement
- Paul Storey (g)
- Spook:
- Lee Rolfe (g)
- Rhys Hotchkies (b)
- ????
- Spoon:
- Biography
- Ned Branchi (v)
- Stuart Greig (g)
- Mark Hunstone (g)
- Terry Lonsdale (b)
- Scott McGrath (d)
- Squealing Pygmies:
- Mick Hart Web Site
- Mick Hart (v, g)
- Gavin Ledich (b, v)
- Rob McKay (d)
- Replacements Guy
- Mansfield (b)
- Justin Leef (d)
- Stark Raving Mad:
- Photographs
- Kylie Hart (v)
- Denese Hanlon (v)
- Ian Crawford (v, d)
- Mark Webster (g, v)
- Lynden Garrett (v, k, g)
- Grant Mead (d, v)
- Evan Rose (d)
- Mick Williams (d)
- Chris Glenfield (d, v)
- Steel City Badboys:
- Jason Sharples (g, v)
- Chris Hunter (b, v)
- Adam 'Stowny' Fermo (d)
- The Stickman:
- Karl Strichow (g, v)
- Ron Neilson (g, noise)
- Steve Halpin (b, v)
- Phil Jackson (d)
- Steve Warham (d)
- Myspace
- Stiletto:
- Karyn Payne (v)
- Lee Rolfe (g)
- Josh Callaway (k)
- Clayton Sinclair (b)
- Dane Baldwin (d)
- The Stilsons:
- Photograph
- Dave Gleeson (v, g, d)
- Ismet Osmanovic (g, v)
- Trevor Dare (g, k, mdln)
- Kenny Jewel (b, v)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- Crew
- Rowan ???? (rdy)
- Stomp Bucket:
- Dino Di Vitas (g, v)
- Marty Bourke (g)
- David Bell (g)
- Mick King (b, v)
- Ngariki (b)
- Micky Barker (v, d)
- Stonedog:
- Eddy Ryan (v)
- Ross Flynn (g)
- Darrin Sparks (b)
- Paul Candian (d)
- Strange Brew:
- Matt Shaw (v)
- Shane Mclaehlan (?)
- Scott Stewart (?)
- Dean Henderson (?)
- Lindsay Herron (?)
- Stranger Than Fiction:
- Rob Taylor (g, v)
- Tony Heaney (k, v)
- Kim Pink (sax)
- Martin McLaughlan (tpt)
- Andy Lindsay (b)
- Chris Lee (b, v)
- Tony Boyd (d)
- Strength to Strength:
- Aaron Mahoric (g, v)
- Sean McGinty (b, v)
- Adam Waugh (d)
- The Strikers:
- Photo's and Bio
- John Shelly (g, v)
- Trevor Dare (g)
- Craig T Foster (b, v)
- George 'Chook' Coutsoucos (d)
- Stripper:
- Steph Threadgate (d)
- ????
- Sugar:
- Became 'Fruitcake'.
- Mel McGregor (v)
- Louise Wilkie (v)
- Phil Bellamy (g, v)
- Simon Endersby (k)
- Chris Lee (b)
- Steve Fuller (d)
- Supernova:
- Debbie McDonald (v)
- Terri Wilson (v)
- Danny Hooper (g)
- Theresa Piggott (k, v)
- Leif Tisdell (b)
- Paul Schott (d)
- Supaslide:
- Tim Asquith (v, g)
- Daniel Wilson (g)
- David North (b)
- Craig Kirkman (d)
- Supersonic:
- Were 'Revolver'.
- Mark Wells (v, g)
- Matt Plumber (g, k, v)
- Alexander McIntyre (b, v)
- Tim Russell (d)
- Swanson:
- Mick (g)
- Geraaant (d, v)
- ????
- The Swell:
- Bio & Photo's
- Ross 'Rex' Mellville (v)
- Michael Punch (g, v)
- Dave Eyre (g)
- Brett Carson (b)
- Mark Robinson (d)
- Swell:
- Dave Ledlin (v)
- Andrew Caffey (g)
- Richard Goldma (?)
- Matthew Wills (d)
- The Swindlers:
- Bob Fletcher (g, v) RIP
- Tony Coughlan (b) RIP
- Greg Dawson (b, v) RIP
- Peter Wholohan (d)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d, v)
- Swing Like Flynn:
- Photograph
- Ben Jones (g, sax)
- Peter Grey (b, v)
- Rob Coxon (d, v)
- Sycorax:
- Mel McMillan (v)
- Tiffany (g)
- Alana Mondy (g)
- Lou Smith (k)
- Gabrielle Aslin (b)
- Karina (b)
- Lyndal 'Guru' Agnew (d)
- Syren:
- Trish Moras (v)
- Nick Rossetti (g)
- Tony Hannah (b, v)
- Frank Rossetti (d)
- Syrupus:
- Rod Clarke (v)
- Greig Sutte (g)
- Tony Hoy (b)
- Damien Ridgewell (d)
- Tad Poedee:
- Solo folk guitarist
- ????
- Talkin' Story:
- Tonchi MacIntosh (v, g)
- Simon Houston (b)
- Jerry Togo (b)
- Deb Sisson (Wenitong) (v, k)
- Kynan Buckingham (v, perc)
- Mark Wenitong (g)
- Joel Wenitong (v)
- Craig Jakubowski (d)
- Tex Pistols:
- Mark Tinson (g, v)
- Tony Johns (g, v, hmca)
- UJ Neill (b, v) RIP
- Phil Screen (d, v)
- Texas Radio and The Big Beat:
- Web Site
- Phil McIntyre (g, v)
- Joe Williams (b, v)
- Dave Carruthers (d, v)
- Theloneus:
- Jake Sietsma (sax)
- Chris ???? (?)
- ????
- Third Party:
- Became 'Sync or Swim'
- John Fitzpatrick (g, v)
- John Davies (k, v)
- Gary Almond (d, v)
- Thread:
- Terry Caban (g)
- Mick King (b)
- Mick Williams (d)
- The Tributes:
- Original lineup
- Richard Boyle (g, v)
- Tony Camps (g, v)
- Dennis Bailey (g, v )
- Kevin Wyatt (b)
- George Georgeff (d)
- Replacements & Additions
- Peter Roffey (sax)
- Mitch Cairns (b)
- Roger Koller (b)
- Rob Bell (b)
- Cameron Charters (b, v)
- Brett Adrien (b)
- Peter Wholohan (d)
- Paul Carruthers (d)
- Mike Brady (d)
- Tim Evans (d)
- Geoff De Zylva (g, v) RIP
- Paul Green (g)
- Tom Shepherd (g)
- Ben Charters (k, v)
- Daniel May (k)
- Mandy Marsh (v)
- Shaleena Bain (v)
- Rhia Johnson (v)
- Eve Boyle (v)
- Thrum:
- Chris Porter (g)
- Andrew MacDonald (b, v)
- Graham Castles (d)
- Matt ???? (d)
- Thunder Monkeys:
- Dave Forbes (g, v)
- Dave Read (b)
- Paul Coxon (b, v)
- Paul 'Baz' Boradale (b)
- Adrian Herbert (d)
- Steve Alchuem (d)
- Ticket 52:
- Photograph
- Dave Gardiner (v, g)
- Troy Masens (g)
- Steele Amos (b)
- James Stewart (d)
- Time Band:
- Dave Butler (b)
- ???? Tokin
- Tokyo Sex Whale:
- Evan Hotchkies (v, g)
- Paul Ermer (g)
- Rhys Hotchkies (b)
- Paul 'Chelli' Felichelli (d)
- Tonchi:
- Tonchi McIntosh (v, g)
- Justin Salmon (g)
- Rexx Fernandes (b, v)
- Cam Goold (d)
- Tractor:
- Photograph
- Mk1
- Ken Jewel (g, v)
- Paul Coxon (b, v)
- Frankie Tomassetti (d)
- Mk2
- Ken Jewel (g, v)
- Leif Tisdell (b)
- Rob Carstein (d)
- Mk3
- Ken Jewel (g, v)
- Darren Searles (g)
- Leif Tisdell (b)
- Rob Carstein (d)
- Trax:
- Terry O'Keefe (g, v)
- John Wilson (g, v)
- Mick Bird (k)
- Peter Quinn (k)
- Cheryl O'keefe (v, b)
- John Lightfoot (b)
- Colin Carter (b) RIP
- Dave Walsh (b) RIP
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (d)
- Robert Coxon (d)
- Trident:
- Jeff Thomson (g, v)
- Glendon “Goat” Raisbeck (b)
- Andrew Waller (d)
- Trio Gumbo:
- Photograph
- Bob Fletcher (v, g) RIP
- Greg Lucas (b)
- Kerry Miller (d, perc)
- Tripple Ripple:
- Photograph
- Louise Wilkinson (v)
- Ritchie Sneddon (g, v)
- Peter Starr (g, v)
- Trumpethead and The Horny Horns:
- Tip Moses (v)
- Danny Hopper (g)
- Ken Ellis (tpt)
- Scott Davey (sax)
- DJ Patsan (DJ)
- Leif Tisdell (b)
- Jamie Andrei (d)
- Tubular Green:
- Pete Dennis (v)
- Gavin Swain (g)
- Grant Meers (b)
- Steve Miosky (d)
- Adam Furmo (d)
- Twin Psyche:
- Photographs
- Nadia Lewis (v)
- Mel Beals (v)
- Anne Crowther (g)
- Kath Lill (k)
- Rachel Herbert (b)
- Libby Jones (d)
- Twin Spinners:
- Photograph
- Delores Foxtonfinn (v, g)
- Karl Richardson (g)
- Dave Bean (b)
- Micheal Kay (d)
- Two Step: (Duo)
- Trish Neal (v, g)
- Jim Neal (v, g)
- U-Boats:
- Leah Smith (v)
- Kim McNaughton (v)
- ????
- Ultimate Freak Out:
- Also known as 'UFO'.
- Carrie Holstein (v)
- Natalie Rowett (v)
- Leah Smith (v)
- Phil Bellamy (g, v)
- Simon Endersby (k)
- Josh Callaway (k, v)
- Chris Lee (b)
- Brad Elliott (d)
- Under Pressure:
- Became 'Call for Chaos'
- Aaron Lucas (v)
- Lee Rolfe (g)
- Roger Dumbleton (g)
- ? ? (g)
- Mark Nicholl (b)
- Mark Barnett (?)
- Undermine:
- Pennifold (v)
- Joel (g, v)
- Dahms (b)
- Ads (d)
- Unlimited Edition:
- Allan Roberts (v)
- Alen Dzanovic (?)
- Steve Cowley (g, v)
- Giles Smith (b)
- ????
- Urban Jersy:
- Steve Bissett (v, b)
- Nigel Delfs (g)
- Brad Dorn (g)
- Drew Charnock (d)
- Changes
- Daniel Maher (b)
- Steve Bissett (v)
- The Urge:
- Photographs
- Original Lineup
- Lyle Atkins (v)
- Marty Waller (g, v) RIP
- Mick Lines (g, v) NKA Mick Dallas
- Dave Bennett (b, v)
- Jonesy (d)
- Other Players
- Murray Roach (v)
- Michael McIntosh (v)
- Ross Flynn (g)
- Tulley Evans (g, v)
- Josh Calloway (k)
- Pete Rowney (b)
- Kane Starkey (b)
- Jason Hollis (b)
- Mansell Laidler (b, v)
- Snuff (b)
- Dave Bennett (b)
- Gav Hodge (d, k)
- Chris Lowe (d)
- Nino DeVitis (d)
- Cole Bussey (d)
- Uridium:
- Sean Healy (g)
- Michael Kime (g, v, syn)
- David West (b)
- Chris Kime (d, perc)
- V2:
- Paul Taylor (v, g)
- Damien Baguley (v, g)
- Tony Coomer (g)
- ????
- V8 Swine:
- Jarrod Daunt (v)
- Dave Forbes (g, v)
- Matty Rocko (g)
- Dave Read (b)
- Steve Alchen (d)
- Vacant Lot:
- Brent Terrett (g, v)
- Trevor Allen (g, v)
- Glen Asquith (b, v)
- Peter Thomson (d, v)
- Vacuum:
- Matt Hoarty (g, v)
- Greg Upton (b, v)
- Adam Furmo (d)
- Valentino Hepcats:
- Doug Hepper (tpt, v)
- Neville James (sax)
- John Shortland (b, v)
- Mal Hanson (d, v)
- Valhalla 1:
- Also called 'Phil-halla' when
- Phil Bellamy was a special guest.
- Aaron Greenwood (g, v)
- Jane Donaldson (k)
- Adam Jesson (b)
- David Hector (d)
- Guests
- Peter Ottery (sometimes perc)
- Phil Bellamy (g)
- Valhalla 2:
- Photograph
- Damian Baguley (v, g)
- Tony Coomber (g)
- Ben Holland (b)
- Simon Wilson (d)
- Vasoline Machine Gun:
- aka 'VMG'
- Became 'Hound'
- Photographs
- Jarrod Daunt (v)
- Dan ‘Hoox’ Petrovic (g)
- Matt Gill (g)
- Mick King (b)
- Billy Ditton (d)
- Vault of Heaven:
- Pigeonhole photo
- Paul Dear (b, k, syn)
- Jacqueline Lawson (v, b, k)
- Velveteen Dream:
- Michael Cossettini (g)
- Andrew Lindsay (b, sds)
- Shawn Sherlock (d)
- Robert Taylor (v, g, sds)
- Vendetta:
- Photograph
- Phil Bellamy (g, v)
- Craig Lembke (sax, v)
- Pete 'Cyd' Lindsay (b, v)
- Dane Baldwin (d) 1991
- Grant Mead (d, v, seq) 1991 - 1992
- Vespa le Bob:
- Ryan Lagerstrom (g, v)
- Shane Ayerst (g)
- Chris Carr (b,v)
- Toby Smith (d) RIP
- Viagra Falls: (Trio)
- Paul Diver (b, v, cym)
- Adam Diver (g, v, perc)
- Richard Sain (g, v, perc, fx)
- The View:
- Suzanne Coleman (v)
- John Jordan (g, v)
- Neil Foster (g, v)
- Ian Foster (b)
- Billy Dobins (d)
- Vigilante:
- Geoff Ellis (v)
- Chris ? (g)
- Mick ? (b)
- John Watson (d)
- Villain:
- Zane Penn (g, v)
- Mark Wood (b)
- James Barnett (d)
- Vinyl:
- Jim Papworth (g, v)
- Damien Baguley (v, g)
- Tony Coomber (g)
- Dean Kyrwood (b)
- Darren Brollo (d)
- Jim ???? (rdy)
- Virus Crawl:
- Were 'Rag Monster'
- Paul Diver (g, v)
- Matt Clack (g)
- Tony Drayton (b)
- Adam Diver (d, v)
- Voodoo Daddy:
- Bruce Simmons (v, g)
- Len Biglin (bh, g, v)
- Rex Hill (bh, sax)
- Peter Roffey (sax)
- Will Grahame (k)
- John Jarrett (b)
- Peter Reynolds (d)
- Peter Bonofiglio (d) RIP
- Kerry Miller (d, perc)
- The Walking Bros Band:
- Photograph
- Bruce Mathiske (v, g)
- Bob Fletcher (v, g)
- Keith Mackie (k, harm)
- Peter Gray (b)
- Terry Morton (d)
- Greg Dawson (b) RIP
- Mark Le Rougetel (b, v)
- Peter Cornish (d)
- Peter Wholohan (d)
- Wanted Alive:
- Ian Walker (g, v)
- Anne (g, v)
- Mick Rudder (b)
- Steve Marsh (d)
- War and Diplomacy:
- Alfonzo Puertas (g, v)
- Brad McDougall (d)
- ????
- Ward Jane:
- Changed name to 'Subbie'
- Pigeonhole photo
- Jane Collins (v)
- Richard 'Pucko' Puxty (g, v)
- Scott Ralston (b, v)
- Donnie Anarchini (d)
- Tanya Langlois (v)
- Jacinta Walpole (v)
- Emmah Consuello (v)
- Evadne ???? (v)
- Paul Waugh (v, b?)
- Dylan Raines (v)
- Was Bleibt?:
- Photograph
- Michael Sharp (v, g)
- Joshua Smith (g)
- Jonathan Kohen (b)
- Chris Woods (d)
- The Wash:
- Photographs
- Ben Devir (g, v)
- Chris Greenhalg (b, v)
- Phillip Brown (d)
- Wayne Spark Band:
- Wayne 'Sparky' Simpson (g, v)
- Brendan Thompset (b, v)
- Mick Hurley (d, v)
- Weld:
- Biography
- Julie Wilson (v)
- Steve 'Mac' McLennan (v, g, perc)
- Mark Tinson (g, k, mdln, pg)
- Ngariki (g, b, v)
- Trevor Dare (g)
- Christine Lindsay (perc)
- Pete Johns (perc)
- Sue Carson (vln, v)
- Phil Young (vln)
- Glenn Hone (sax, v)
- Pete 'Cyd' Lindsay (b, v)
- Ron Bult (d) RIP
- Linda Joon Weatherburn (d, v)
- Well Swung:
- Bruce Mathiski (g, v)
- Pete Grey (b)
- Terry Morton (d)
- Whitey:
- Sharon Dormer (v)
- T K (g, v)
- Kim Pink (sax)
- Romano Kolo (k)
- Josh Callaway (k)
- Kent Jackson (b)
- Ngariki (d, v)
- Fred Feletti (perc)
- Wicked Wayz:
- Johnny Sorcevski (v, g)
- Kane Starkey (g, v)
- Murray Byfield (b, g)
- Robert Sorcevski (d)
- The Widmarks:
- Dan 'Dyg' Wilton (v, g)
- Phil Easter (b)
- Emily De Jong (b)
- Justy Taylor (b, g, hmca, v)
- Luke Boulton (d, v)
- Wildflower:
- Dean Dee (g, v)
- Shane Crooks (b, v)
- Brad Conway (d, v)
- Wine & Roses: (Duo)
- Vince Martinelli (g, v)
- Rita Scott (v)
- Occasional players
- Phil Tweed (k)
- Trent Haddow (b)
- Grant Haddow (d)
- Wise Guys:
- Jenni Hall (v)
- John Allen (g, v)
- Darnelle Horder (k, v)
- Craig Horder (b, v)
- Lyall Green (d)
- Wobble:
- Rod Auld (g)
- Matt Kiley (sax, k)
- Zac Issac (b, tb, v)
- Paul Cossettini (b)
- Rick Hall (d)
- Wokka's Hunter Jazz Band:
- Photograph
- Neil Evans (reeds)
- Warren Hunter (k)
- Eric Boyd (tpt) RIP
- Warren McKusky (b)
- Ben Elliot (d)
- Wyndham Earle:
- Michael Sharp (g, v)
- Nathan Davies (?)
- Phillip Marino (b)
- Andrew Hocking (?)
- XPT:
- Paul Christensen (v)
- Murray Byfield (g, v)
- Chris Alford (g, v)
- Paul Devlin (?)
- ????
- Yiante:
- Ian Sandercoe (v)
- Paul Elliott (g)
- Ngariki (v, g, bjo, mdln)
- Tony Heaney (k)
- Josh Callaway (k)
- Bobby Sox Mathews (b)
- Dave Carter (b)
- Craig Lancaster (d)
- Chris Lowe (d)
- Steve 'Mac' Mclennan (d)
- Young Guns:
- Photograph
- Sharon Dormor (v)
- Anthony Hobbs (g)
- Brian Daly (g)
- Jeremy Ireland (k)
- Garath Hudson (k)
- Terry Lantry (d)
- Andy Larkman (b)
- Dean Gearing (d)
- Your Move:
- Photo & Bio
- Ross Young (g, v) RIP
- Crystel Young (v)
- Peter Rowney (b, k, v)
- Robbie Brollo (d, v)
- Morrie Ham (Roady)
- Ze Bop:
- Dana Cooper (v)
- Geoff De Zylva (g, v) RIP
- Simon Cavino (b, v)
- Chris Glenfield (d, v)
- Neil Smith (d) RIP
- Zipper:
- Carrie Holstein (v)
- Peter Robinson (g, v)
- Ross Flynn (g)
- Jim Papworth (g, v)
- Darrin Sparks (b)
- Michael Britt (d)
|